1902 $10 Arkansas National Banks Charters


Get Value Now

1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
Sell 1902 $10 Bill
Item Info
Series1902
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesMultiple: 2 total Red, Blue
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1907 $10 Gold Certificate
2. 1901 $10 Legal Tender
3. 1908 $10 Silver Certificates

Get Value Now

The following list of 1902 Arkansas Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1902 $10 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1902 $10 Arkansas National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Fort Smith 163116311866
First National Bank of Little Rock 164816481866
First National Bank of Fort Smith 195019501872
First National Bank of Pine Bluff 277627761882
Arkansas National Bank of Hot Springs 283228321882
Hot Springs National Bank of Hot Springs 288728871883
Exchange National Bank of Little Rock 330033001885
American National Bank of Little Rock 331833181885
American National Bank of Fort Smith 363436341887
First National Bank of Helena 366236621887
Camden National Bank of Camden 406640661889
Gate City National Bank of Texarkana 440144011890
First National Bank of Russellville 458245821891
Fort Smith National Bank of Fort Smith 499549951895
First National Bank of Waldron 584958491901
First National Bank of Harrison 589058901901
First National Bank of De Queen 592959291901
Simmons National Bank of Pine Bluff 668066801903
First National Bank of Perry 670667061903
First National Bank of Newport 675867581903
First National Bank of Greenwood 678667861903
First National Bank of Paragould 684668461903
State National Bank of Little Rock 690269021903
First National Bank of El Dorado 704670461903
State National Bank of Texarkana 713871381904
First National Bank of Mena 716371631904
Merchants National Bank of Fort Smith 724072401904
First National Bank of Corning 731173111904
Citizens National Bank of El Dorado 732373231904
First National Bank of Fayetteville 734673461904
First National Bank of Van Buren 736173611904
First National Bank of Bentonville 752375231904
Citizens National Bank of Hot Springs 753175311904
First National Bank of Batesville 755675561905
First National Bank of Malvern 763476341905
First National Bank of Rogers 778977891905
National Bank of Mena of Mena 782978291905
National Bank of Fayetteville of Fayetteville 795279521905
First National Bank of Prairie Grove 803080301906
First National Bank of Jonesboro 808680861906
Benton County National Bank of Bentonville 813581351906
First National Bank of Gravette 823782371906
First National Bank of Eureka Springs 849584951907
Hope National Bank of Hope 859485941907
First National Bank of Springdale 876387631907
Arkansas National Bank of Fayetteville 878687861907
National Bank of Batesville of Batesville 886488641907
First National Bank of Huntsville 895289521907
First National Bank of Newark 902290221908
England National Bank of Little Rock 903790371908
First National Bank of Earle 932493241909
First National Bank of Walnut Ridge 933293321909
First National Bank of Lewisville 935493541909
First National Bank of Benton 949494941909
First National Bank of Fordyce 950195011909
First National Bank of Clarksville 963396331910
First National Bank of Siloam Springs 987198711910
National Bank of Commerce of Paragould 10004100041911
First National Bank of Huttig 10060100601911
Citizens National Bank of Arkadelphia 10087100871911
First National Bank of Leslie 10138101381912
First National Bank of De Witt 10178101781912
First National Bank of Berryville 10406104061913
First National Bank of Green Forest 10422104221913
First National Bank of Morrilton 10434104341913
First National Bank of Judsonia 10439104391913
First National Bank of Horatio 10447104471913
First National Bank of Stuttgart 10459104591913
First National Bank of Tuckerman 10484104841914
First National Bank of Ashdown 10486104861914
First National Bank of Forrest City 10550105501914
Citizens National Bank of Hope 10579105791914
City National Bank of Fort Smith 10609106091914
First National Bank of Cotton Plant 10723107231915
American National Bank of Rogers 10750107501915
National Bank of Arkansas of Pine Bluff 10768107681915
First National Bank of Marshall 10794107941915
Arkansas National Bank of Marshall 10795107951915
Peoples National Bank of Harrison 10801108011915
First National Bank of Wynne 10807108071915
First National Bank of Rector 10853108531916
Lee County National Bank of Marianna 10854108541916
Farmers National Bank of Newport 10867108671916
First National Bank of Greenwood 10983109831917
First National Bank of Junction City 11046110461917
First National Bank of Monette 11116111161917
First National Bank of Marked Tree 11122111221917
First National Bank of Heber Springs 11180111801918
First National Bank of Mansfield 11195111951918
National Bank of Mansfield of Mansfield 11196111961918
Army National Bank of Belmont 11214112141918
First National Bank of Des Arc 11221112211918
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Benton 11225112251918
Interstate National Bank of Helena 11234112341918
First National Bank of Lake Village 11262112621918
First National Bank of Dardanelle 11276112761918
First National Bank of Black Rock 11312113121919
First National Bank of Lepanto 11322113221919
Arkansas National Bank of Heber Springs 11367113671919
Planters National Bank of Hughes 11542115421919
Farmers National Bank of Clarksville 11580115801920
First National Bank of Paris 11592115921920
First National Bank of Pocahontas 11645116451920
First National Bank of Blytheville 11651116511920
First National Bank of Hartford 11748117481920
First National Bank of Lincoln 11825118251920
Farmers and Miners National Bank of Hartford 11830118301920
Planters National Bank of Walnut Ridge 12083120831922
Peoples National Bank of Stuttgart 12156121561922
Farmers National Bank of Cotton Plant 12219122191922
First National Bank of Lamar 12238122381922
Citizens National Bank of Harrison 12291122911923
First National Bank of Holly Grove 12296122961923
First National Bank of Gentry 12340123401923
National Bank of Commerce of El Dorado 12429124291923
First National Bank of North Little Rock 12447124471923
First National Bank of Hope 12533125331924
First National Bank of Eudora 12813128131925
First National Bank of Tuckerman 12914129141926
First National Bank of Ozark 12985129851926
New First National Bank of Paragould 13155131551927
First National Bank of Gurdon 13210132101928
First National Bank of Siloam Springs 13274132741929
First National Bank of McGehee 13280132801929
Other $10 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment