1902 $10 Wisconsin National Banks Charters


Get Value Now

1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
Sell 1902 $10 Bill
Item Info
Series1902
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesMultiple: 2 total Red, Blue
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1907 $10 Gold Certificate
2. 1901 $10 Legal Tender
3. 1908 $10 Silver Certificates

Get Value Now

The following list of 1902 Wisconsin Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1902 $10 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1902 $10 Wisconsin National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First-Wisconsin National Bank of Milwaukee 64641863
First National Bank of Janesville 83831863
First National Bank of Hudson 95951863
First National Bank of Whitewater 1241241863
First National Bank of Madison 1441441863
First National Bank of Fort Atkinson 1571571863
First National Bank of Columbus 1781781863
First National Bank of Kenosha 2122121864
First National Bank of Oshkosh 2182181864
First National Bank of Monroe 2302301864
First National Bank of Berlin 4004001864
First National Bank of Ripon 4254251864
First National Bank of Fox Lake 4264261864
First National Bank of Racine 4574571864
First-Fond du Lac National Bank of Fond du Lac 5555551864
Rock County National Bank of Janesville 7497491865
Beloit National Bank of Beloit 8368361865
National Bank of Beaver Dam of Beaver Dam 8518511865
First National Bank of Manitowoc 8528521865
First National Bank of Elkhorn 8738731865
First National Bank of Green Bay 8748741865
National Exchange Bank of Milwaukee 100310031865
City National Bank of Green Bay 100910091865
Wisconsin National Bank of Watertown 101010101865
Milwaukee National Bank of Wisconsin of Milwaukee 101710171865
National Bank of Jefferson of Jefferson 107610761865
Waukesha National Bank of Waukesha 108610861865
First National Bank of Sparta 111511151865
Farmers' National Bank of Waukesha 115911591865
National Bank of Delavan of Delavan 124812481865
First National Bank of La Crosse 131313131865
First National Bank of Cedarburg 141514151865
Merchants' National Bank of Milwaukee 143814381865
National City Bank of Milwaukee 148314831865
Commercial National Bank of Oshkosh 156815681865
First National Bank of Neenah 160216021865
Appleton National Bank of Appleton 165016501866
First National Bank of Bordhead 171017101870
National Bank of Menasha of Menasha 171417141870
First National Bank of Evansville 172917291870
First National Bank of Appleton 174917491870
First National Bank of Boscobel 177117711871
Union National Bank of Oshkosh 178717871871
Manufacturers' National Bank of Racine 180218021871
National Bank of Commerce of Green Bay 181918191871
Manufacturers' National Bank of Appleton 182018201871
First National Bank of Burlington 193319331872
First National Bank of Wisconsin Rapids 199819981872
First National Bank of Eau Claire 206920691872
First National Bank of Baraboo 207920791873
First National Bank of Sheboygan 212321231873
First National Bank of Chippewa Falls 212521251873
Kellogg National Bank of Green Bay 213221321874
First National Bank of De Pere 213321331874
First National Bank of Beloit 216321631874
La Crosse National Bank of La Crosse 234423441876
Citizens' National Bank of Beloit 240724071879
Union National Bank of Racine 255725571881
Commercial National Bank of Appleton 256525651881
Manufacturers' National Bank of Neenah 260326031881
National Exchange Bank of Waukesha 264726471882
First National Bank of Superior 265326531882
First National Bank of Milwaukee 271527151882
Second National Bank of Beloit 272527251882
First National Bank of Janesville 274827481882
Eau Claire National Bank of Eau Claire 275927591882
First National Bank of Wausau 282028201882
First National Bank of Menomonie 285128511883
National Bank of Oshkosh of Oshkosh 287728771883
Citizens' National Bank of Whitewater 292529251883
First National Bank of Stevens Point 300130011883
First National Bank of Lake Geneva 312531251884
Ripon National Bank of Ripon 314631461884
First National Bank of Darlington 316131611884
Ashland National Bank of Ashland 319631961884
First National Bank of Mineral Point 320332031884
First National Bank of Beaver Dam 327032701884
Citizens' National Bank of Darlington 330833081885
First National Bank of Waupun 339133911885
Union National Bank of La Crosse 341234121885
Oconto National Bank of Oconto 354135411886
First National Bank of Ashland 359035901886
Northern National Bank of Ashland 360736071886
First National Bank of Baraboo 360936091886
First National Bank of Kaukauna 364136411887
Fond du Lac National Bank of Fond du Lac 368536851887
First National Bank of Merrill 370437041887
First National Bank of Menasha 372437241887
Lumbermens' National Bank of Chippewa Falls 377837781887
Citizens' National Bank of Green Bay 388438841888
First National Bank of Black River Falls 389738971888
First National Bank of Superior 392639261888
First National Bank of Shullsburg 405540551889
First National Bank of Marinette 412341231889
Stephenson National Bank of Marinette 413741371889
German National Bank of Oshkosh 419641961890
First National Bank of Portage 423442341890
First National Bank of Hurley 430443041890
American National Bank of Ripon 430543051890
First National Bank of Rhinelander 431243121890
Keystone National Bank of Superior, West Superior 439943991890
First National Bank of Waupaca 441444141890
Old National Bank of Waupaca 442444241890
National Union Bank of Oshkosh 450845081891
First National Bank of Marshfield 457345731891
American National Bank of Beaver Dam 460246021891
First National Bank of Berlin 462046201891
Wood County National Bank of Wisconsin Rapids 463946391891
Berlin National Bank of Berlin 464146411891
First National Bank of Platteville 465046501891
Superior National Bank of Superior, West Superior 468046801892
National Bank of Merrill of Merrill 473647361892
American National Bank of Wausau 474447441892
McCartney National Bank of Green Bay 478347831892
Wisconsin National Bank of Milwaukee 481648161892
Northwestern National Bank of Superior, W. Superior 487848781893
South Milwaukee National Bank of South Milwaukee 489348931893
Citizens' National Bank of Stevens Point 491249121893
Citizens' National Bank of Appleton 493749371894
National Bank of Manitowoc of Manitowoc 497549751894
First National Bank of New London 501350131895
National Bank of La Crosse of La Crosse 504750471896
First National Bank of Antigo 514351431898
First National Bank of Stoughton 522252221899
American National Bank of Marshfield 543754371900
First National Bank of Tigerton 544654461900
Marine National Bank of Milwaukee 545854581900
First National Bank of Shawano 546954691900
First National Bank of Oconomowoc 550555051900
Citizens' National Bank of Oconto 552155211900
First National Bank of Ladysmith 553555351900
Commercial National Bank of Oshkosh 555755571900
First National Bank of Omro 556655661900
Farmers' National Bank of Lake Geneva 559255921900
First National Bank of Cuba City 563256321900
Peshtigo National Bank of Peshtigo 565856581900
First National Bank of Medford 569556951901
First National Bank of Mondovi 577957791901
Chilton National Bank of Chilton 593359331901
Langlade National Bank of Antigo 594259421901
Dairymens' National Bank of Sheboygan Falls 594759471901
First National Bank of Princeton 597859781901
Commercial National Bank of Fond du Lac 601560151901
National Manufacturers' Bank of Neenah 603460341901
First National Bank of Campbellsport 622262221902
First National Bank of Clintonville 627362731902
Wisconsin National Bank of Shawano 640364031902
National Bank of De Pere of De Pere 646964691902
First National Bank of Seymour 657565751903
Old Commercial National Bank of Oshkosh 660466041903
First National Bank of Rice Lake 666366631903
First National Bank of Dodgeville 669866981903
First National Bank of Rib Lake 671167111903
National Bank of Commerce of Milwaukee 685368531903
First National Bank of West Allis 690869081903
First National Bank of Lancaster 700770071903
First National Bank of Edgerton 704070401903
First National Bank of River Falls 708770871904
First National Bank of Wautorna 713671361904
First National Bank of Bayfield 715871581904
First National Bank of Brillion 722472241904
First National Bank of Fairchild 726472641904
Batavian National Bank of La Crosse 734773471904
First National Bank of Phillips 743474341904
Old National Bank of Beaver Dam 746274621904
First National Bank of Weyauwega 747074701904
First National Bank of Hayward 783178311905
National Bank of Waupun of Waupun 789878981905
First National Bank of Richland Center 790179011905
Ladysmith National Bank of Ladysmith 796679661905
First National Bank of Dale 811881181906
Union National Bank of Eau Claire 828182811906
First National Bank of Alma 833883381906
First National Bank of Grantsburg 844484441906
First National Bank of Frederic 849184911907
First National Bank of Viroqua 852985291907
First National Bank of Rio 863286321907
First National Bank of Hartford 867186711907
First National Bank of Wauwatosa 868986891907
First National Bank of Manawa 871087101907
German American National Bank of Marion 888788871907
Merchants' National Bank of Watertown 900390031908
United States National Bank of Superior 914091401908
Commercial National Bank of Madison 915391531908
Citizens' National Bank of Stoughton 930493041909
City National Bank of Oshkosh 934793471909
First National Bank of Crandon 938793871909
First National Bank of Port Washington 941994191909
First National Bank of Fennimore 952295221909
First National Bank of Neillsville 960696061909
First National Bank of Baldwin 10106101061911
Citizens' National Bank of Merrill 10176101761912
First National Bank of Stone Lake 10322103221913
Citizens' National Bank of Wisconsin Rapids 10330103301913
First National Bank of Park Falls 10489104891914
National Bank of Hudson of Hudson 10510105101914
First National Bank of Prescott 10522105221914
First National Bank of Oregon 10620106201914
First National Bank of Mayville 10653106531914
First National Bank of Blair 10667106671914
First National Bank of Pepin 10725107251915
First National Bank of Nelson 10733107331915
First National Bank of Durand 10791107911915
First National Bank of Highland 10880108801916
First National Bank of Barron 10890108901916
American National Bank of Racine 10938109381917
First National Bank of Niagara 11051110511917
First National Bank of West Bend 11060110601917
Farmers' National Bank of Glenwood City 11083110831917
First National Bank of Horicon 11104111041917
First National Bank of Blanchardville 11114111141917
First National Bank of Boyceville 11128111281918
Security National Bank of Sheboygan 11150111501918
First National Bank of Knapp 11245112451918
First National Bank of New Richmond 11412114121919
First National Bank of Maiden Rock 11432114321919
Farmers' National Bank of Sparta 11463114631919
First National Bank of Saint Croix Falls 11526115261919
First National Bank of Deerfield 11577115771920
Hurley National Bank of Hurley 11594115941920
Oneida National Bank of Rhinelander 11646116461920
Burlington National Bank of Burlington 11783117831920
Pioneer National Bank of Ladysmith 11826118261920
First National Bank of Bruce 11986119861921
First National Bank of Eagle River 12124121241922
First National Bank of Marion 12286122861922
United States National Bank of Kenosha 12351123511923
American National Bank of Milwaukee 12482124821924
First National Bank of Washburn 12534125341924
Brown National Bank of Kenosha 12541125411924
Northwestern National Bank of Milwaukee 12564125641924
Farmers-Merchants' National Bank of Princeton 12575125751924
Grand and Sixth National Bank of Milwaukee 12628126281925
People's National Bank of Hayward 12644126441925
Crandon National Bank of Crandon 12814128141925
Mechanics' National Bank of Milwaukee 12816128161925
National Bank of Commerce of Superior 13165131651928
Second Wisconsin National Bank of Milwaukee 13184131841928
First National Bank of Bangor 13202132021928
Other $10 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment