1929 $100 Iowa National Banks Charters

Submit Note Now

1929 $100 Type 1 - Front
1929 $100 Type 1 - Front
1929 $100 Type 2 - Front
1929 $100 Type 2 - Front
Sell 1929 $100 Bill
Item Info
Series1929
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesOne: Small Brown
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1929 $100 Federal Reserve Bank Note
2. 1928 $100 Federal Reserve Note
3. 1928A $100 Federal Reserve Note
4. 1934 $100 Federal Reserve Note
5. 1934A $100 Federal Reserve Note
6. 1934B $100 Federal Reserve Note

Submit Note Now


The following list of 1929 Iowa Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1929 $100 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1929 $100 Iowa National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Davenport 15151863
First National Bank of Iowa City 18181863
First National Bank of Lyons 66661863
First National Bank of Koekuk 80801863
First National Bank of Ottumwa 1071071863
First National Bank of Marion 1171171863
First National Bank of Oskaloosa 1471471863
Second National Bank of Ottumwa 1951951864
First National Bank of Mount Pleasant 2992991864
First National Bank of Dubuque 3173171864
First National Bank of McGregor 3233231864
First National Bank of Centerville 3373371864
First National Bank of Burlington 3513511864
First National Bank of Des Moines 3893891864
First National Bank of Washington 3983981864
First National Bank of Lansing 4054051864
First National Bank of Marshalltown 4114111864
City National Bank of Cedar Rapids 4834831864
Second National Bank of Des Moines 4854851864
First National Bank of Decorah 4934931864
City National Bank of Cedar Rapids 5005001864
First National Bank of Newton 6506501864
Muscatine National Bank of Muscatine 6926921865
National State Bank of Burlington 7517511865
First National Bank of Waterloo 7927921865
Merchants National Bank of Dubuque 8468461865
Davenport National Bank of Davenport 8488481865
National State Bank of Mount Pleasant 9229221865
National State Bank of Des Moines 9509501865
Iowa City National Bank of Iowa City 9779771865
Clinton National Bank of Clinton 9949941865
First National Bank of Maquoketta 9999991865
National State Bank of Oskaloosa 110111011865
First National Bank of Bloomfield 129912991865
First National Bank of Winterset 140314031865
State National Bank of Koekuk 144114411865
First National Bank of Fairfield 147514751865
First National Bank of Council B 147914791865
First National Bank of Independence 158115811865
First National Bank of Vinton 159315931865
Fort Madison National Bank of Fort Madison 161116111865
Osage National Bank of Osage 161816181865
First National Bank of Grinnell 162916291866
First National Bank of Fort Dodge 166116611866
Citizens National Bank of Davenport 167116711867
Pacific National Bank of Council Bluffs 168416841868
First National Bank of Leon 169616961869
First National Bank of Chariton 172417241870
Iowa National Bank of Ottumwa 172617261870
Merchants National Bank of Burlington 174417441870
First National Bank of Sioux City 175717571870
Washington National Bank of Washington 176217621871
First National Bank of Osceloa 177617761871
First National Bank of Sigourney 178617861871
First National Bank of Albia 179917991871
Commercial National Bank of Dubuque 180118011871
First National Bank of Charles City 181018101871
First National Bank of Indianola 181118111871
Fist National Bank of Anarnosa 181318131871
First National Bank of Elkader 181518151871
First National Bank of Atlantic 183618361871
Mills County National Bank of Glenwood 186218621871
Knoxville National Bank of Knoxville 187118711871
First National Bank of Webster City 187418741871
First National Bank of Tama 188018801871
First National Bank of Pella 189118911871
First National Bank of Wyoming 194319431872
Merchants National Bank of Fort Dodge 194719471872
Citizens National Bank of Des Moines 197019701872
Citizens National Bank of Sioux City 197619761872
Marion County National Bank of Knoxville 198619861872
Keokuk National Bank of Keokuk 199219921872
Citizens National Bank of Winterset 200220021872
First National Bank of Belle Plaine 201220121872
Fayette County National Bank of West Union 201520151872
First National Bank of Clarinda 202820281872
Loiusa County National Bank of Columbus Junction 203220321872
Brighton National Bank of Brighton 203320331872
First National Bank of Boone 205120511872
Pella National Bank of Pella 206320631872
Monticello National Bank of Monticello 208020801873
Farmers National Bank of Marshalltown 211521151873
First National Bank of Red Oak 213021301873
First National Bank of Cedar Falls 217721771874
First National Bank of Lisbon 218221821874
Peoples National Bank of Independence 218721871874
First National Bank of Allerton 219121911874
Farmers National Bank of Centerville 219721971874
First National Bank of Monroe 221522151875
Valley National Bank of Red Oak 223022301875
First National Bank of Malvern 224722471875
First National Bank of Bedford 229822981875
Iowa National Bank of Des Moines 230723071875
First National Bank of Afton 232623261876
Second National Bank of Dubuque 232723271876
First National Bank of Shenandoah 236323631877
First National Bank of Hamburg 236423641877
First National Bank of Nashua 241124111879
Oskaloosa National Bank of Oskaloosa 241724171879
City National Bank of Clinton 246924691880
First National Bank of Marengo 248424841880
Merchants National Bank of Cedar Rapids 251125111881
Sioux National Bank of Sioux City 253525351881
First National Bank of Nevada 255525551881
First National Bank of Hampton 257325731881
First National Bank of Mason City 257425741881
Charles City National Bank of Charles City 257925791881
Des Moines National Bank of Des Moines 258325831881
First National Bank of Creston 258625861881
First National Bank of New Hampton 258825881881
First National Bank of Storm Lake 259525951881
Ottumwa National Bank of Ottumwa 262126211882
Merchants National Bank of Des Moines 263126311882
First National Bank of Newton 264426441882
First National Bank of Washington 265626561882
Shenandoah National Bank of Shenandoah 267926791882
First National Bank of Davenport 269526951882
First National Bank of Stuart 272127211882
First National Bank of Le Mars 272827281882
First National Bank of Lyons 273327331882
First National Bank of Iowa City 273827381882
First National Bank of Marion 275327531882
Atlantic National Bank of Atlantic 276227621882
Fort Dodge National Bank of Fort Dodge 276327631882
First National Bank of Villisca 276627661882
Le Mars National Bank of Le Mars 281828181882
Iowa City National Bank of Iowa City 282128211882
Creston National Bank of Creston 283328331882
Centerville National Bank of Centerville 284128411882
First National Bank of Jesup 285628561883
Valley National Bank of Des Moines 288628861883
Farmers and Traders National Bank of Oskaloosa 289528951883
Commercial National Bank of Waterloo 291029101883
First National Bank of Corning 293629361883
Merchants National Bank of Grinnell 295329531883
First National Bank of Montezuma 296129611883
Commercial National Bank of Marshalltown 297129711883
First National Bank of Tipton 298329831883
Hamilton County National Bank of Webster City 298429841883
Albia National Bank of Albia 301230121883
Union National Bank of Ames 301730171883
First National Bank of Perry 302630261883
First National Bank of Griswold 304830481883
First National Bank of Cherokee 304930491883
First National Bank of Rockford 305330531883
Red Oak National Bank of Red Oak 305530551883
First National Bank of Greene 307130711883
First National Bank of Waverly 310531051884
Clarinda National Bank of Clarinda 311231121884
Security National Bank of Sioux City 312431241884
Dubuque National Bank of Dubuque 314031401884
First National Bank of Rock Rapids 315331531884
First National Bank of De Witt 318231821884
First National Bank of Missouri Valley 318931891884
First National Bank of What Cheer 319231921884
First National Bank of Algona 319731971884
First National Bank of Grundy Center 322532251884
Guthrie County National Bank of Panora 322632261884
First National Bank of Iowa Falls 325232521884
First National Bank of Independence 326332631884
First National Bank of Boone 327332731884
First National Bank of Brooklyn 328432841885
First National Bank of Sibley 332033201885
First National Bank of Emmetsburg 333733371885
Grundy Center National Bank of Grundy Center 339633961885
Farmers National Bank of Webster City 342034201885
Council Bluffs National Bank of Council Bluffs 342734271885
First National Bank of Eagle Grove 343934391886
First National Bank of Manning 345534551886
First National Bank of Sutherland 361836181887
Cedar Rapids National Bank of Cedar Rapids 364336431887
Merchants National Bank of Clinton 373637361887
Wright County National Bank of Clarion 378837881887
First National Bank of Clarion 379637961887
First National Bank of Sheldon 384838481888
Cedar Falls National Bank of Cedar Falls 387138711888
First National Bank of Spencer 389838981888
First National Bank of Ida Grove 393039301888
American National Bank of Sioux City 394039401888
Iowa State National Bank of Sioux City 396839681889
First National Bank of Carroll 396939691889
First National Bank of Fort Madison 397439741889
Iowa National Bank of Davenport 402240221889
First National Bank of Laporte City 411441141889
First National Bank of Dunlap 413941391889
First National Bank of Primghar 415541551889
Merchants National Bank of Sioux City 420942091890
First National Bank of Manchester 422142211890
Corn Exchange National Bank of Sioux City 423542351890
National Bank of Corning of Corning 426842681890
City National Bank of Marshalltown 435943591890
First National Bank of Charter Oak 437643761890
National Bank of Sioux City of Sioux City 443144311890
First National Bank of Sac City 445044501890
Sioux National Bank of Sioux City 451045101891
First National Bank of Odebolt 451145111891
Citizens National Bank of Lyons 453645361891
First National Bank of Holstein 455345531891
Commercial National Bank of Fort Dodge 456645661891
City National Bank of Mason City 458745871891
First National Bank of Hawarden 459445941891
First National Bank of Peterson 460146011891
First National Bank of Tabor 460946091891
Commercial National Bank of Sioux City 463046301891
Citizens National Bank of Knoxville 463346331891
Citizens National Bank of Charles City 467746771892
First National Bank of Eagle Grove 469446941892
Anamosa National Bank of Anamosa 469646961892
First National Bank of Estherville 470047001892
First National Bank of Woodbine 474547451892
Citizens National Bank of Belle Plain 475447541892
First National Bank of Spirit Lake 475847581892
First National Bank of Nora Springs 476147611892
First National Bank of Denison 478447841892
First National Bank of Marathon 478947891892
First National Bank of Ireton 479447941892
First National Bank of Laurens 479547951892
First National Bank of Garner 481048101892
First National Bank of Glidden 481448141892
First National Bank of Sanborn 482448241892
Farmers National Bank of Mavern 483448341893
First National Bank of Hartley 488148811893
Farmers National Bank of Osage 488548851893
Farmers National Bank of Forest City 488948891893
First National Bank of Audubon 489148911893
First National Bank of Blanchard 490249021893
First National Bank of Waukon 492149211893
First National Bank of Rolfe 495449541894
First National Bank of Lake City 496649661894
Forest City National Bank of Forest City 501150111895
First National Bank of Britt 502050201895
Live Stock National Bank of Sioux City 502250221895
First National Bank of Thompson 505450541896
National Bank of Decorah of Decorah 508150811897
Farmers National Bank of Vinton 508850881897
Citizens National Bank of Cedar Rapids 511351131898
Leavitt and Johnson National Bank of Waterloo 512051201898
First National Bank of Lake Mills 512351231898
First National Bank of Traer 513551351898
First National Bank of Eldora 514051401898
National Bank of Sidney of Sidney 514551451898
First National Bank of Buffalo Center 515451541898
Bedford National Bank of Bedford 516551651898
First National Bank of Rockwell City 518551851899
First National Bank of Rock Valley 520052001899
First National Bank of Harlan 520752071899
First National Bank of Dayton 530253021900
First National Bank of Crystal Lake 530553051900
First National Bank of Moulton 531953191900
First National Bank of Greenfield 533453341900
First National Bank of Eldon 534253421900
First National Bank of Clutier 536653661900
First National Bank of Dike 537253721900
First National Bank of Goldfield 537353731900
First National Bank of Lost Nation 540254021900
First National Bank of Chelsea 541254121900
First National Bank of New London 542054201900
First National Bank Center of Guthrie 542454241900
First National Bank of Armstrong 544254421900
First National Bank of Wesley 545754571900
First National Bank of Gladbrook 546154611900
First National Bank of Garden Grove 546454641900
First National Bank of Ayrshire 547954791900
Exchange National Bank of Leon 548954891900
Citizens National Bank of Cedar Falls 550755071900
First National Bank of Coon Rapids 551455141900
First National Bank of Lenox 551755171900
First National Bank of Milford 553955391900
First National Bank of Hedrick 554055401900
First National Bank of Ruthven 554155411900
National Bank of Brighton of Brighton 555455541900
First National Bank of Pleasantville 556455641900
First National Bank of Graettinger 557155711900
First National Bank of Dougherty 557655761900
First National Bank of Farmington 557955791900
First National Bank of Williams 558555851900
First National Bank of Titonka 559755971900
First National Bank of Richland 561156111900
First National Bank of Melvin 561656161900
First National Bank of Swea City 563756371900
First National Bank of Bancroft 564356431900
First National Bank of Hudson 565956591900
First National Bank of Burt 568556851901
Waterloo National Bank of Waterloo 570057001901
Burt National Bank of Burt 570357031901
First National Bank of Gowrie 570757071901
First National Bank of Essex 573857381901
First National Bank of Jewel Junction, Jewel 574357431901
First National Bank of Corwith 577557751901
First National Bank of Oelwein 577857781901
Commercial National Bank of Essex 580358031901
Farmers National Bank of Odebolt 581758171901
Commercial National Bank of Council Bluffs 583858381901
First National Bank of Lehigh 586858681901
First National Bank of Manifla 587358731901
First National Bank of Valley Junction 589158911901
First National Bank of Prescott 591259121901
First National Bank of Dysart 593459341901
Commercial National Bank of Charles City 597959791901
Chariton National Bank of Chariton 601460141901
Farmers National Bank of Hamburg 601760171901
Osceola National Bank of Osceola 603360331901
Manilla National Bank of Manifla 604160411901
Farmers National Bank of Red Oak 605660561901
First National Bank of Pomeroy 606360631901
Coon Rapids National Bank of Coon Rapids 608060801902
Citizens National Bank of Washington 612261221902
First National Bank of Orange City 613261321902
First National Bank of Pocahontas 630363031902
First National Bank of Toledo 643264321902
First National Bank of Stanton 643464341902
First National Bank of Radcliffe 643564351902
First National Bank of Fonda 655065501902
First National Bank of Grafton 661066101903
First National Bank of Gilmore, Gilmore City 661166111903
Farmere National Bank of Primghar 665066501903
First National Bank of Klemme 665966591903
First National Bank of Farragut 670067001903
First National Bank of Deep River 670567051903
First National Bank of Dunkerton 672267221903
First National Bank of Churdan 673767371903
First National Bank of Lime Springs 675067501903
First National Bank of Prairie City 675567551903
City National Bank of Tipton 676067601903
First National Bank of Doon 676467641903
First National Bank of Logan 677167711903
Boone National Bank of Boone 683868381903
Macksburg National Bank of Macksburg 685268521903
Black Hawk National Bank of Waterloo 685468541903
First National Bank of Elliott 685768571903
First National Bank of Exira 687068701903
Merchants National Bank of Greene 688068801903
First National Bank of Harvey 693669361903
Citizens National Bank of Spencer 694169411903
First National Bank of Harris 694969491903
First National Bank of Hull 695369531903
First National Bank of Remsen 697569751903
First National Bank of Bagley 699569951903
First National Bank of Fontanelle 706170611903
Lyon County National Bank of Rock Rapids 708970891904
First National Bank of Aurelia 710871081904
First National Bank of Colfax 711471141904
First National Bank of Alta 712671261904
First National Bank of Linn Grove 713771371904
First National Bank of Sioux Rapids 718971891904
First National Bank of Lineville 726172611904
First National Bank of Norway 728772871904
First National Bank of Havelock 729472941904
First National Bank of Inwood 730473041904
First National Bank of Colin 730973091904
First National Bank of Akron 732273221904
Monroe National Bank of Monroe 735773571904
First National Bank of Sioux Center 736973691904
Farmers National Bank of Henderson 738273821904
City National Bank of Sioux City 740174011904
Citizens National Bank of Grinnell 743974391904
Villisca National Bank of Villisca 750675061904
State National Bank of Iowa Falls 752175211904
First National Bank of Olin 758575851905
Second National Bank of New Hampton 760776071905
First National Bank of Rippey 760976091905
First National Bank of Clarence 768276821905
Citizens National Bank Center of Guthrie 773677361905
First National Bank of Everly 782878281905
First National Bank of Randolph 783378331905
Citizens National Bank of Hampton 784378431905
First National Bank of Clear Lake 786978691905
Sheldon National Bank of Sheldon 788078801905
First National Bank of Renwick 798879881905
Spirit Lake National Bank of Spirit Lake 803280321906
Emmetsburg National Bank of Emmetsburg 803580351906
Farmers National Bank of Pella 804780471906
Malvern National Bank of Malvern 805780571906
Farmers National Bank of Oskaloosa 807680761906
Abram Rutt National Bank of Casey 809980991906
Farmers National Bank of Corning 810081001906
First National Bank of Little Rock 811981191906
First National Bank of Sumner 819881981906
First National Bank of Blockton 821182111906
First National Bank of Seymour 824782471906
Farmers National Bank of Inwood 825782571906
First National Bank of Jefferson 826282621906
First National Bank of Preston 827382731906
First National Bank of Humboldt 827782771906
First National Bank of Imogene 829582951906
First National Bank of Thornton 834083401906
New London National Bank of New London 835283521906
Farmers National Bank of Garner 836783671906
First National Bank of Northwood 837383731906
First National Bank of Riceville 844284421906
Peoples National Bank of Albia 860386031907
First National Bank of Adair 869986991907
Okey-Vernon National Bank of Corning 872587251907
First National Bank of Belmond 874887481907
First National Bank of Ackley 876287621907
First National Bank of Hawkeye 890089001907
Griswold National Bank of Griswold 891589151907
First National Bank of State Center 893189311907
First National Bank of New Sharon 895089501907
First National Bank of Hubbard 897089701907
Commercial National Bank of Shenandoah 897189711907
First National Bank of Adel 898189811908
Fairfield National Bank of Fairfield 898689861908
First National Bank of Cambridge 901490141908
First National Bank of Northboro 901590151908
First National Bank of Story City 901790171908
First National Bank of Kanawha 901890181908
Lucas County National Bank of Chariton 902490241908
First National Bank of Strawberry Point 906990691908
Farmers National Bank of Kingsley 911691161908
First National Bank of Diagonal 912591251908
Commercial National Bank of Cedar Rapids 916891681908
Farmers National Bank of Allerton 923192311908
Hardin County National Bank of Eldora 923392331908
Milford National Bank of Milford 929892981908
National Bank of Bloomfield of Bloomfield 930393031909
City National Bank of Council Bluffs 930693061909
First National Bank of Sonrad 944794471909
First National Bank of Clearfield 954995491909
First National Bank of Dyersville 955595551909
First National Bank of Sioux Rapids 958595851909
First National Bank of Fayette 959295921909
Landmands National Bank of Kimballton 961996191909
American National Bank of Arlington 966496641910
First National Bank of Shannon City 972397231910
Farmers National Bank of Aurelia 972497241910
First National Bank of Grand River 973797371910
First National Bank of Marcus 981998191910
First National Bank of Floyd 982198211910
First National Bank of Parkersburg 984698461910
Farmers National Bank of Crystal Lake 985398531910
First National Bank of George 991099101910
First National Bank of Dexter 10030100301911
Citizens First National Bank of Storm Lake 10034100341911
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Jefferson 10123101231912
Perry National Bank of Perry 10130101301912
Toy National Bank of Sioux City 10139101391912
First National Bank of Corydon 10146101461912
First National Bank of Newell 10191101911912
Peoples National Bank of Waukon 10207102071912
First National Bank of Rockwell 10217102171912
Story City National Bank of Story City 10222102221912
Commercial National Bank of Storm Lake 10223102231912
First National Bank of Terril 10238102381912
National Bank of Milton of Milton 10243102431912
Harlan National Bank of Harlan 10354103541913
First National Bank of Bode 10371103711913
Citizens National Bank of Royal 10395103951913
Ames National Bank of Ames 10408104081913
Security National Bank of Mason City 10428104281913
First National Bank of Galva 10501105011914
Continental National Bank of Sioux City 10518105181914
First National Bank of Fredericksburg 10541105411914
First National Bank of Mallard 10562105621914
First National Bank of Lawler 10599105991914
Farmers National Bank of Winfield 10640106401914
First National Bank of Saint Ansgar 10684106841915
First National Bank of Mapleton 10701107011915
Security National Bank of Cherokee 10711107111915
Clark National Bank of Newton 10726107261915
First National Bank of Rembrandt 10729107291915
First National Bank of Paullina 10812108121916
First National Bank of Derby 10848108481916
First National Bank of Whiting 10861108611916
Orange City National Bank of Orange City 10877108771916
First National Bank of Merrill 10889108891916
Citizens National Bank of Webb 11162111621918
Seymour National Bank of Seymour 11210112101918
First National Bank of Roland 11249112491918
First National Bank of College Springs 11295112951919
Webster County National Bank of Fort Dodge 11304113041919
Rockwell City National Bank of Rockwell City 11582115821920
Farmers National Bank of Shenandoah 11588115881920
First National Bank of Ogden 11604116041920
First National Bank of Ashton 11644116441920
Farmers First National Bank of Rake 11735117351920
First National Bank of Farnhamville 11907119071921
First National Bank of Lorimor 12248122481922
First National Bank of Bellevue 12303123031923
First National Bank of Sheffield 12430124301923
First National Bank of Pcahontas 12544125441924
First National Bank of Hamburg 12610126101924
First National Bank of Creston 12636126361925
First National Bank of Lake Park 12645126451925
Hedrick National Bank of Hedrick 12656126561925
Knoxville National Bank and Trust Company of Knoxville 12849128491925
First National Bank of Ashton 12883128831926
Shenandoah National Bank of Shenandoah 12950129501926
New First National Bank of New Hampton 12998129981926
First National Bank of Spirit Lake 13020130201926
National Bank of Emmetsburg of Emmetsburg 13059130591927
National Bank of Toledo of Toledo 13073130731927
Nevada National Bank of Nevada 13083130831927
Commercial National Bank of Corydon 13109131091927
Clay County National Bank of Spencer 13112131121927
Buchanan County National Bank of Independence 13188131881928
Tipton National Bank of Tipton 13232132321928
Farmers National Bank of Vinton 13263132631928
Central National Bank and Trust Company of Des Moines 13321133211929
First National Bank of Sioux Rapids 13400134001929
National Bank and Trust Company of Chariton 13458134581930
Poweshiek County National Bank of Grimmell 13473134731930
National Bank of Seymour of Seymour 13495134951930
Dyersville National Bank of Dyersville 13508135081930
First National Bank of Sioux City 13538135381931
Newton National Bank of Newton 13609136091932
First National Bank of Colfax 13686136861933
First National Bank of Burlington 13694136941933
First Capitol National Bank of Iowa City 13697136971933
National Bank of Waterloo of Waterloo 13702137021933
Community National Bank and Trust Company of Knoxville 13707137071933
First National Bank of Humboldt 13766137661933
Montgomery County National Bank of Red Oak 13785137851933
Citizens National Bank of Boone 13817138171933
First National Bank of Hampton 13842138421933
National Bank of Washington of Washington 13849138491933
National Bank of Rockwell City of Rockwell City 13890138901933
First National Bank of Hawarden 13939139391934
First National Bank of West Union 13978139781934
First National Bank of Fairfield 13991139911934
First National Bank of Council Bluffs 14028140281934
Hancock County National Bank of Garner 14036140361934
First National Bank of Lenox 14040140401934
Nodaway Valley National Bank of Villisca 14041140411934
City National Bank of Shenandoah 14057140571934
Nevada National Bank of Nevada 14065140651934
Grundy National Bank of Grundy Center 14066140661934
Citizens National Bank of Belle Plaine 14069140691934
First National Bank of Clear Lake 14085140851934
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Winterset 14129141291934
First National Bank of What Cheer 14143141431934
First National Bank of Bellevue 14158141581934
First National Bank of Traer 14172141721934
First National Bank of Le Mars 14253142531934
Hardin County National Bank of Eldora 14286142861934
Keokuk National Bank of Keokuk 14309143091934
First National Bank of Glidden 14326143261935
Other $100 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment