1902 $10 New Mexico National Banks Charters


Get Value Now

1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
Sell 1902 $10 Bill
Item Info
Series1902
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesMultiple: 2 total Red, Blue
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1907 $10 Gold Certificate
2. 1901 $10 Legal Tender
3. 1908 $10 Silver Certificates

Get Value Now

The following list of 1902 New Mexico Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1902 $10 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1902 $10 New Mexico National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Santa Fe 175017501870
Second National Bank of New Mexico of Santa Fe 202420241872
First National Bank of Las Vegas 243624361879
San Miguel National Bank of Las Vegas 245424541880
First National Bank of Albuquerque 261426141882
First National Bank of Socorro 262726271882
First National Bank of Deming 316031601884
Albuquerque National Bank of Albuquerque 322232221884
Silver City National Bank of Silver City 353935391886
First National Bank of Silver City 355435541886
First National Bank of Eddy 445544551890
New Mexico National Bank of Socorro 448544851890
Socorro National Bank of Socorro 457445741891
First National Bank of Raton 473447341892
National Bank of Deming of Deming 474647461892
First National Bank of Roswell 522052201899
First National Bank of Alamogordo 524452441900
First National Bank of Carlsbad 548754871900
First National Bank of Clayton 571357131901
First National Bank of Santa Rosa 608160811902
First National Bank of Farmington 618361831902
First National Bank of Portales 618761871902
First National Bank of Tucumcari 628862881902
Citizens National Bank of Raton 636363631902
First National Bank of Belen 659765971903
American National Bank of Roswell 671467141903
Citizens National Bank of Roswell 677767771903
National Bank of Carlsbad of Carlsbad 688468841903
Deming National Bank of Deming 697469741903
First National Bank of Artesia 704370431903
State National Bank of Albuquerque 718671861904
First National Bank of Hagerman 750375031904
First National Bank of Las Cruces 772077201905
National Bank of New Mexico of Raton 809880981906
Raton National Bank of Raton 812081201906
American National Bank of Silver City 813281321906
First National Bank of Texico 817381731906
Citizens National Bank of Alamogordo 831583151906
First National Bank of Elida 834883481906
Citizens National Bank of Portales 836483641906
Texico National Bank of Texico 839183911906
First National Bank of Melrose 839783971906
First National Bank of Lake Arthur 858485841907
First National Bank of Fort Sumner 861786171907
First National Bank of Cutter 866286621907
First National Bank of Nara Visa 866386631907
Clovis National Bank of Clovis 876787671907
Lakewood National Bank of Lakewood 878287821907
First National Bank of Clovis 878487841907
First National Bank of Lordsburg 888088801907
San Juan County National Bank of Farmington 915191511908
First National Bank of Cimarron 929292921908
First National Bank of Hope 944194411909
State National Bank of Artesia 946894681909
First National Bank of Gallup 998899881911
First National Bank of Magdalena 10268102681912
American National Bank of Tucumcari 10594105941914
State National Bank of Carlsbad 10962109621917
First National Bank of Carrizozo 10963109631917
First National Bank of Hot Springs 11011110111917
First National Bank of Lovington 11029110291917
First National Bank of Taos 11102111021917
Clayton National Bank of Clayton 11136111361918
First National Bank of Willard 11329113291919
Citizens National Bank of Albuquerque 11442114421919
First National Bank of Columbus 11449114491919
First National Bank of Springer 11565115651919
First National Bank of Loving 11711117111920
First National Bank of Grady 11746117461920
National Bank of Gallup of Gallup 11900119001920
First National Bank of Roy 11958119581921
Albuquerque National Bank of Albuquerque 12485124851924
Peoples National Bank of Farmington 12514125141924
First National Bank of Clovis 12522125221924
Carlsbad National Bank of Carlsbad 12569125691924
New First National Bank of Silver City 12710127101925
First National Bank of Hatch 12879128791926
First National Bank of Raton 12924129241926
Other $10 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment