1902 $10 Louisiana National Banks Charters


Get Value Now

1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
Sell 1902 $10 Bill
Item Info
Series1902
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesMultiple: 2 total Red, Blue
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1907 $10 Gold Certificate
2. 1901 $10 Legal Tender
3. 1908 $10 Silver Certificates

Get Value Now

The following list of 1902 Louisiana Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1902 $10 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1902 $10 Louisiana National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of New Orleans 1621621863
Germania National Bank of New Orleans 159115911865
Louisiana National Bank of New Orleans 162616261865
Teutonia National Bank of New Orleans 174717471870
State National Bank of New Orleans 177417741871
New Orleans National Bank of New Orleans 177817781871
Union National Bank of New Orleans 179617961871
New Orleans National Bank Association of New Orleans 182518251871
Mutual National Bank of New Orleans 189818981871
Crescent City National Bank of New Orleans 193719371872
Hibernia National Bank of New Orleans 208620861873
First National Bank of Baton Rouge 263326331882
Whitney-Central National Bank of New Orleans 306930691883
First National Bank of Shreveport 359535951886
Commercial National Bank of Shreveport 360036001886
New Iberia National Bank of New Iberia 367136711887
Ouachita National Bank of Monroe 369236921887
American National Bank of New Orleans 397839781889
Monroe National Bank of Monroe 408240821889
First National Bank of Lake Charles 415441541889
Homer National Bank of Homer 421642161890
Southern National Bank of New Orleans 433743371890
First National Bank of Opelousas 434043401890
Peoples National Bank of New Iberia 452445241891
First National Bank of Franklin 455545551891
First National Bank of Alexandria 502150211895
First National Bank of Lafayette 502350231895
Calcasieu National Bank of Lake Charles 515751571898
First National Bank of Crowley 552055201900
Canal-Commercial National Bank of New Orleans 564956491900
Citizens National Bank of Shreveport 575257521901
First National Bank of Abbeville 580758071901
First National Bank of Patterson 584358431901
Shreveport National Bank of Shreveport 584458441901
First National Bank of Jennings 596659661901
Lake Charles National Bank of Lake Charles 608860881902
First National Bank of Leesville 626462641902
First National Bank of Lake Providence of Lake Providence 629162911902
First National Bank of Welsh 636063601902
Welsh National Bank of Welsh 641864181902
First National Bank of Morgan City 680168011903
State National Bank of New Iberia 685868581903
Opelousas National Bank of Opelousas 692069201903
First National Bank of Lake Arthur 704770471903
First National Bank of New Roads 716971691904
First National Bank of Mansfield 723272321904
First National Bank of Arcadia 747674761904
Peoples National Bank of New Orleans 749874981904
State National Bank of Jennings 776577651905
First National Bank of Jeanerette 776877681905
German American National Bank of New Orleans 787678761905
American National Bank of Shreveport 844084401906
Ouachita National Bank of Monroe 865486541907
First National Bank of Eunice 867786771907
Hibernia National Bank of New Orleans 873487341907
First National Bank of Bogalusa 895989591907
First National Bank of De Ridder 923792371908
Louisiana National Bank of Baton Rouge 983498341910
Planters National Bank of Opelousas 987298721910
First National Bank of Gibsland 10049100491911
Union National Bank of Monroe 10153101531912
First National Bank of Minden 10544105441914
First National Bank of Ville Platte 10588105881914
First National Bank of Acadia Parish of Crowley 10700107001915
First National Bank of Winnfield 10761107611915
City National Bank of Shreveport 10870108701916
Macon Ridge National Bank of Delhi 10912109121916
Citizens National Bank of Monroe 11242112421918
First National Bank of Longville 11254112541918
First National Bank of Oberlin 11324113241919
Jennings National Bank of Jennings 11450114501919
Exchange National Bank of Shreveport 11521115211919
First National Bank of Elton 11541115411919
American National Bank of Homer 11621116211920
Commercial National Bank of Homer 11638116381920
First National Bank of Oak Grove 11650116501920
American National Bank of Mansfield 11669116691920
First National Bank of Ruston 11795117951920
Citizens National Bank of Hammond 11977119771921
First National Bank of Crowley 12523125231924
First National Bank of Pineville 12527125271924
Madison National Bank of Tallulah 12923129231926
First National Bank of Gibsland 13169131691928
Commercial National Bank of Lafayette 13209132091928
Other $10 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment