1929 $100 New York National Banks Charters

Submit Note Now

1929 $100 Type 1 - Front
1929 $100 Type 1 - Front
1929 $100 Type 2 - Front
1929 $100 Type 2 - Front
Sell 1929 $100 Bill
Item Info
Series1929
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesOne: Small Brown
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1929 $100 Federal Reserve Bank Note
2. 1928 $100 Federal Reserve Note
3. 1928A $100 Federal Reserve Note
4. 1934 $100 Federal Reserve Note
5. 1934A $100 Federal Reserve Note
6. 1934B $100 Federal Reserve Note

Submit Note Now


The following list of 1929 New York Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1929 $100 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1929 $100 New York National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Syracuse 661863
First National Bank of New York 29291863
First National Bank of Rondout 34341863
Fishkill National Bank of Beacon, Fishkill-on-the-Hudson 35351863
First National Bank of Ellenville 45451863
Second National Bank of New York 62621863
First National Bank of Adams 71711863
First National Bank of Watertown 73731863
First National Bank of Dansville 75751863
Third National Bank of New York 87871863
First National Bank of Port Jervis 94941863
First National Bank of Moravia 99991863
First National Bank of Seneca Falls 1021021863
First National Bank of South Worcester 1031031863
First National Bank of Elmira 1191191863
First National Bank of Utica 1201201863
Second National Bank of Syracuse 1401401863
Second National Bank of Elmira 1491491863
First National Bank of New Berlin 1511511863
Third National Bank of Syracuse 1591591863
First National Bank of Troy 1631631863
First National Bank of Bath 1651651863
First National Bank of Albion 1661661863
First National Bank of Geneva 1671671863
First National Bank of Penn Yan 1691691863
First National Bank of Chittenango 1791791863
First National Bank of Sandy Hill 1841841864
Second National Bank of Utica 1851851864
First National Bank of Hobart 1931931864
First National Bank of Attica 1991991864
First National Bank of Binghamton 2022021864
First National Bank of Lockport 2112111864
First National Bank of Leonardsville 2172171864
First National Bank of Ithaca 2222221864
Second National Bank of Cooperstown 2232231864
First National Bank of Cortland 2262261864
First National Bank of Medina 2292291864
First National Bank of Auburn 2312311864
First National Bank of Buffalo 2352351864
First National Bank of Morrisville 2452451864
Sixth National Bank of New York 2542541864
First National Bank of Oswego 2552551864
First National Bank of Canandaigua 2592591864
First National Bank of Hornell 2622621864
First National Bank of Friendship 2652651864
First National Bank of Plattsburg 2662661864
First National Bank of Albany 2672671864
First National Bank of Oxford 2732731864
First National Bank of Cooperstown 2802801864
First National Bank of Franklin 2822821864
First National Bank of Whitehall 2852851864
Fourth National Bank of New York 2902901864
First National Bank of Baldwinsville 2922921864
First National Bank of Palmyra 2952951864
Second National Bank of Oswego 2962961864
First National Bank of Waverly 2972971864
First National Bank of Havana 3013011864
First National Bank of Andes 3023021864
First National Bank of Skaneateles 3033031864
First National Bank of Clyde 3043041864
Tenth National Bank of New York 3073071864
First National Bank of Warwick 3143141864
First National Bank of Champlain 3163161864
Vilas National Bank of Plattsburg 3213211864
First National Bank of Greenport 3343341864
First National Bank of Batavia 3403401864
Fifth National Bank of New York 3413411864
First National Bank of Union Springs 3423421864
Havana National Bank of Havana 3433431864
Irving National Bank of New York 3453451864
First National Bank of Lowville 3483481864
First National Bank of Newark 3493491864
First National Bank of Candor 3533531864
First National Bank of Penn Yan 3583581864
First National Bank of Tarrytown 3643641864
First National Bank of Waterloo 3683681864
First National Bank of Saint Johnsville 3753751864
Central National Bank of New York 3763761864
First National Bank of Brockport 3823821864
Eighth National Bank of New York 3843841864
Ninth National Bank of New York 3873871864
First National Bank of Hudson 3963961864
First National Bank of Port Chester 4024021864
First National Bank of Aurora 4124121864
First National Bank of Oneonta 4204201864
National Currency Bank of New York 4444441864
First National Bank of Kingston 4514511864
Farmers and Mechanics' National Bank of Buffalo 4534531864
Watkins National Bank of Watkins 4564561864
First National Bank of Cobleskill 4614611864
First National Bank of Poughkeepsie 4654651864
National Fort Plain Bank of Fort Plain 4674671864
National Bank of Newburgh of Newburgh 4684681864
First National Bank of Ossining 4714711864
Deposit National Bank of Deposit 4724721864
First National Bank of Westfield 5045041864
First National Bank of Oneida 5195191864
First National Bank of Middletown 5235231864
First National Bank of Rochester 5275271864
First National Bank of Jamestown 5485481864
First National Bank of Angelica 5645641864
Farmers' National Bank of Malone 5985981864
National Exchange Bank of Troy 6216211864
Niagara County National Bank of Lockport 6396391864
Troy City National Bank of Troy 6406401864
First National Bank of Yonkers 6536531864
Nassau National Bank of Brooklyn 6586581864
Fallkill National Bank of Poughkeepsie 6596591864
Second National Bank of Watertown 6716711864
National Broadway Bank of New York 6876871865
First National Bank of Amenia 7067061865
Manufacturers' National Bank of Troy 7217211865
Merchants and Farmers' National Bank of Ithaca 7297291865
National Bank of Commerce of New York 7337331865
Wyoming County National Bank of Warsaw 7377371865
National Albany Exchange Bank of Albany 7397391865
American National Bank of New York 7507501865
First National Bank of Red Hook 7527521865
First National Bank of West Winfield 8018011865
Chemung Canal National Bank of Elmira 8118111865
National Marine Bank of Oswego 8218211865
Dover Plains National Bank of Dover, Dover Plains 8228221865
Croton River National Bank of South East 8308301865
Fredonia National Bank of Fredonia 8418411865
National Bank of Castleton of Castleton 8428421865
Third National Bank of Buffalo 8508501865
Tioga National Bank of Owego 8628621865
National Bank of Potsdam of Potsdam 8688681865
Genesee Valley National Bank of Geneseo 8868861865
National Park Bank of New York 8918911865
Saratoga National Bank of Saratoga Springs 8938931865
Merchants and Mechanics National Bank of Troy 9049041865
Tradesmen's National Bank of New York 9059051865
National Bank of Malone of Malone 9149141865
National Shoe and Leather Bank of New York 9179171865
First National Bank of Brooklyn 9239231865
National Union Bank of Kinderhook 9299291865
First National Bank of Le Roy 9379371865
City National Bank of Jamestown 9389381865
United National Bank of Troy 9409401865
Geneva National Bank of Geneva 9499491865
Spa of Ballston 9549541865
State of New York National Bank of Kingston 9559551865
Union National Bank of Troy 9639631865
Market and Fulton National Bank of New York 9649641865
First National Bank of Fulton 9689681865
National Bank of Fishkill of Fishkill 9719711865
Saint Nicholas National Bank of New York 9729721865
Putnam County National Bank of Carmel 9769761865
First National Bank of Glens Falls 9809801865
Stissing National Bank of Pine Plains 9819811865
Farmers' National Bank of Hudson 9909901865
National State Bank of Troy 9919911865
Mutual National Bank of Troy 9929921865
Seventh National Bank of New York 9989981865
National Bank of the Republic of New York 100010001865
Central National Bank of Troy 101210121865
First National Bank of Owego 101910191865
National Bank of Kinderhook of Kinderhook 102610261865
Lyons National Bank of Lyons 102710271865
National Exchange Bank of Lockport 103910391865
First National Bank of Saugerties 104010401865
Merchants' National Bank of Albany 104510451865
National Ulster County Bank of Kingston 105010501865
Mercantile National Bank of New York 106710671865
Farmers and Merchants' National Bank of Rochester 107210721865
National Bank of Genesee of Batavia 107410741865
Wall Street National Bank of New York 107510751865
Atlantic National Bank of New York 108010801865
First National Bank of Groton 108310831865
Oneida Valley National Bank of Oneida 109010901865
National Hudson River Bank of Hudson 109110911865
Traders' National Bank of Rochester 110411041865
East River National Bank of New York 110511051865
Highland National Bank of Newburgh 110611061865
National Bank of Fayetteville of Fayetteville 111011101865
New York County National Bank of New York 111611161865
Rondout National Bank of Kingston 112011201865
Metropolitan National Bank of New York 112111211865
Canajoharie National Bank of Canajoharie 112211221865
Union National Bank of Albany 112311231865
National Bank of Salem of Salem 112711271865
National Mohawk Valley Bank of Mohawk 113011301865
National Central Bank of Cherry Valley 113611361865
Cuba National Bank of Cuba 114311431865
Kingston National Bank of Kingston 114911491865
First National Bank of Rhinebeck 115711571865
Old National Bank of Whitewall 116011601865
Sherburne National Bank of Sherburne 116611661865
Citizens' National Bank of Fulton 117811781865
Huguenot National Bank of New Paltz 118611861865
City National Bank of Binghamton 118911891865
Waverly National Bank of Waverly 119211921865
Leather Manufacturers' National Bank of New York 119611961865
Tanners' National Bank of Catskill 119811981865
Saugerties National Bank of Saugerties 120812081865
National Mohawk River Bank of Fonda 121212121865
Quassaick National Bank of Newburgh 121312131865
Marine National Bank of New York 121512151865
National Bank of Fort Edward of Fort Edward 121812181865
Farmers and Citizens National Bank of Brooklyn 122312231865
Pacific National Bank of New York 122412241865
Mohawk National Bank of Schenectady 122612261865
Commercial National Bank of Saratoga Springs 122712271865
Saratoga County National Bank of Waterford 122912291865
Importers and Traders' National Bank of New York 123112311865
Ocean National Bank of New York 123212321865
National Exchange Bank of Seneca Falls 124012401865
Mechanics and Metals National Bank of New York 125012501865
Ballston Spa National Bank of Ballston Spa 125312531865
National Spraker Bank of Canajohatie 125712571865
National Butchers and Drovers' Bank of New York 126112611865
New York State National Bank of Albany 126212621865
National Bank of Vernon of Vernon 126412641865
National Bank of Watervliet of Watervliet 126512651865
Washington County National Bank of Greenwich 126612661865
National Bank of Pawling of Pawling 126912691865
National Bank of Cazenovia of Cazenovia 127112711865
Cambridge Valley National Bank of Cambridge 127512751865
Middletown National Bank of Middletown 127612761865
Union National Bank of New York 127812781865
National Union Bank of Rochester 128212821865
Auburn City of Auburn 128512851865
First National Bank of Salem 330933091885
Fulton County National Bank of Gloversville 331233121885
Exchange National Bank of Seneca Falls 332933291885
First National Bank of Fort Edward 333033301885
Merchants' National Bank of Middletown 333333331885
Southern National Bank of New York 335933591885
Third National Bank of Malone 336633661885
Seaboard National Bank of New York 341534151885
First National Bank of Staten Island of Now Brighton 344434441886
First National Bank of Frankfort 358235821886
Carthage National Bank of Carthage 367236721887
First National Bank of Edmeston 368136811887
First National Bank of Canton 369636961887
Western National Bank of New York 370037001887
National Bank of Deposit of New York 377137711887
First National Bank of Clayton 379737971887
Bronson National Bank of Painted Post 380038001887
Canandaigua National Bank of Canandaigua 381738171887
Sidney National Bank of Sidney 382238221887
Jamestown National Bank of Jamestown 384638461888
Farmers' National Bank of Adams 406140611889
Citizens' National Bank of Adams 410341031889
Elmira National Bank of Elmira 410541051889
Interstate National Bank of New York 415241521889
Amsterdam City National Bank of Amsterdam 421142111890
National Bank of Poland of Poland 422342231890
Suffolk County National Bank of Riverhead 423042301890
City National Bank of Watertown 429642961890
Washington National Bank of New York 433543351890
National Bank of Cold-Spring-on-the-Hudson of Cold Spring 441644161890
First National Bank of Canastota 441944191890
Merchants and Farmers' National Bank of Dansville 448244821890
First National Bank of Ticonderoga 449144911890
First National Bank of Eariville 449344931890
First National Bank of Walton 449544951891
National Bank of Hobart of Hobart 449744971891
Columbus National Bank of New York 451245121891
First National Bank of Perry 451945191891
Western National Bank of the United States of New York 456745671891
National Bank of North America of New York 458145811891
Liberty National Bank of New York 464546451891
Union National Bank of Schenectady 471147111892
Columbia National Bank of Buffalo 474147411892
Merchants' National Bank of Glens Falls 484648461893
Franklin National Bank of New York 485548551893
Citizens' National Bank of Port Henry 485848581893
First National Bank of Tonawanda 486948691893
First National Bank of Morris 487048701893
First National Bank of Hempstead 488048801893
National Union Bank of New York 489848981893
First National Bank of Niagara Falls 489948991893
Babylon National Bank of Babylon 490649061893
Matteawan National Bank of Beacon, Matteawan 491449141893
Sullivan County National Bank of Liberty 492549251893
Schenevus National Bank of Schenevus 496249621894
Granville National Bank of Granville 498549851895
Medina National Bank of Medina 498649861895
Citizens' National Bank of Wellsville 498849881895
Citizens' National Bank of Albion 499849981895
Standard National Bank of New York 500350031895
Mount Kisco National Bank of Mount Kisco 502650261895
Manufacturers' National Bank of Mechanicville 503750371896
National Bank of Walden of Walden 505350531896
First National Bank of Port Jefferson 506850681897
Adirondack National Bank of Saranac Lake 507250721897
National Exchange Bank of Clayton 510851081897
Astor National Bank of New York 511251121898
Merchants' National Bank of Elmira 513751371898
Herkimer National Bank of Herkimer 514151411898
City National Bank of Buffalo 517451741899
First National Bank of Addison 517851781899
Oysterman's National Bank of Sayville 518651861899
First National Bank of Wayland 519651961899
Milford National Bank of Milford 521052101899
Citizens' National Bank of Potsdam 522852281899
National Commercial Bank of New York 523752371899
First National Bank of Mount Vernon 527152711900
First National Bank of the Thousand Islands of Alexandria Bay 528452841900
American Exchange National Bank of Syracuse 528652861900
First National Bank of Mexico 529352931900
First National Bank of Holland Patent 529952991900
First National Bank of Highland 533653361900
National Bank of Skaneateles of Skaneateles 536053601900
First National Bank of Spring Valley 539053901900
First National Bank of Falconer 540754071900
First National Bank of Mamaroneck 541154111900
National Bank of Syracuse of Syracuse 546554651900
First National Bank of Hermon 560556051900
Wickware National Bank of Akron 563156311900
First National Bank of Caledonia 564856481900
Rye National Bank of Rye 566256621900
Cazenovia National Bank of Cazenovia 567556751901
First National Bank of Tully 574657461901
New Amsterdam National Bank of New York 578357831901
Plattsburg National Bank and Trust Company of Plattsburg 578557851901
National Exchange Bank of Castleton 581658161901
Suffern National Bank of Suffern 584658461901
First National Bank of South Glens Falls 585158511901
Gainesville National Bank of Gainesville 586758671901
People's National Bank of Hoosick Falls 587458741901
People's National Bank of Margaretville 592459241901
First National Bank of Wolcott 592859281901
First National Bank of Northport 593659361901
United National Bank of New York 599059901901
Larchmont National Bank of Larchmont 601960191901
Le Roy National Bank of Le Roy 608760871902
National Exchange Bank of Carthage 609460941902
Silver Springs National Bank of Silver Springs 614861481902
Marine National Bank of Buffalo 618461841902
Manufacturers and Traders' National Bank of Buffalo 618661861902
Port Richmond National Bank of Port Richmond 619861981902
Northern National Bank of New York 625362531902
Equitable National Bank of New York 628462841902
Citizens' National Bank of Springville 633063301902
First National Bank of White Plains 635163511902
Irvington National Bank of Irvington 637163711902
First National Bank of Ripley 638663861902
National Reserve Bank of New York 642564251902
National City Bank of New Rochelle 642764271902
Thirty-Fourth Street National Bank of New York 644164411902
First National Bank of Dolgeville 644764471902
Sandy Hill National Bank of Hudson Falls 647064701902
Corinth National Bank of Corinth 647964791902
First National Bank of Remsen 648264821902
First National Bank of Dryden 648764871902
City National Bank of Plattsburg 661366131903
First National Bank of Oriskany Falls 663066301903
First National Bank of Massena 669466941903
Citizens' National Bank of Patchogue 678567851903
Arcadia National Bank of Newark 680268021903
State National Bank of North Tonawanda 680968091903
Lackawanna National Bank of Lackawanna 696469641903
Commercial National Bank of Syracuse 696569651903
First National Bank of Allegany 700970091903
Citizens' National Bank of Olean 710271021904
Maiden Lane National Bank of New York 710771071904
Coal and Iron National Bank of New York 720372031904
First National Bank of Philmont 723372331904
Washington County National Bank of Granville 725572551904
Richmond Borough National Bank of Stapleton 729072901904
Cooperstown National Bank of Cooperstown 730573051904
Washington County National Bank of Cornwall 734473441904
Battery Park National Bank of New York 744774471904
Aetna National Bank of New York 745074501904
Gavitt National Bank of Lyons 747974791904
West Winfield National Bank of West Winfield 748374831904
Greene County National Bank of Hunter 748574851904
First National Bank of Sharon Springs 751275121904
First National Bank of Trumansburg 754175411904
Monroe National Bank of Monroe 756375631905
Salem National Bank of Salem 758875881905
National City Bank of Troy 761276121905
First National Bank of Grand Gorge 761876181905
Fort Edward National Bank of Fort Edward 763076301905
National Bank of Roxbury of Roxbury 767876781905
First National Bank of Whitney Point 767976791905
National Bank of Glens Falls of Glens Falls 769976991905
First National Bank of Freeport 770377031905
Saint Regis Falls National Bank of Saint Regis Falls 773377331905
East Hampton National Bank of East Hampton 776377631905
Otselic National Bank of South Otselic 777477741905
First National Bank of Lestershire 781378131905
Central National Bank of Buffalo 782378231905
First National Bank of Ovid 784078401905
First National Bank of Whitesville 785078501905
First National Bank of Downsville 787878781905
Bayside National Bank of Bayside 793979391905
National Bank of Montgomery of Montgomery 798279821905
National Exchange Bank of Boonville 802280221905
National Bank of Commerce of Rochester 802680261905
First National Bank of Greenwood 805880581906
National Bank of Commerce of Rochester 811181111906
Burrows National Bank of Andover 814681461906
Tupper Lake National Bank of Tupper Lake 815381531906
People's National Bank of Franklinville 815781571906
Farmers' National Bank of Theresa 815881581906
First National Bank of Roscoe 819181911906
Mariner Harbor National Bank of Mariner Harbor 819481941906
Gramatan National Bank of Bronxville 824082401906
First National Bank of Jamaica 826882681906
Hudson Falls National Bank of Hudson Falls 829782971906
First National Bank of Horseheads 830183011906
Tottenville National Bank of Tottenville 833483341906
First National Bank of Argoyle 834383431906
Frontier National Bank of Morristown 837183711906
National Bank of Whitehall of Whitehall 838883881906
Peekskill National Bank of Peekskill 839883981906
National Chautauqua Country Bank of Jamestown 845384531906
First National Bank of Dexter 846384631906
People's National Bank of Sidney 851385131907
Mount Vernon National Bank of Mount Vernon 851685161907
Saint Lawrence County National Bank of Canton 853185311907
First National Bank of Hastings Upon Hudson 858685861907
First National Bank of Hancock 861386131907
Beaver National Bank of New York 863486341907
National Copper Bank of New York 866586651907
Ontario National Bank of Clifton Springs 871787171907
First National Bank of Lake George 879387931907
First National Bank of Islip 879487941907
First National Bank of Lindenhurst 883388331907
First National Bank of Marlboro 883488341907
Citizens' National Bank of Highland Falls 883888381907
First National Bank of Fleischmanns, Griffin Corners 884788471907
First National Bank of Highland Falls 885088501907
First National Bank of Corona 885388531907
First National Bank of Ozone Park, New York 886588651907
First National Bank of Rockville Centre 887288721907
First National Bank of Amityville 887388731907
First National Bank of Farmingdale 888288821907
First National Bank of Chateaugay 889388931907
Citizens' National Bank of Oneonta 892089201907
Sherman National Bank of New York 892289221907
Lynbrook National Bank of Lynbrook 892389231907
Bronx National Bank of New York 892689261907
Saranac Lake National Bank of Saranac Lake 893589351907
First National Bank of Whitestone 895789571907
National Bank of Fredonia of Fredonia 901990191908
East Worcester National Bank of East Worcester 906090601908
First National Bank of Washingtonville 906590651908
Manufacturers' National Bank of Ilion 910991091908
Emerson National Bank of Warrensburgh 913591351908
First National Bank of Croton on Hudson 917191711908
First National Bank of Mineola 918791871908
First National Bank of Middleport 920692061908
People's National Bank of Brooklyn 921992191908
National Bank of Far Rockaway of Far Rockaway 927192711908
Farmers' National Bank of Union 927692761908
City National Bank of Gloversville 930593051909
First National Bank of East Islip 932293221909
National Bank of Wappingers Falls of Wappingers Falls 932693261909
Union Exchange National Bank of New York 936093601909
Nichols National Bank of Nichols 939993991909
Lake Champlain National Bank of Westport 940594051909
Ridgewood National Bank of Ridgewood, Brooklyn 941494141909
Windsor National Bank of Windsor 941594151909
First National Bank of Sodus 941894181909
Callicoon National Bank of Callicoon 942794271909
Farmers' National Bank of Deposit 943494341909
Ashokan National Bank of Brown Station 948294821909
Unadilla National Bank of Unadilla 951695161909
First National Bank of Ravena 952995291909
Audubon National Bank of New York 956995691909
First National Bank of Brushton 964396431910
First National Bank of Belfast 964496441910
Bridgehampton National Bank of Bridgehampton 966996691910
Flushing National Bank of Flushing 969196911910
North Creek National Bank of North Creek 971697161910
Gotham National Bank of New York 971797171910
American National Bank of Jamestown 974897481910
Citizens' National Bank of Poland 980498041910
National Bank of Smithtown Branch of Smithtown Branch 982098201910
Olean National Bank of Olean 982298221910
Yonkers National Bank of Yonkers 982598251910
Phelps National Bank of Phelps 983998391910
First National Bank of Cato 985798571910
First National Bank of Altamont 986698661910
First National Bank of Marcellus 986998691910
Ticonderoga National Bank of Ticonderoga 990099001910
First National Bank of Genoa 992199211911
National Nassau Bank of New York 993999391911
Pine Bush National Bank of Pine Bush 994099401911
First National Bank of East Aurora 995099501911
Harriman National Bank of New York 995599551911
Florida National Bank of Florida 995699561911
Glen National Bank of Watkins 997799771911
Central Valley National Bank of Central Valley 999099901911
First National Bank of North Rose 10016100161911
First National Bank of Bay Shore 10029100291911
National Bank of Liberty of Liberty 10037100371911
Livingston Manor National Bank of Livingston Manor 10043100431911
Hamlin National Bank of Holcomb 10046100461911
County National Bank of Canandaigua 10047100471911
Greenpoint National Bank of Brooklyn 10054100541911
Copenhagen National Bank of Copenhagen 10077100771911
Cornwall National Bank of Cornwall 10084100841911
Cornwall National Bank of Central Square 10109101091911
First National Bank of Newark Valley 10111101111911
Somerset National Bank of Barker 10126101261912
First National Bank of East Rochester 10141101411912
Wallkill National Bank of Wallkill 10155101551912
First National Bank of Silver Creek 10159101591912
First National Bank of Lacona 10175101751912
First National Bank of Southampton 10185101851912
National Bank of New Berlin of New Berlin 10199101991912
Citizens' National Bank of Hammond 10216102161912
Bath National Bank of Bath 10235102351912
Silver Creek National Bank of Silver Creek 10258102581912
Hayes National Bank of Clinton 10295102951912
Commercial National Bank of Long Island City 10329103291913
Citizens' National Bank of Frankfort 10351103511913
Babylon National Bank of Babylon 10358103581913
Redwood National Bank of Redwood 10374103741913
First National Bank of Arcade 10410104101913
First National Bank of Forestville 10444104441913
First National Bank of Heuvelton 10446104461913
First National Bank of Jeffersonville 10456104561913
First National Bank of Sparkill 10477104771914
Cherry Creek National Bank of Cherry Creek 10481104811914
Montour National Bank of Montour Falls 10497104971914
First National Bank of Tuckahoe 10525105251914
First National Bank of Pearl River 10526105261914
First National Bank of Marion 10546105461914
Edwards National Bank of Edwards 10569105691914
First National Bank of Gasport 10623106231914
First National Bank of Winthrop 10747107471915
Bliss National Bank of Bliss 10754107541915
Lake Placid National Bank of Lake Placid 10755107551915
First National Bank of Harrisville 10767107671915
Chatham and Phenix National Bank of New York 10778107781915
Red Creek National Bank of Red Creek 10781107811915
People's National Bank of Pulaski 10788107881915
First National Bank of Lisle 10816108161916
Kerhonkson National Bank of Kerhonkson 10855108551916
Athens National Bank of Athens 10856108561916
Fairport National Bank of Fairport 10869108691916
First National Bank of Norfolk 10895108951916
Third National Bank of Walden 10923109231916
Conewango Valley National Bank of Conewango 10930109301916
Brasher Falls National Bank of Brasher Falls 10943109431917
Croghan National Bank of Croghan 10948109481917
First National Bank of Old Forge 10964109641917
First National Bank of Weedsport 11020110201917
Nassau County National Bank of Rockville Centre 11033110331917
Public National Bank of New York 11034110341917
Union National Bank of Friendship 11055110551917
Mountains National Bank of Tannersville 11057110571917
First National Bank of Woodridge, Centerville Station 11059110591917
First National Bank of Bellmore 11072110721917
Long Island National Bank of Hicksville 11087110871917
First National Bank of Trenton, Barneveld 11238112381918
National Bank of Andes of Andes 11243112431918
National Bank of Clayville of Clayville 11277112771918
Whitesboro National Bank of Whitesboro 11284112841919
Port Washington National Bank of Port Washington 11292112921919
Broadway National Bank of Buffalo 11319113191919
Savona National Bank of Savona 11349113491919
Liberty National Bank of Jamestown 11360113601919
Second National Bank of Hempstead 11375113751919
Tuxedo National Bank of Tuxedo 11404114041919
Lafayette National Bank of Buffalo 11435114351919
First National Bank of Unionville 11448114481919
Baldwin National Bank of Baldwin 11474114741919
Falls National Bank of Niagara Falls 11489114891919
Tinker National Bank of East Setauket 11511115111919
First National Bank of Afton 11513115131919
Afton National Bank of Afton 11514115141919
Citizens' National Bank of Freeport 11518115181919
Evans National Bank of Angola 11583115831920
People's National Bank of Lynbrook 11603116031920
Union National Bank and Trust Co. of Albany 11626116261920
New York National Irving Bank of New York 11639116391920
First National Bank of Milton 11649116491920
Richmond Hill National Bank of New York 11655116551920
Middleville National Bank of Middleville 11656116561920
Hartwick National Bank of Hartwick 11657116571920
National American Bank of New York 11686116861920
Scarsdale National Bank of Scarsdale 11708117081920
New York Produce Exchange National Bank of New York 11713117131920
Wheatley Hills National Bank of Westbury 11730117301920
Romulus National Bank of Romulus 11739117391920
Port Leyden National Bank of Port Leyden 11742117421920
American National Bank of Mount Vernon 11747117471920
National Bank of Long Beach of Long Beach 11755117551920
Community National Bank of Buffalo 11768117681920
First National Bank of New Hartford 11785117851920
South Fallsburg National Bank of South Fallsburg 11809118091920
Merchants' National Bank of Buffalo 11836118361920
Progress National Bank of New York 11844118441920
Peninsula National Bank of Cedarhurst 11854118541920
Valley Stream National Bank of Valley Stream 11881118811920
Amherst National Bank of Buffalo 11883118831920
Citizens' National Bank of Malone 11897118971920
Citizens' National Bank of Lancaster 11912119121921
First National Bank of Manhasset 11924119241921
Maybrook National Bank of Maybrook 11927119271921
Pelham National Bank of Pelham 11951119511921
First National Bank of Roosevelt 11953119531921
Painted Post National Bank of Painted Post 11956119561921
Commercial Exchange National Bank of New York 11965119651921
First National Bank of Rouses Point 11969119691921
Essex County National Bank of Willsboro 11971119711921
First National Bank of Hamden 12017120171921
First National Bank of Lisbon 12018120181921
Metropolitan National Bank of New York 12021120211921
Atlanta National Bank of Atlanta 12071120711921
Liberty National Bank of Syracuse 12122121221922
Seaboard National Bank of New York 12123121231922
First National Bank of Windham 12164121641922
First National Bank of Greene 12174121741922
First National Bank of Kenmore 12208122081922
Capitol National Bank of New York 12213122131922
Lebanon National Bank of New York 12214122141922
Lincoln National Bank of New York 12224122241922
Germantown National Bank of Germantown 12242122421922
Rockaway Beach National Bank of New York 12252122521922
Ozone Park National Bank of New York 12280122801922
Cataract National Bank of Niagara Falls 12284122841922
Hewlett-Woodmere National Bank of Woodmere 12294122941923
Hamilton National Bank of New York 12300123001923
South Side National Bank of Buffalo 12313123131923
Genesee National Bank of Buffalo 12337123371923
National Bank of Bay Ridge of New York 12344123441923
Liberty National Bank of New York 12352123521923
Franklin National Bank of New York 12370123701923
Jordan National Bank of Jordan 12375123751923
Central Islip National Bank of Central Islip 12379123791923
Queensboro National Bank of Corona, New York 12398123981923
United National Bank of New York 12406124061923
State National Bank of Trumansburg 12417124171923
Bushwick National Bank of Brooklyn 12419124191923
Riverside National Bank of Buffalo 12445124451923
First National Bank of Floral Park 12449124491923
National Bank of Geneva of Geneva 12450124501923
Oceanside National Bank of Oceanside 12458124581923
First National Bank of Inwood 12460124601923
Bellport National Bank of Bellport 12473124731923
Grape Belt National Bank of Westfield 12476124761923
Kings Park National Bank of Kings Park 12489124891924
First National Bank of Macedon 12494124941924
First National Bank of Narrowsburg 12496124961924
First National Bank of Merrick 12503125031924
Little Neck National Bank of Little Neck 12512125121924
First National Bank of North Tarrytown 12515125151924
Commercial National Bank of New York 12516125161924
Pittsford National Bank of Pittsford 12535125351924
National Bank of Rochester of Rochester 12538125381924
Central National Bank of New Rochelle 12548125481924
First National Bank of Hankins 12549125491924
Jamaica National Bank of New York 12550125501924
First National Bank of Cutchogue 12551125511924
Grace National Bank of New York 12553125531924
People's National Bank of White Plains 12574125741924
First National Bank of Cairo 12586125861924
National Bank of Port Byron of Port Byron 12592125921924
Citizens' National Bank of East Northport 12593125931924
First National Bank of Harrison 12601126011924
Metropolitan National Bank and Trust Co. of New York 12632126321925
First National Bank and Trust Co. of Great Neck Station 12659126591925
Hartsdale National Bank of Hartsdale 12705127051925
Chappaqua National Bank of Chappaqua 12746127461925
Pacific National Bank of New York 12757127571925
National Bank of Rensselaer of Rensselaer 12773127731925
Broadway National Bank of Newburgh 12785127851925
Broadway National Bank of Patchogue 12788127881925
National Bank of Savannah of Savannah 12810128101925
First National Bank of Pleasantville 12811128111925
East Rockaway National Bank of East Rockaway 12818128181925
Fordham National Bank of New York 12825128251925
Lyons Falls National Bank of Lyons Falls 12836128361925
Bowery National Bank of New York 12837128371925
Central National Bank of New York 12874128741926
First National Bank of Sherrill 12884128841926
Long Island National Bank of New York, Astoria 12885128851926
Lafayette National Bank of Brooklyn of New York 12892128921926
National Bank of Ridgeview of New York 12897128971926
Melrose National Bank of Melrose 12900129001926
Seneca National Bank of West Seneca, Brooklyn 12925129251926
Peoples Trust Co. of Brooklyn National Banking Assn. of New York 12932129321926
North Syracuse National Bank of North Syracuse 12938129381926
Crestwood National Bank of Tuckahoe 12940129401926
Rugby National Bank of Brooklyn of New York 12948129481926
Central Park National Bank of Central Park 12951129511926
Citizens National Bank of Waverly 12954129541926
First National Bank of Elmsford 12956129561926
Woodside National Bank of New York 12957129571926
Fair Haven National Bank of Fair Haven 12958129581926
Seaford National Bank of Seaford 12963129631926
National Bank of Yorkville of New York 12965129651926
Traders National Bank of Brooklyn of New York 12970129701926
Granit National Bank of Brooklyn of New York 12980129801926
Hampton Bays National Bank of Hampton Bays 12987129871926
First National Bank of Ardsley 12992129921926
Franklin Square National Bank of Franklin Square 12997129971926
Flatbush National Bank of Brooklyn of New York 13000130001926
Endicott National Bank of Endicott 13004130041926
Stewart National Bank of Livonia 13006130061926
Discount National Bank of New York 13025130251927
Claremont National Bank of New York 13027130271927
Elmhurst National Bank of New York 13035130351927
Wheeler National Bank of Interlaken 13037130371927
Seward National Bank of New York 13045130451927
Plaza National Bank of White Plains 13049130491927
Greenwich National Bank of New York 13051130511927
Prospect National Bank of Brooklyn of New York 13055130551927
Sunrise National Bank of Baldwin 13062130621927
Bedford National Bank of Brooklyn of New York 13063130631927
National City Bank of Long Beach 13074130741927
Bensonhurst National Bank of Brooklyn of New York 13080130801927
Frontier National Bank of Buffalo 13085130851927
Bay Parkway National Bank of Brooklyn of New York 13088130881927
Bolton National Bank of Bolton Landing 13089130891927
West Hempstead National Bank of West Hempstead 13104131041927
College Point National Bank of New York 13105131051927
Douglaston National Bank of New York 13115131151927
Mahopac National Bank of Mahopac 13121131211927
Guardian National Bank of New York 13122131221927
Williston National Bank of Williston Park of East Williston 13124131241927
First National Bank of Glen Head 13126131261927
National Bank of Lake Ronkonkoma of Lake Ronkonkoma 13130131301927
Mutual National Bank of New York 13132131321927
First National Bank of Glen Cove 13143131431927
Webster National Bank of Webster 13145131451927
Springfield Garde National Bank of New York 13149131491927
Longacre National Bank of New York 13163131631928
Bank of America National Association of New York 13193131931928
Commercial Exchange National Bank of New York 13194131941928
Industrial National Bank of New York 13207132071928
Lincoln National Bank of Buffalo 13219132191928
National Bank of Wyoming of Wyoming 13229132291928
First National Bank of Bellerose 13234132341928
Dunbar National Bank of New York 13237132371928
Bryn Mawr-Nepperhan National Bank of Yonkers 13239132391928
Forest Hills National Bank of New York 13242132421928
First National Bank of Bolivar 13246132461928
Commercial National Bank and Trust Co. of New York 13250132501928
Straus National Bank and Trust Co. of New York 13254132541928
Lefcourt Normandie National Bank of New York 13260132601928
Hamilton County National Bank of Wells 13289132891929
Brooklyn National Bank of New York 13292132921929
Sterling National Bank and Trust Co. of New York 13295132951929
National Bank of Queens County of New York 13296132961929
Blair National Bank of New York 13301133011929
Kingsboro National Bank of Brooklyn of New York 13304133041929
Harbor National Bank of Port Washington 13310133101929
Nanuet National Bank of Nanuet 13314133141929
Central National Bank of Yonkers 13319133191929
Roslyn National Bank and Trust Co. of Roslyn 13326133261929
Broadway National Bank and Trust Co. of New York 13327133271929
First National Bank and Trust Co. of Rochester 13330133301929
National Bank of Bayside of New York 13334133341929
Fort Greene National Bank of New York 13346133461929
Washington Square National Bank of New York 13360133601929
First National Bank of La Fargeville 13365133651929
Southside National Bank of Elmira 13377133771929
Newtown National Bank of New York 13379133791929
Lincoln National Bank and Trust Co. of Syracuse 13393133931929
Central National Bank of Mineola 13404134041929
Niagara National Bank of Buffalo 13441134411930
National Exchange Bank and Trust Co. of New York 13442134421930
Mattituck National Bank and Trust Co. of Mattituck 13445134451930
First National Bank of Minoa 13476134761930
First National Bank of Odessa 13493134931930
National Bank of Argyle of Argyle 13521135211931
First Merchants National Bank and Trust Co. of Middletown 13528135281931
First National Bank of Washingtonville 13545135451931
Merchants National Bank of Plattsburg 13548135481931
First National Bank of Montgomery 13559135591931
First National Bank of Sidney 13563135631931
First National Bank of Highland Falls 13567135671931
First National Bank of Greene 13575135751931
Montour National Bank of Montour Falls 13583135831931
Carthage National Exchange Bank of Carthage 13584135841931
First National Bank of Callicoon 13590135901932
First National Bank of Mamaroneck 13592135921932
First National Bank of Painted Post 13664136641933
Ostego County National Bank of Cherry Valley 13748137481933
National Ulster County Bank of Kingston 13822138221933
National Bank of Florida of Florida 13825138251933
National Spraker Bank of Canajoharie 13876138761933
First National Bank of Yonkers 13882138821933
Crestwood National Bank of Tuckahoe 13889138891933
National Bank of Tuxedo of Tuxedo 13895138951933
Andover National Bank of Andover 13909139091933
First National Bank of Gouverneur 13911139111933
Central National Bank of Washingtonville 13913139131933
Philmont National Bank of Philmont 13945139451934
Lincoln-East Side National Bank of Buffalo 13952139521934
First National Bank of New Rochelle 13955139551934
National Bank of Middletown of Middletown 13956139561934
Fidelity National Bank of New York 13959139591934
National Bank of Pine Blush of Pine Blush 13960139601934
National Bank of Windham of Windham 13962139621934
Brockport National Bank of Brockport 13965139651934
National Bank of Kings Park of Kings Park 14019140191934
National Bank of Oxford of Oxford 14025140251934
Cherry Creek National Bank of Cherry Creek 14078140781934
National Bank of Phelps of Phelps 14267142671934
Other $100 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment