1902 $10 Maryland National Banks Charters


Get Value Now

1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
Sell 1902 $10 Bill
Item Info
Series1902
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesMultiple: 2 total Red, Blue
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1907 $10 Gold Certificate
2. 1901 $10 Legal Tender
3. 1908 $10 Silver Certificates

Get Value Now

The following list of 1902 Maryland Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1902 $10 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1902 $10 Maryland National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Baltimore 2042041864
First National Bank of Cumberland 3813811864
Second National Bank of Baltimore 4144141864
First National Bank of Westminster 7427421865
First National Bank of New Windsor 7477471865
Third National Bank of Baltimore 8148141865
Traders National Bank of Baltimore 8268261865
National Exchange Bank of Baltimore 110911091865
Central National Bank of Frederick 113811381865
Cecil National Bank of Port Deposit 121112111865
National Bank of Elkton of Elkton 123612361865
Farmers National Bank of Annapolis 124412441865
National Farmers and Planters Bank of Baltimore 125212521865
Farmers and Mechanics National Bank of Frederick 126712671865
Commercial and Farmers National Bank of Baltimore 130313031865
Western National Bank of Baltimore 132513251865
Merchants National Bank of Baltimore 133613361865
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Baltimore 133713371865
Citizens National Bank of Baltimore 138413841865
First National Bank of Frostburg 141214121865
Merchants National Bank of Baltimore 141314131865
First National Bank of Hagerstown 143114311865
National Bank of Baltimore of Baltimore 143214321865
Easton National Bank of Maryland of Easton 143414341865
Frederick County of Frederick 144914491865
National Union Bank of Baltimore 148914891865
Kent National Bank of Chestertown 150015001865
Second National Bank of Cumberland 151915191865
Farmers and Mechanics National Bank of Westminster 152615261865
Washington County National Bank of Williamsport 155115511865
First National Bank of Frederick 158915891865
Union National Bank of Westminster 159615961865
Central National Bank of Baltimore 179717971871
Centerville National Bank of Maryland of Centerville 234123411876
Third National Bank of Cumberland 241624161879
National Marine Bank of Baltimore 245324531880
National Bank of Rising Sun of Rising Sun 248124811880
National Bank of Cambridge of Cambridge 249824981880
Drovers and Mechanics National Bank of Baltimore 249924991881
Denton National Bank of Denton 254725471881
Manufacturers National Bank of Baltimore 262326231882
Harford National Bank of Bel Air 279727971882
First National Bank of Havre de Grace 301030101883
Montgomery County National Bank of Rockville 318731871884
Queen Anne's National Bank of Centreville 320532051884
Salisbury National Bank of Salisbury 325032501884
Chestertown National Bank of Chestertown 330533051885
Citizens National Bank of Frederick 347634761886
Patapsco National Bank of Ellicott City 358535851886
Towson National Bank of Towson 358835881886
First National Bank of Snow Hill 378337831887
Second National Bank of Bel Air 393339331888
Farmers and Mechanics National Bank of Easton 404640461889
Second National Bank of Hagerstown 404940491889
Dorchester National Bank of Cambridge 408540851889
First National Bank of Frostburg 414941491889
Second National Bank of Elkton 416241621889
Pocomoke City National Bank of Pocomoke City 419141911890
National Howard Bank of Baltimore 421842181890
National Bank of Commerce of Baltimore 428542851890
Second National Bank of Chestertown 432743271890
Citizens National Bank of Laurel 436443641890
National Bank of Cockeysville of Cockeysville 449644961891
American National Bank of Baltimore 451845181891
Equitable National Bank of Baltimore 453045301891
Continental National Bank of Baltimore 453345331891
First National Bank of Gaithersburg 460846081891
First National Bank of Aberdeen 463446341891
Canton National Bank of Canton, Baltimore 479947991892
Peoples National Bank of Hagerstown 485648561893
Citizens National Bank of Frostburg 492649261893
First National Bank of Catonsville 509350931897
Peoples National Bank of Denton 512251221898
First National Bank of Midland 533153311900
Citizens National Bank of Cumberland 533253321900
Citizens National Bank of Havre de Grace 544554451900
First National Bank of Southern Maryland of Upper Marlboro 547154711900
First National Bank of Sandy Spring 556155611900
National Bank of Port Deposit of Port Deposit 561056101900
First National Bank of Oakland 562356231900
Maryland National Bank of Oakland 577657761901
Thurmont National Bank of Thurmont 582958291901
Citizens National Bank of Westernport 583158311901
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Cambridge 588058801901
First National Bank of Grantsville 594359431901
Old Town National Bank of Baltimore 598459841901
First National Bank of Mount Savage 614461441902
First National Bank of Friendsville 619661961902
Citizens National Bank of Pocomoke 620262021902
Commercial National Bank of Snow Hill 629762971902
First National Bank of Barton 639963991902
Garrett National Bank of Oakland 658865881903
First National Bank of Saint Mary's of Leonardtown 660666061903
Peoples National Bank of Salisbury 676167611903
National Bank of Chesapeake City of Chesapeake City 684568451903
First National Bank of North East 706470641903
First of Mount Airy 716071601904
First National Bank of Hyattsville 751975191904
First National Bank of Lonaconing 773277321905
First National Bank of Hancock 785978591905
Peoples National Bank of Brunswick 824482441906
Blaine National Bank of Kitzmillerville 827282721906
First National Bank of Kitzmiller, Kitzmillerville 830283021906
First National Bank of Berlin 831983191906
Second National Bank of Towson 838183811906
Southern Maryland National Bank of La Plata 845684561906
First National Bank of Sykesville 857885781907
Sykesville National Bank of Sykesville 858785871907
Woodbine National Bank of Woodbine 879987991907
Poolesville National Bank of Poolesville 886088601907
Pikesville National Bank of Pikesville 886788671907
First National Bank of Union Bridge 906690661908
First National Bank of Monrovia 923892381908
National Bank of Mechanicsville of Mechanicsville 942994291909
First National Bank of Parkton 944494441909
White Hall National Bank of White Hall 946994691909
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Bel Air 947494741909
National City Bank of Baltimore 963996391910
Clear Spring National Bank of Clear Spring 969996991910
Third National Bank of Chestertown 974497441910
First National Bank of Hampstead 975597551910
Silver Spring National Bank of Silver Spring 983098301910
First National Bank of Healdsburg 10210102101912
National Bank of Perryville of Perryville 11193111931918
National Central Bank of Baltimore 11207112071918
First National Bank of Mount Rainier 12443124431923
Nicodemus National Bank of Hagerstown 12590125901924
Catonsville National Bank of Catonsville 13147131471927
Other $10 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment