1929 $5 Texas National Banks Charters


Get Value Now
1929 $5 Type 1 - Front
1929 $5 Type 1 - Front
1929 $5 Type 2 - Front
1929 $5 Type 2 - Front
Sell 1929 $5 Bill
Item Info
Series1929
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesOne: Small Brown
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1929 $5 Federal Reserve Bank Note
2. 1928 $5 Federal Reserve Note
3. 1928A $5 Federal Reserve Note
4. 1928B $5 Federal Reserve Note
5. 1928C $5 Federal Reserve Note
6. 1928D $5 Federal Reserve Note
7. 1934 $5 Federal Reserve Note

Get Value Now

The following list of 1929 Texas Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1929 $5 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1929 $5 Texas National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Galveston 156615661865
National Bank of Texas of Galveston 164216421866
First National Bank of Houston 164416441866
San Antonio National Bank of San Antonio 165716571866
National Bank of Jefferson of Jefferson 177717771871
National Exchange Bank of Houston 209220921873
First National Bank of Denison 209920991873
First National Bank of Austin 211821181873
First National Bank of Waco 218921891874
First National Bank of Fort Worth 234923491877
State National Bank of El Paso 252125211881
Traders' National Bank of Fort Worth 268926891882
Citizens' National Bank of Weatherford 272327231882
First National Bank of McKinney 272927291882
First National Bank of Belton 273527351882
Gainesville National Bank of Gainesville 280228021882
First National Bank of Gainesville 283628361882
First National Bank of Honey Gorve 286728671883
Traders' National Bank of San Antonio 288328831883
First National Bank of Colorado 289328931883
Collin County National Bank of McKinney 290929091883
First National Bank of Brownwood 293729371883
Ennis National Bank of Ennis 293929391883
First National Bank of Decatur 294029401883
First National Bank of Waxahachie 297429741883
First National Bank of Cleburne 298229821883
First National Bank of Greenville 299829981883
First National Bank of Burnet 300730071883
Dallas National Bank of Dallas 300830081883
First National Bank of Mexia 301430141883
First National Bank of Brenham 301530151883
Hunt County National Bank of Greenville 301630161883
Henrietta National Bank of Henrietta 302230221883
First National Bank of Taylor 302730271883
Hill County National Bank of Hillsboro 304630461883
State National Bank of Denison 305830581883
First National Bank of Texarkana 306530651883
First National Bank of Bonham 309430941883
First National Bank of Marshall 311331131884
Fort Worth National Bank of Fort Worth 313131311884
American National Bank of Dallas 313231321884
Citizens' National Bank of Waco 313531351884
Merchants and Planters' National Bank of Sherman 315931591884
First National Bank of Montague 316531651884
First National Bank of Abilene 319531951884
First National Bank of Wichita Falls 320032001884
Citizens' National Bank of Waxahachie 321232121884
State National Bank of Fort Worth 322132211884
First National Bank of Temple 322732271884
Red River National Bank of Gainesville 322932291884
First National Bank of Alban 324832481884
San Angelo National Bank of San Angelo 326032601884
First National Bank of Lampasas 326132611884
City National Bank of Austin 328932891885
Belton National Bank of Belton 329532951885
Texas National Bank of San Antonio 329832981885
Abilene National Bank of Abilene 333633361885
Wood National Bank of San Marcos 334433441885
First National Bank of San Marcos 334633461885
First National Bank of Bryan 344634461886
First National Bank of Sulphur Springs 346634661886
First National Bank of Corsicana 350635061886
Commercial National Bank of Houston 351735171886
People's National Bank of Ennis 353235321886
El Paso National Bank of Texas of El Paso 360836081886
American Exchange National Bank of Dallas 362336231887
First National Bank of Farmersville 362436241887
Merchants' National Bank of Fort Worth 363136311887
First National Bank of Paris 363836381887
First National Bank of Alvarado 364436441887
Corsicana National Bank of Corsicana 364536451887
Greenville National Bank of Greenville 364636461887
First National Bank of Tyler 365136511887
State National Bank of Dallas 366436641887
First National Bank of Palestine 369436941887
First National Bank of Granbury 372737271887
Lockwood National Bank of San Antonio 373837381887
First National Bank of Calvert 374237421887
Farmers' National Bank of Hillsboro 376237621887
Plano National Bank of Plano 376437641887
Texarkana National Bank of Texarkana 378537851887
Sturgis National Bank of Hillsboro 378637861887
First National Bank of Terrell 381638161887
North Texas National Bank of Dallas 383438341888
First National Bank of Kaufman 383638361888
Temple National Bank of Temple 385838581888
Taylor National Bank of Taylor 385938591888
First National Bank of Rockwell 389038901888
American National Bank of Waco 390139011888
First National Bank of La Grange 390639061888
City National Bank of Corsicana 391539151888
First National Bank of Clarksville 397339731889
Merchants and Farmers' NationalBank of Weatherford 397539751889
Wolfe City National Bank of Wolfe City 398439841889
City National Bank of Sulphur Springs 398939891889
Interstate National Bank of Texarkana 399839981889
Farmers and Mech National Bank of Fort Worth 400440041889
National Bank of Forney of Forney 401440141889
First National Bank of Meridian 401640161889
First National Bank of Beaumont 401740171889
First National Bank of Commerce 402140211889
Houston National Bank of Houston 402840281889
First National Bank of Lockhart 403040301889
First National Bank of Vernon 403340331889
First National Bank of Dublin 406240621889
Vernon National Bank of Vernon 406540651889
City National Bank of Bryan 407040701889
First National Bank of McGregor 407640761889
First National Bank of Longview 407740771889
Erath County National Bank of Stephenville 408140811889
First National Bank of Stephenville 409540951889
First National Bank of Gatesville 409740971889
Marshall National Bank of Marshall 410141011889
Planters' National Bank of Honey Grove 411241121889
Wise County National Bank of Decatur 411641161889
First National Bank of Orange 411841181889
Central National Bank of Dallas 412741271889
State National Bank of Vernon 413041301889
First National Bank of Cisco 413441341889
First National Bank of Cuero 414041401889
First National Bank of Quanah 414441441889
Rio Grande National Bank of Laredo 414641461889
Galveston National Bank of Galveston 415341531889
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Abilene 416641661889
Citizens' National Bank of Belton 416741671889
First National Bank of Rockdale 417541751889
First National Bank of Flatonia 417941791889
First National Bank of Victoria 418441841889
Ballinger National Bank of Ballinger 419341931890
First National Bank of Brady 419841981890
Gibbs National Bank of Huntsville 420842081890
Bankers and Merchants' National Bank of Dallas 421342131890
First National Bank of Amarillo 421442141890
Bowie National Bank of Bowie 423142311890
Comanche National Bank of Comanche 424642461890
City National Bank of Commerce of Wichita Falls 424842481890
First National Bank of Navasota 425342531890
First National Bank of Seymour 426342631890
First National Bank of Bowie 426542651890
First National Bank of Luling 426642661890
Groesbeck National Bank of Groesbeck 426942691890
First National Bank of Athens 427842781890
First National Bank of Fairfield 429142911890
First National Bank of New Braunfels 429542951890
Austin National Bank of Austin 430843081890
Provident National Bank of Waco 430943091890
First National Bank of Ladonia 431143111890
First National Bank of Llano 431643161890
American National Bank of Galveston 432143211890
First National Bank of Haskell 433343331890
First National Bank of Halletsville 433843381890
Merchants' National Bank of Brownwood 434443441890
First National Bank of Rusk 434643461890
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Waco 434943491890
South Texas National Bank of Houston 435043501890
City National Bank of Tyler 435343531890
City National Bank of Quanah 436143611890
First National Bank of Yoakum 436343631890
First National Bank of Hico 436643661890
First National Bank of Midland 436843681890
Iron City National Bank of Llano 437143711890
Citizens National Bank of Mason 437843781890
Waxahachie National Bank of Waxahachie 437943791890
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Cleburne 438643861890
Citizens' National Bank of Gatesville 438843881890
First National Bank of Grand View 438943891890
First National Bank of Graham 439143911890
Citizens' National Bank of Colorado 439543951890
Bell County National Bank of Temple 440444041890
First National Bank of Nacogdoches 440544051890
First National Bank of Giddings 441044101890
City National Bank of Paris 441144111890
Ninth National Bank of Dallas 441544151890
First National Bank of Graham 441844181890
Palestine National Bank of Palestine 443644361890
First National Bank of Rockport 443844381890
National Bank of Denison of Denison 444744471890
Hamilton National Bank of Hamilton 445144511890
First National Bank of Itasca 446144611890
Eastland National Bank of Eastland 446644661890
Haskell National Bank of Haskell 447444741890
First National Bank of Jacksboro 448344831890
Citizens' National Bank of Kaufman 449244921890
Weldon National Bank of Ladonia 451545151891
First National Bank of Uvalde 451745171891
Alamo National Bank of San Antonio 452545251891
Bonham National Bank of Bonham 454045401891
First National Bank of Marble Falls 454545451891
First National Bank of Goliad 456545651891
Quanah National Bank of Quanah 457145711891
First National Bank of Nocona 462146211891
Citizens' National Bank of San Angelo 465946591891
Velasco National Bank of Velasco 466246621891
First National Bank of Detroit 468246821892
First National Bank of Goldthwaite 468746871892
First National Bank of Whitewright 469246921892
National Bank of Daingerfield of Daingerfield 470147011892
First National Bank of Marlin 470647061892
Mercantile National Bank of Dallas 470747071892
Denton County National Bank of Denton 470847081892
Amarillo National Bank of Amarillo 471047101892
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Rockwall 471747171892
State National Bank of Jefferson 472147211892
First National Bank of Mount Pleasant 472247221892
City National Bank of Gatesville 473247321892
Tyler National Bank of Tyler 474747471892
Fifth National Bank of San Antonio 474847481892
First National Bank of Blooming Grove 476847681892
American National Bank of Fort Worth 484848481893
First National Bank of Pittsburg 486348631893
Commercial National Bank of Beeville 486648661893
Citizens' National Bank of Hillsboro 490049001893
First National Bank of Wharton 490349031893
Famers' National Bank of Hempstead 490549051893
Rockwall County National Bank of Rockwall 491149111893
First National Bank of Atlanta 492249221893
Citizens' National Bank of Itasca 492449241893
National Live Stock Bank of Fort Worth 494649461894
People's National Bank of Colorado 495049501894
First National Bank of Hearne 497649761894
American National Bank of Terrell 499049901895
Laredo National Bank of Laredo 500150011895
First National Bank of Wills Point 501850181895
City National Bank of Greenville 503550351896
Simpson National Bank of Eagle Pass 506050601897
National Bank of Dallas of Dallas 507850781897
First National Bank of Seguin 509750971897
First National Bank of Mineola 512751271898
Frost National Bank of San Antonio 517951791899
Border National Bank of Eagle Pass 518151811899
Citizens' National Bank of Navasota 519051901899
Grayson County National Bank of Sherman 519251921899
Beaumont National Bank of Beaumont 520152011899
City National Bank of San Antonio 521752171899
Lowdon National Bank of El Paso 523952391899
City National Bank of Taylor 527552751900
City National Bank of Colorado 527652761900
First National Bank of Saint Jo 532553251900
Nocona National Bank of Nocona 533853381900
Citizens' National Bank of Tyler 534353431900
First National Bank of Port Lavaca 536753671900
First National Bank of Moulton 539953991900
First National Bank of Mount Vernon 540954091900
First National Bank of Sonora 546654661900
First National Bank of Plainview 547554751900
First National Bank of Wylie 548354831900
Citizens' National Bank of Cameron 548454841900
First National Bank of Port Arthur 548554851900
Home National Bank of Baird 549354931900
Citizens' National Bank of McGregor 550455041900
First National Bank of Mineral Wells 551155111900
First National Bank of Rosebud 551355131900
First National Bank of West 554355431900
First National Bank of Venus 554955491900
First National Bank of Stamford 556055601900
First National Bank of Petty 556955691900
First National Bank of Snyder 558055801900
First National Bank of Jacksonville 558155811900
First National Bank of Iowa Park 558955891900
First National Bank of Hereford 560456041900
Marlin National Bank of Marlin 560656061900
First National Bank of New Boston 563656361900
Lampasas National Bank of Lampasas 564556451900
First National Bank of De Leon 566056601900
First National Bank of Merkel 566156611900
First National Bank of Italy 566356631901
Farmers' National Bank of Howe 567056701901
First National Bank of Winnsboro 567456741901
Albany National Bank of Albany 568056801901
First National Bank of Howe 568156811901
National Bank of Grand Saline of Grand Saline 569656961901
Citizens' National Bank of Mexia 569756971901
First National Bank of Rogers 570457041901
First National Bank of Archer City 571157111901
First National Bank of Nevada 572157211901
First National Bank of Grand Saline 572257221901
First National Bank of Dodd City 572857281901
First National Bank of Blossom 573357331901
First National Bank of Trenton 573757371901
Ladonia National Bank of Ladonia 573957391901
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Gilmer 574157411901
Itasca National Bank of Itasca 574957491901
First National Bank of Gordon 575957591901
Citizens' National Bank of Jacksboro 576157611901
First National Bank of Hondo 576557651901
First National Bank of Moody 577457741901
First National Bank of Sweetwater 578157811901
First National Bank of Aspermont 578657861901
First National Bank of Glen Rose 579557951901
Lufkin National Bank of Lufkin 579757971901
Citizens' National Bank of Arlington 580658061901
City National Bank of Granbury 580858081901
First National Bank of Crandall 582458241901
American National Bank of Beaumont 582558251901
Citizens' National Bank of Beaumont 584158411901
First National Bank of Whitesboro 584758471901
First National Bank of Mart 585058501901
Llano National Bank of Llano 585358531901
Merchants' National Bank of Houston 585858581901
Commercial National Bank of Sherman 586458641901
First National Bank of Roby 586558651901
First National Bank of Thorndale 588258821901
Graham National Bank of Graham 589758971901
Davis National Bank of Seymour 590459041901
First National Bank of Kemp 593259321901
Citizens' National Bank of Crandall 593859381901
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Crockett 595359531901
First National Bank of Center 597159711901
State National Bank of Quanah 597259721901
Commercial National Bank of Nacogdoches 599159911901
City National Bank of Childress 599259921901
First National Bank of Throckmorton 600160011901
Angelina County National Bank of Lufkin 600960091901
Farmers and Merchants' NationalBank of Farmersville 601160111901
Childress National Bank of Childress 602460241901
First National Bank of Center Point 604060401901
Citizens' National Bank of Longview 604360431901
First National Bank of Celina 604660461901
Orange National Bank of Orange 605060501901
First National Bank of Bay City 606260621901
Alvord National Bank of Alvord 606760671901
First National Bank of Blum 606960691901
Van Zandt County National Bank of Wills Point 607160711901
City National Bank of Forney 607860781902
First National Bank of Anson 609160911902
Goldthwaite National Bank of Goldthwaite 609260921902
First National Bank of Memphis 610761071902
First National Bank of El Campo 611261121902
Citizens' National Bank of Cisco 611561151902
First National Bank of Jasper 613461341902
State National Bank of Mount Pleasant 613961391902
First National Bank of Mesquite 614061401902
Gatesville National Bank of Gatesville 615061501902
Merchants and Farmers' National Bank of Carthage 615261521902
Farmers' National Bank of Winnsboro 616861681902
First National Bank of Livingston 616961691902
First National Bank of Henderson 617661761902
First National Bank of Timpson 617761771902
First National Bank of Lubbock 619561951902
First National Bank of Carthage 619761971902
First National Bank of Troupe 621262121902
First National Bank of San Augustine 621462141902
First National Bank of Lott 622362231902
Planters and Merchants' National Bank of Commerce 622462241902
Jester National Bank of Tyler 623462341902
San Augustine National Bank of San Augustine 624562451902
First National Bank of Morgan 624762471902
First National Bank of Enloe 627162711902
Gonzales National Bank of Gonzales 627762771902
Lindsay National Bank of Gainesville 629262921902
First National Bank of Tulia 629862981902
First National Bank of Collinsville 630063001902
Wharton National Bank of Wharton 631363131902
City National Bank of Temple 631763171902
First National Bank of Floresville 632063201902
First National Bank of Groveton 632963291902
Gulf National Bank of Beaumont 633863381902
First National Bank of Frisco 634663461902
First National Bank of Madisonville 635663561902
First National Bank of Granger 636163611902
Ferris National Bank of Ferris 637663761902
Sealy National Bank of Sealy 639063901902
First National Bank of Conroe 639463941902
Athens National Bank of Athens 640064001902
First National Bank of Crowell 640264021902
First National Bank of Gunter 640464041902
Midland National Bank of Midland 641064101902
First National Bank of Mabank 642264221902
First National Bank of Deport 643064301902
Citizens' National Bank of Groesbeck 646164611902
Citizens' National Bank of Italy 647164711902
Citizens' National Bank of Abilene 647664761902
Runge National Bank of Runge 652265221902
First National Bank of Royse 655165511902
Citizens' National Bank of Ferris 655365531902
National City Bank of Waco 657265721903
First National Bank of Nederland 659665961903
First National Bank of Lone Oak 660566051903
Caldwell National Bank of Caldwell 660766071903
First National Bank of Caldwell 661466141903
Stone Fort National Bank of Nacogdoches 662766271903
West Texas National Bank of Big Springs 666866681903
Citizens' National Bank of Rockwall 667966791903
First National Bank of Wortham 668666861903
Rockwall National Bank of Rockwall 670367031903
Citizens' National Bank of Ballinger 675767571903
First National Bank of Dalhert 676267621903
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Henderson 678067801903
Citizens' National Bank of Cleburne 679167911903
Western and Lando National Bank of San Angelo 680768071903
First National Bank of Sour Lake 681068101903
Western National Bank of Hereford 681268121903
First National Bank of Emory 681468141903
Stockyards National Bank of Fort Worth 682268221903
First National Bank of Canadian 682668261903
Commercial National Bank of Uvalde 683168311903
Sour Lake National Bank of Sour Lake 685668561903
National Bank of Commerce of Amarillo 686568651903
Citizens' National Bank of Jacksonville 688368831903
Alba National Bank of Alba 689668961903
Planters' National Bank of Whitewright 691569151903
First National Bank of Hughes Springs 692269221903
Miles National Bank of Miles 693569351903
National Bank of Commerce of San Antonio 695669561903
Burnet National Bank of Burnet 696669661903
First National Bank of Frost 696869681903
First National Bank of Yorktown 698769871903
Pearsall National Bank of Pearsall 698969891903
Merchants' National Bank of Brownsville 700270021903
Herring National Bank of Vernon 701070101903
Farmers' National Bank of Van Alstyne 701670161903
American National Bank of Abilene 702870281903
First National Bank of Smithville 704170411903
First National Bank of Floydada 704570451903
Texas National Bank of Dallas 705270521903
First National Bank of Alvin 707070701903
National Exchange Bank of El Paso 707570751903
Mason National Bank of Mason 709870981904
Farmers ad Merchants' National Bank of Comanche 710571051904
First National Bank of Munday 710671061904
Gaston National Bank of Dallas 711371131904
Home National Bank of Llano 711971191904
Rogers National Bank of Jefferson 712971291904
First National Bank of Garland 714071401904
First National Bank of Lewisville 714471441904
Farmers' National Bank of Manor 714671461904
First National Bank of Covington 714771471904
Kyle National Bank of Kyle 714971491904
Hico National Bank of Hico 715771571904
Royall National Bank of Palestine 717071701904
City National Bank of Eastland 718371831904
Morris County National Bank of Naples 719471941904
First National Bank of Mansfield 720172011904
First National Bank of Alpine 721472141904
First National Bank of Coolidge 723172311904
Stockmen's National Bank of Cotulla 724372431904
Farmers' National Bank of Center 724972491904
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Grandview 726972691904
First National Bank of Shamrock 730673061904
Woods National Bank of San Antonio 731673161904
Bartlett National Bank of Bartlett 731773171904
Citizens' National Bank of Ennis 733173311904
First National Bank of Anderson 733773371904
Arlington National Bank of Arlington 734573451904
Campbell National Bank of Campbell 734873481904
Pittsburg National Bank of Pittsburg 737673761904
First National Bank of Merit 737873781904
City National Bank of Texarkana 739273921904
City National Bank of Lampasas 739473941904
Farmers' National Bank of Hubbard 740774071904
First National Bank of Gorman 741074101904
First National Bank of McLean 741374131904
Runnels County National Bank of Miles 741474141904
First National Bank of Breckenridge 742274221904
Del Rio National Bank of Del Rio 743374331904
Merkel National Bank of Merkel 746674661904
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Merkel 748174811904
First National Bank of Aubrey 749574951904
Belton National Bank of Belton 750975091904
Commercial National Bank of Greenville 751075101904
City National Bank of El Paso 751475141904
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Tyler 751575151904
First National Bank of Bells 752475241904
First National Bank of Kerens 752975291904
American National Bank of El Paso 753075301904
First National Bank of Eagle Lake 753475341904
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Mart 754675461905
Commercial National Bank of Goliad 754875481905
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of De Leon 755375531905
People's National Bank of Lampasas 757275721905
McGregor National Bank of McGregor 759975991905
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Nocona 761776171905
First National Bank of Frankston 762376231905
Snyder National Bank of Snyder 763576351905
Citizens' National Bank of Stamford 764076401905
First National Bank of Savoy 764576451905
Farmers' National Bank of Lone Oak 765776571905
City National Bank of Corpus Christi 766876681905
First National Bank of Benjamin 766976691905
Merchants and Planters' NationalBank of Mount Vernon 767476741905
Atlanta National Bank of Atlanta 769476941905
First National Bank of San Saba 770077001905
First National Bank of Tioga 771477141905
First National Bank of Valley View 773177311905
Ozona National Bank of Ozona 774877481905
Bay City National Bank of Bay City 775377531905
First National Bank of Midlothian 777577751905
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Venus 779877981905
Sabinal National Bank of Sabinal 780778071905
Jacksboro National Bank of Jacksboro 781478141905
Farmers' National Bank of Haskell 782578251905
Brady National Bank of Brady 782778271905
First National Bank of Franklin 783878381905
First National Bank of Whitney 787578751905
First National Bank of Sanger 788678861905
Comal National Bank of New Braunfels 792479241905
Commercial National Bank of Abilene 794479441905
First National Bank of Knox City 795379531905
First National Bank of Lindale 795679561905
Canyon National Bank of Canyon 796179611905
Dalhart National Bank of Dalhart 797779771905
State National Bank of Garland 798979891905
First National Bank of Tolar 800180011905
Hall County National Bank of Memphis 800580051905
First National Bank of Holland 800880081905
Kenedy National Bank of Kenedy 801380131905
First National Bank of Stratford 801880181905
First National Bank of Schulenburg 803480341906
Mineola National Bank of Mineola 803780371906
Farmers' National Bank of Stephenville 805480541906
Merchants' National Bank of Galveston 806880681906
Sewall National Bank of Galveston 807080701906
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Alvord 807180711906
First National Bank of Ranger 807280721906
First National Bank of Stanton 809480941906
First National Bank of Wellington 810281021906
First National Bank of Pleasanton 810381031906
First National Bank of Clyde 810681061906
First National Bank of Santa Ana 810981091906
Stanton National Bank of Stanton 811281121906
First National Bank of Walnut Springs 813081301906
Elgin National Bank of Elgin 815681561906
Citizens' National Bank of Odessa 816981691906
First National Bank of Santo 817681761906
Citizens' National Bank of Wolfe City 817881781906
First National Bank of Higgins 817981791906
First National Bank of Teague 819581951906
First National Bank of Goree 820082001906
Farmers' National Bank of Rockwall 820482041906
Citizens' National Bank of Munday 821582151906
National Bank of West of West 823982391906
First National Bank of Rule 824282421906
Citizens' National Bank of Higgins 824982491906
First National Bank of Hamlin 825282521906
Exchange National Bank of North Fort Worth 828782871906
First National Bank of Dickens 830383031906
First National Bank of Paint Rock 830683061906
Citizens' National Ban of Brownwood 831283121906
Farmers' National Bank of Grapevine 831883181906
First National Bank of May 832783271906
National Bank of Bowie of Bowie 833083301906
First National Bank of Toyah 835583551906
Farmers' National Bank of Gonzales 839283921906
Citizens' National Bank of Saint Jo 840284021906
Hamlin National Bank of Hamlin 842784271906
First National Bank of Farwell 843184311906
First National Bank of De Kalb 844984491906
Seminole National Bank of Seminole 846584651906
Citizens' National Bank of Crosbyton 851585151907
People's National Bank of Belton 851885181907
City National Bank of Floresville 851985191907
New Boston National Bank of New Boston 852285221907
First National Bank of Hemphill 852685261907
First National Bank of Hawley 853585351907
First National Bank of Thornton 853885381907
American National Bank of Paris 854285421907
Buchel National Bank of Cuero 856285621907
City National Bank of Karnes City 856585651907
Farmers' National Bank of Midlothian 856885681907
Commercial National Bank of Brady 857385731907
First National Bank of El Dorado 857585751907
Greenville National Exchange Bank of Greenville 858185811907
Naples National Bank of Naples 858585851907
First National Bank of Tahoka 859785971907
Falls City National Bank of Falls City 860686061907
City National Bank of Nocona 861086101907
First National Bank of Princeton 861186111907
First National Bank of Bronte 864186411907
Lumbermen's National Bank of Houston 864586451907
First National Bank of Robert Lee 865986591907
Commonwealth National Bank of Dallas 866486641907
First National Bank of Bellevue 867286721907
Marfa National Bank of Marfa 867486741907
Sanger National Bank of Sanger 869086901907
First National Bank of Rotan 869386931907
Yoakum National Bank of Yoakum 869486941907
First National Bank of Burkburnett 870687061907
First National Bank of Bridgeport 873187311907
First National Bank of Lovelady 874287421907
First National Bank of Perryton 876987691907
First National Bank of Pecos 877187711907
Clyde National Bank of Clyde 878087801907
First National Bank of Byers 878787871907
First National Bank of Oakville 880788071907
First National Bank of Silverton 881688161907
Moore National Bank of Moore 881788171907
Exchange National Bank of Waco 881888181907
First National Bank of Turnersville 884388431907
Citizens' National Bank of Grand Saline 888488841907
First National Bank of Canton 889188911907
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Anson 889788971907
City National Bank of Galveston 889988991907
Ochiltree National Bank of Ochiltree 891189111907
Western National Bank of Odessa 892589251907
Farmers' National Bank of Gatesville 892889281907
First National Bank of Olney 898289821908
Home National Bank of Stanton 905390531908
Citizens' National Bank of Plainview 908190811908
First National Bank of Lockney 912691261908
First National Bank of Valley Mills 914891481908
National Bank of Commerce of El Paso 915591551908
Foard County National Bank of Crowell 917891781908
Lockney National Bank of Lockney 919391931908
First National Bank of Kosse 920592051908
American National Bank of Houston 922692261908
Union National Bank of Dallas 924592451908
Trinity National Bank of Dallas 934193411909
Houston National Exchange Bank of Houston 935393531909
Commercial National Bank of Beaumont 935793571909
Farmers' National Bank of Forney 936993691909
First National Bank of Post City 948594851909
Spur National Bank of Spur 961196111909
Hutto National Bank of Hutto 962596251910
First National Bank of Caddo Mills 963796371910
Union National Bank of Houston 971297121910
First National Bank of Putnam 974997491910
Third National Bank of Plainview 980298021910
City National Bank of Wellington 980598051910
First National Bank of Mertzon 981098101910
Coggin National Bank of Brownwood 981298121910
First National Bank of Sterling City 981398131910
Central Texas National Bank of Waco 982898281910
First National Bank of Jayton 984598451910
First National Bank of Fort Stockton 984898481910
Citizens' National Bank of Quanah 990699061910
First National Bank of Como 993199311911
First National Bank of Texas City 993699361911
Melissa National Bank of Melissa 10008100081911
Texas City National Bank of Texas City 10040100401911
First National Bank of Menard 10044100441911
Southern National Bank of Merkel 10052100521911
First National Bank of Granado 10076100761911
First National Bank of Mission 10090100901911
Commercial National Bank of El Paso 10140101401912
Groos National Bank of San Antonio 10148101481912
South Texas Commercial National Bank of Houston 10152101521912
First National Bank of Pharr 10169101691912
Maud National Bank of Maud 10182101821912
La Coste National Bank of La Coste 10189101891912
Central National Bank of Waco 10220102201912
National Bank of Commerce of Houston 10225102251912
First National Bank of Strawn 10229102291912
First National Bank of Paducah 10230102301912
First National Bank of Gregory 10241102411912
First National Bank of Kingsbury 10266102661912
First National Bank of Aransas Pass 10274102741912
First National Bank of Normangee 10275102751912
First National Bank of Cleveland 10276102761912
First National Bank of Mount Calm 10297102971912
First National Bank of Poth 10320103201913
First National Bank of Lometa 10323103231913
Merchants' National Bank of Dallas 10331103311913
First National Bank of Richmond 10350103501913
Victoria National Bank of Victoria 10360103601913
Farmers' National Bank of Sealy 10398103981913
First National Bank of Crawford 10400104001913
First National Bank of Malakoff 10403104031913
Home National Bank of Cleburne 10411104111913
First National Bank of Krum 10418104181913
Freeport National Bank of Freeport 10420104201913
First National Bank of Omaha 10426104261913
First National Bank of Newcastle 10472104721913
Campbell National Exchange Bank of Campbell 10473104731914
First National Bank of Linden 10476104761914
Citizens' National Bank of Jasper 10478104781914
First National Bank of Bogata 10483104831914
First National Bank of Winfield 10488104881914
First National Bank of Rhome 10509105091914
National Bank of Commerce of Wichita Falls 10547105471914
First National Bank of Bynum 10549105491914
Security National Bank of Dallas 10564105641914
First National Bank of Lipan 10598105981914
Commercial National Bank of Sherman 10607106071914
State National Bank of Honey Grove 10617106171914
First National Bank of Edgewood 10624106241914
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Cooper 10626106261914
City National Bank of Whitesboro 10634106341914
First National Bank of Avery 10638106381914
Bogata National Bank of Bogota 10639106391914
City National Bank of Clarksville 10643106431914
First National Bank of Allen 10645106451914
First National Bank of Quitman 10646106461914
Citizens' National Bank of Petty 10647106471914
First National Bank of Bagwell 10657106571914
First National Bank of Newsome 10661106611914
Central National Bank of San Angelo 10664106641914
First National Bank of Eddy 10668106681914
First National Bank of Bardwell 10678106781915
First National Bank of Nixon 10682106821915
First National Bank of Dawson 10694106941915
First National Bank of Irene 10713107131915
First National Bank of Winters 10717107171915
First National Bank of Hawkins 10728107281915
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Kaufman 10757107571915
First National Bank of Texline 10782107821915
State National Bank of San Antonio 10793107931915
City National Bank of San Saba 10806108061915
First National Bank of Junction 10845108451916
Farmers' National Bank of Brenham 10860108601916
First National Bank of Spearman 10871108711916
First National Bank of Moran 10874108741916
First National Bank of Purdon 10927109271916
Martindale National Bank of Martindale 10941109411917
First National Bank of Channing 10949109491917
Farmers' National Bank of Fayetteville 10954109541917
First National Bank of Schwertner 10956109561917
American National Bank of McLean 10957109571917
Tenison National Bank of Dallas 10965109651917
Border National Bank of El Paso 10974109741917
Farmers' National Bank of Lubbock 11003110031917
First National Bank of Tom Bean 11019110191917
State National Bank of Corsicana 11022110221917
First National Bank of Turkey 11138111381918
Liberty National Bank of Waco 11140111401918
Citizens' National Bank of Godley 11143111431918
Farmers' National Bank of Follett 11158111581918
First National Bank of Lamesa 11163111631918
First National Bank of Grand Prarie 11171111711918
First National Bank of McAllen 11175111751918
Sherman County National Bank of Stratford 11233112331918
Liberty National Bank of Dawson 11239112391918
American National Bank of Eastland 11258112581918
First National Bank of San Juan 11279112791918
People's National Bank of Victoria 11291112911919
American National Bank of Wichita Falls 11301113011919
Collinsville National Bank of Collinsville 11325113251919
American National Bank of Cisco 11357113571919
First National Bank of Woodsboro 11379113791919
First National Bank of Booker 11400114001919
Menard National Bank of Menard 11406114061919
Edwards National Bank of Booker 11408114081919
Kerens National Bank of Kerens 11411114111919
Bevans National Bank of Menard 11414114141919
First National Bank of Brownfield 11415114151919
First National Bank of Lancaster 11423114231919
National Bank of Commerce of Fort Worth 11430114301919
First National Bank of Groom 11447114471919
First National Bank of Desdemona 11452114521919
First National Bank of West Columbia 11453114531919
Exchange National Bank of Wichita Falls 11486114861919
First National Bank of Jakehamon 11503115031919
First National Bank of Bertram 11519115191919
First National Bank of Sipe Springs 11525115251919
First National Bank of Rio Grande 11591115911920
Perryton National Bank of Perryton 11595115951920
First National Bank of Caddo 11625116251920
City National Bank of Amarillo 11629116291920
Citizens' National Bank of Eastland 11630116301920
First National Bank of Rice 11632116321920
First National Bank of Rocksprings 11634116341920
Granger National Bank of Granger 11642116421920
First National Ban of White Deer 11647116471920
First National Bank of Necessity 11659116591920
First National Bank of Fabens 11700117001920
First National Bank of Quitaque 11706117061920
Southwest National Bank of Canadian 11722117221920
Dallas National Bank of Dallas 11749117491920
Security National Bank of Wichita Falls 11762117621920
First National Bank of Falfurrias 11792117921920
First National Bank of Port Neches 11799117991920
Perry National Bank of Hamilton 11800118001920
First National Bank of Bandera 11814118141920
First National Bank of Mathis 11838118381920
First National Bank of Bangs 11874118741920
First National Bank of Mercedes 11879118791920
Security National Bank of Electra 11928119281921
Clifton National Bank of Clifton 11930119301921
Farmers' National Bank of Arlington 11931119311921
People's National Bank of Nocona 11959119591921
City National Bank of Mexia 11964119641921
First National Bank of Quinlan 11970119701921
Southwest National Bank of Dallas 11996119961921
Continental National Bank of Fort Worth 11997119971921
Farwell National Bank of Farwell 12005120051921
Public National Bank of Houston 12055120551921
Guaranty National Bank of Houston 12062120621921
State National Bank of Houston 12070120701921
Merchants' National Bank of Port Arthur 12091120911922
Follett National Bank of Follett 12101121011922
First National Bank of Ennis 12110121101922
First National Bank of Harlington 12119121191922
Texas National Bank of Beaumont 12138121381922
Commercial National Bank of San Antonio 12162121621922
City National Bank of Wellington 12166121661922
First National Bank of Kenedy 12182121821922
Republic National Bank of Dallas 12186121861922
Nichols National Bank of Kenedy 12187121871922
Prendergast-Smith National Bank of Mexia 12190121901922
City National Bank of Beaumont 12199121991922
State National Bank of Corpus Christi 12235122351922
State National Bank of Brownsville 12236122361922
Farmers' National Bank of Buda 12241122411922
Corrigan National Bank of Corrigan 12247122471922
Swenson National Bank of Swenson 12266122661922
First National Bank of Texas 12287122871922
First National Bank of Quanah 12307123071923
Security National Bank of Quanah 12308123081923
First National Bank of Taft 12309123091923
Texas National Bank of Fort Worth 12371123711923
Leonard National Bank of Leonard 12382123821923
First National Bank of Nordheirn 12390123901923
First National Bank of Rowena 12408124081923
Bridgeport National Bank of Bridgeport 12409124091923
Rembert National Bank of Longview 12411124111923
First National Bank of Norton 12415124151923
First National Bank of Paradise 12416124161923
First National Bank of La Porte 12421124211923
First National Bank of Streetman 12423124231923
First National Bank of Perrin 12424124241923
South Texas National Bank of Galveston 12434124341923
First National Bank of Graford 12437124371923
Exchange National Bank of Eastland 12448124481923
First National Bank of Refugio 12462124621923
Citizens' National Bank of Llano 12463124631923
United States National Bank of Galveston 12475124751923
National Border Bank of El Paso 12487124871924
Winfield National Bank of Winfield 12505125051924
First National Bank of Richland 12508125081924
First National Bank of Chillicothe 12513125131924
State National Bank of Big Spring 12543125431924
First National Bank of Robstown 12554125541924
East Texas National Bank of Palestine 12556125561924
Seaport National Bank of Houston 12566125661924
First National Bank of Alvin 12580125801924
Wylie National Bank of Wylie 12583125831924
First National Bank of Goldthwaite 12589125891924
First National Bank of Bishop 12612126121924
First National Bank of Amherst 12619126191925
Farmers' National Bank of Plano 12622126221925
First National Bank of Wheeler 12627126271925
First National Bank of Weslaco 12641126411925
Fort Bend National Bank of Richmond 12648126481925
Central National Bank of Dallas 12650126501925
Liberty National Bank of Paris 12651126511925
First National Bank of Oglesby 12652126521925
First National Bank of Rowlett 12654126541925
First National Bank of Alvord 12664126641925
First National Bank of Childress 12666126661925
State National Bank of Mineral Wells 12669126691925
State National Bank of Wills Point 12670126701925
Alvord National Bank of Alvord 12671126711925
City National Bank of Childress 12672126721925
City National Bank of Olney 12676126761925
First National Bank of Clint 12677126771925
City National Bank of Georgetown 12680126801925
Como National Bank of Como 12681126811925
First National Bank of Lubbock 12682126821925
Lubbock National Bank of Lubbock 12683126831925
First National Bank of Sylvester 12684126841925
First National Bank of Milford 12685126851925
First National Bank of Millsap 12687126871925
State National Bank of Karnes City 12689126891925
First National Bank of Windom 12691126911925
Floyd County National Bank of Floydala 12692126921925
First National Bank of Handley 12696126961925
Kilgore National Bank of Kilgore 12698126981925
State National Bank of Bonham 12699126991925
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Hamlin 12700127001925
Farmers' National Bank of Italy 12701127011925
State National Bank of Marshall 12703127031925
Mercantile National Bank of Dallas 12707127071925
Tarrant County National Bank of Grapevine 12708127081925
First National Bank of Odell 12709127091925
Valley View National Bank of Valley View 12711127111925
State National Bank of West 12712127121925
Farmers' National Bank of Thornton 12713127131925
City National Bank of Grand Prarie 12714127141925
Frist National Bank of Reagan 12715127151925
First National Bank of Clifton 12717127171925
First National Bank of Needville 12718127181925
First National Bank of Cumby 12719127191925
First National Bank of Blackwell 12722127221925
First National Bank of Bronte 12723127231925
First National Bank of Josephine 12724127241925
First National Bank of Sudan 12725127251925
Moran National Bank of Moran 12727127271925
Citizens' National Bank of Denison 12728127281925
State National Bank of Robstown 12729127291925
Farmers-First National Bank of Stephenville 12730127301925
Security National Bank of Bowie 12731127311925
State National Bank of Terrell 12733127331925
City National Bank of Mineral Wells 12734127341925
North Texas National Bank of Dallas 12736127361925
Security National Bank of Collinsville 12738127381925
First National Bank of Evant 12739127391925
First National Bank of Bailey 12741127411925
State National Bank of Groom 12742127421925
First National Bank of Hale Center 12744127441925
State National Bank of Grand Saline 12745127451925
First National Bank of La Feria 12747127471925
Security National Bank of Paducah 12748127481925
First National Bank of Melvin 12752127521925
Gouger National Bank of Robstown 12753127531925
First National Bank of Rosenberg 12756127561925
Fariners' National Bank of Dublin 12758127581925
First National Bank of Enihouse 12759127591925
Citizens' National Bank of Lone Oak 12760127601925
Quinlan National Bank of Quinlan 12761127611925
Parker County National Bank of Weatherford 12762127621925
Citizens' National Bank of Kaufman 12763127631925
State National Bank of Lamesa 12767127671925
State National Bank of Santa Ana 12768127681925
El Paso National Bank of El Paso 12769127691925
Strawn National Bank of Strawn 12775127751925
Citizens' National Bank of Commerce 12778127781925
Nixon National Bank of Nixon 12782127821925
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Celina 12783127831925
First National Bank of Ireland 12786127861925
First National Bank of Raymondville 12789127891925
First National Bank of Brownsville 12792127921925
First National Bank of Cisco 12795127951925
Rochelle National Bank of Rochelle 12796127961925
First National Bank of Levelland 12798127981925
State National Bank of Lovelady 12803128031925
First National Bank of Conroe 12809128091925
First National Bank of Littlefield 12824128241925
First National Bank of O'Donnell 12831128311925
First National Bank of Lakeview 12835128351925
Harrison National Bank of Houston 12840128401925
Farmers' National Bank of Blossom 12843128431925
First National Bank Springs of Sulphur 12845128451925
First-Liberty National Bank of Liberty 12850128501925
First National Bank of Dickinson 12855128551925
First National Bank of Newton 12898128981926
First National Bank of Roscoe 12899128991926
First National Bank of Pickton 12915129151926
First National Bank of George West 12919129191926
First National Bank of Ralls 12927129271926
First National Bank of Meadow 12928129281926
State National Bank of Caddo Mills 12936129361926
Lott National Bank of Lott 12943129431926
First National Bank of Kingsville 12968129681926
Citizens National Bank of Post 12969129691926
First National Bank of Hebbronville 12995129951926
First National Bank of Borger 13014130141926
American National Bank of Honey Grove 13019130191926
State National Bank of West 13022130221926
First National Bank of Cooper 13046130461927
Farmersville National Bank of Farmersville 13048130481927
Blossom National Bank of Blossom 13052130521927
Teague National Bank of Teague 13067130671927
First National Bank of Panhandle 13070130701927
City National Bank of Cleburne 13107131071927
Peoples National Bank of Tyler 13110131101927
Lamesa National Bank of Lamesa 13111131111927
First National Bank of Glen Rose 13170131701928
First National Bank of McAllen 13183131831928
Lorena National Bank of Lorena 13191131911928
First National Bank of Temple 13206132061928
Cushing National Bank of Cushing 13211132111928
Odessa National Bank of Odessa 13238132381928
First National Bank of Wellington 13249132491928
First National Bank of Mount Pleasant 13257132571928
Planters National Bank of Detroit 13259132591928
Pecan Gap National Bank of Pecan Gap 13266132661928
First National Bank of Valley Mills 13272132721929
First National Bank of Farmersville 13277132771929
Kosse National Bank of Kosse 13279132791929
First National Bank of Electra 13284132841929
First National Bank of Rhome 13285132851929
State National Bank of Terrell 13287132871929
Pampa National Bank of Pampa 13291132911929
First National Bank of Edinburg 13315133151929
First National Bank of Rockwall 13402134021929
First National Bank of McKinney 13427134271930
Red River National Bank of Clarksville 13428134281930
Citizens National Bank of Henderson 13443134431930
Commercial National Bank of Jefferson 13450134501930
First National Bank of Houtto 13475134751930
First National Bank of Plainview 13489134891930
Frost National Bank of Frost 13507135071930
First National Bank of Plano 13511135111930
Citizens National Bank of Waxahachie 13516135161930
Citizens National Bank of Saint Jo 13519135191931
First National Bank of Hemphill 13526135261931
Liberty National Bank of Paris 13541135411931
First National Bank of Blooming Grove 13555135551931
Colorado National Bank of Colorado 13562135621931
National Bank of Fort Sam Houston of San Antonio 13578135781931
San Angelo National Bank of San Angelo 13587135871932
Citizens National Bank of Brownwood 13588135881932
First National Bank of Munday 13593135931932
First Coleman National Bank of Coleman 13595135951932
First National Bank of Stamford 13598135981932
First National Bank of Odessa 13608136081932
Fredericksburg National Bank of Fredericksburg 13610136101932
State National Bank of Iowa Park 13614136141932
First National Bank of Pleasanton 13642136421932
First National Bank of Lott 13647136471932
First National Bank of Whitney 13649136491932
First National Bank of Sulphur Springs 13653136531932
First National Bank of Kerens 13656136561933
First National Bank of Orange 13661136611933
City National Bank of Wichita Falls 13665136651933
Citizens National Bank of Ennis 13667136671933
First National Bank of Burkburnett 13668136681933
First National Bank of Mount Calm 13669136691933
First National Bank of Midlothian 13670136701933
First National Bank of Valley Mills 13675136751933
Wichita National Bank of Wichita Falls 13676136761933
Farmers National Bank of Brenham 13678136781933
First National Bank of Houston 13683136831933
Gainesville National Bank of Gainesville 13698136981933
First National Bank of Trinity 13706137061933
Citizens National Bank of Abilene 13727137271933
First National Bank of Cameron 13731137311933
Mercantile National Bank of Dallas 13743137431933
First National Bank of Temple 13778137781933
Farmers National Bank of Belton 13810138101933
First National Bank of Henrietta 13815138151933
Santa Anna National Bank of Santa Anna 13854138541933
First National Bank of Luling 13919139191933
San Jacinto National Bank of Houston 13925139251934
Capital National Bank of Austin 13926139261934
First-Lockhart National Bank of Lockhart 13934139341934
West National Bank of West 13935139351934
City National Bank of Houston 13943139431934
Cleburne National Bank of Cleburne 13951139511934
First National Bank of Alto 13964139641934
First National Bank of Clarksville 13974139741934
First National Bank of Big Spring 13984139841934
First National Bank of George West 14012140121934
City National Bank of Plainview 14015140151934
First National Bank of Breckenbridge 14027140271934
First National Bank of Falfurrias 14072140721934
First National Bank of Canyon 14090140901934
First National Bank of Goose Creek 14101141011934
First National Bank of Groveton 14104141041934
Marlin National Bank of Marlin 14114141141934
First National Bank of Edinburg 14124141241934
Citizens National Bank of Groesbeck 14126141261934
Haskell National Bank of Haskell 14149141491934
Farmers National Bank of New Castle 14154141541934
Robstown National Bank of Robstown 14157141571934
Buchel National Bank of Cuero 14164141641934
American National Bank of McLean 14165141651934
South Texas National Bank of San Antonio 14179141791934
First National Bank of Dalhart 14199141991934
Amarillo National Bank of Amarillo 14206142061934
First National Bank of Pampa 14207142071934
First National Bank of Lubbock 14208142081934
First National Bank of Farmersville 14212142121934
State National Bank of Comanche 14227142271934
Central National Bank of McKinney 14236142361934
Snyder National Bank of Snyder 14270142701934
Farmers National Bank of White Deer 14272142721934
Citizens National Bank of Brownwood 14273142731934
Bexar National Bank of San Antonio 14283142831934
Eastland National Bank of Eastland 14299142991934
Stockmens National Bank of Cotulla 14302143021934
First National Bank of De Kalb 14312143121934
Junction National Bank of Junction 14330143301935
Other $5 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment