1902 $10 Rhode Island National Banks Charters


Get Value Now

1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
Sell 1902 $10 Bill
Item Info
Series1902
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesMultiple: 2 total Red, Blue
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1907 $10 Gold Certificate
2. 1901 $10 Legal Tender
3. 1908 $10 Silver Certificates

Get Value Now

The following list of 1902 Rhode Island Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1902 $10 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1902 $10 Rhode Island National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Providence 1341341863
Second National Bank of Providence 5655651864
Third National Bank of Providence 6366361864
First National Bank of Warren 6736731864
Fourth National Bank of Providence 7727721865
National Niantic Bank of Westerly 8238231865
First National Bank of Pawtucket 8438431865
Slater National Bank of Pawtucket 8568561865
Phenix National Bank of Providence 9489481865
Washington National Bank of Westerly 9529521865
Citizens National Bank of Woonsocket 9709701865
Rhode Island National Bank of Providence 9839831865
Fifth National Bank of Providence 100210021865
Mechanics National Bank of Providence 100710071865
National Hope Bank of Warren 100810081865
First National Bank of Newport 102110211865
National Eagle Bank of Providence 103010301865
First National Bank of Slatersville, Smithville 103510351865
National Bank of North America of Providence 103610361865
First National Bank of Hopkinton 105410541865
Woonsocket National Bank of Woonsocket 105810581865
Globe National Bank of Providence 112611261865
Merchants National Bank of Providence 113111311865
Ashaway National Bank of Ashaway 115011501865
Old National Bank of Providence 115111511865
National Landholders Bank of Kingston 115811581865
Coventry National Bank of Anthony 116111611865
Weybosset National Bank of Providence 117311731865
Wakefield National Bank of Wakefield 120612061865
Manufacturers National Bank of Providence 128312831865
First National Bank of Bristol 129212921865
Providence National Bank of Providence 130213021865
Commercial National Bank of Providence 131913191865
Blackstone Canal National Bank of Providence 132813281865
National Exchange Bank of Providence 133913391865
National Bank of Commerce of Providence 136613661865
Lime Rock National Bank of Providence 136913691865
Traders National Bank of Providence 139613961865
First National Bank of Woonsocket 140214021865
Cumberland National Bank of Cumberland 140414041865
Greenwich National Bank of East Greenwich 140514051865
National Union Bank of Woonsocket 140914091865
National Warren Bank of Warren 141914191865
Producers National Bank of Woonsocket 142114211865
National Globe Bank of Woonsocket 142314231865
City National Bank of Providence 142914291865
Phenix National Bank of Phenix 146014601865
American National Bank of Providence 147214721865
Newport National Bank of Newport 149214921865
National Exchange Bank of Greenville 149814981865
Roger Williams National Bank of Providence 150615061865
Pascoag National Bank of Pascoag 151215121865
National Bank of Rhode Island of Newport 153215321865
Aquidneck National Bank of Newport 154615461865
Scituate National Bank of Scituate, N. Scituate 155215521865
National Exchange Bank of Wakefield 155415541865
National Eagle Bank of Bristol 156215621865
National Exchange Bank of Newport 156515651865
Wickford National Bank of Wickford 159215921865
Pacific National Bank of Pawtucket 161616161865
Union National Bank of Newport 255425541881
Atlantic National Bank of Providence 291329131883
United National Bank of Providence 592559251901
Other $10 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment