1902 $10 Oregon National Banks Charters


Get Value Now

1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
Sell 1902 $10 Bill
Item Info
Series1902
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesMultiple: 2 total Red, Blue
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1907 $10 Gold Certificate
2. 1901 $10 Legal Tender
3. 1908 $10 Silver Certificates

Get Value Now

The following list of 1902 Oregon Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1902 $10 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1902 $10 Oregon National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Portland 155315531865
First National Bank of Pendleton 263026301882
First National Bank of Salem 281628161882
First National Bank of Baker City 286528651883
First National Bank of Albany 292829281883
First National Bank of Union 294729471883
First National Bank of East Portland 302530251883
Portland National Bank of Portland 318431841884
First National Bank of Island City 331333131885
First National Bank of McMinnville 339933991885
Ainsworth National Bank of Portland 340234021885
Capital National Bank of Salem 340534051885
Commercial National Bank of Portland 342234221885
First National Bank of The Dalles 344134411886
First National Bank of Eugene 345834581886
First National Bank of Astoria 348634861886
The Dalles National Bank of The Dalles 353435341886
Merchants National Bank of Portland 353635361886
La Grande National Bank of La Grande 365536551887
Pendleton National Bank of Pendleton 366536651887
First National Bank of Arlington 367636761887
Oregon National Bank of Portland 371937191887
First National Bank of Heppner 377437741887
First National Bank of Prineville 385138511888
McMinnville National Bank of McMinnville 385738571888
Wallowa National Bank of Enterprise 391239121888
Arlington National Bank of Arlington 391839181888
National Bank of Heppner of Heppner 395339531888
First National Bank of Hillsboro 396639661889
First National Bank of Independence 397239721889
Independence National Bank of Independence 397939791889
Eugene National Bank of Eugene City 398639861889
First National Bank of Southern Oregon of Grant's Pass 416841681889
Baker City National Bank of Baker City 420642061890
National Bank of Pendleton of Pendleton 424942491890
First National Bank of Corvallis 430143011890
Linn County National Bank of Albany 432643261890
Astoria National Bank of Astoria 440344031890
Farmers and Traders National Bank of La Grande 445244521890
United States National Bank of Portland 451445141891
First National Bank of Athena 451645161891
First National Bank of Roseburg 462446241891
First National Bank of Cottage Grove 564256421900
First National Bank of Ashland 574757471901
First National Bank of Ontario 582258221901
First National Bank of Burns 629562951902
First National Bank of Grant County of Canyon City 649164911902
First National Bank of Sumpter 654765471902
First National Bank of Elgin 664466441903
Citizens National Bank of Baker City 676867681903
First National Bank of Coquille 684968491903
First National Bank of Condon 705970591903
First National Bank of Dallas 707270721903
First National Bank of Klamath Falls 716771671904
First National Bank of Lakeview 724472441904
First National Bank of Hood River 727272721904
Commercial National Bank of Pendleton 730173011904
Dallas National Bank of Dallas 747274721904
First National Bank of Coos Bay of Marshfield 747574751904
First National Bank of Newberg 753775371904
First National Bank of Medford 770177011905
First National Bank of Forest Grove 803680361906
First National Bank of Joseph 804880481906
Medford National Bank of Medford 823682361906
Condon National Bank of Condon 826182611906
Union National Bank of Union 838783871906
First National Bank of Vale 852885281907
Forest Grove National Bank of Forest Grove 855485541907
First National Bank of Oregon City 855685561907
First National Bank of Tillamook 857485741907
Harney County National Bank of Burns 869186911907
First National Bank of Sheridan 872187211907
Benton County National Bank of Corvallis 875087501907
First National Bank of Springfield 894189411907
Roseburg National Bank of Roseburg 895589551907
Stockgrowers and Farmers National Bank of Wallowa 900290021908
United States National Bank of Salem 902190211908
First National Bank of Saint Johns 904790471908
First National Bank of Lebanon 912791271908
First National Bank of Harrisburg 914691461908
Lumbermens National Bank of Portland 918091801908
First National Bank of Milton 920192011908
American National Bank of Pendleton 922892281908
First National Bank of Hermiston 928192811908
United States National Bank of La Grande 931493141909
First National Bank of North Bend 932893281909
Ontario National Bank of Ontario 934893481909
United States National Bank of Newberg 935893581909
First National Bank of Bend 936393631909
Douglas National Bank of Roseburg 942394231909
United States National Bank of Ashland 943194311909
United States National Bank of Vale 949694961909
First National Bank of Bandon 971897181910
First National Bank of Prairie City 976397631910
United States National Bank of McMinnville 980698061910
Hillsboro National Bank of Hillsboro 991799171911
American National Bank of Hillsboro 992399231911
First National Bank of Merrill 10056100561911
First National Bank of Monmouth 10071100711911
Peninsula National Bank of Portland 10103101031911
Lebanon National Bank of Lebanon 10164101641912
First National Bank of Junction City 10218102181912
Northwestern National Bank of Portland 10300103001912
United States National Bank of Eugene 10345103451913
Paisley National Bank of Paisley 10432104321913
First National Bank of Linton 10534105341914
First National Bank of Canby 10619106191914
First National Bank of Gardiner 10676106761915
First National Bank of Scappoose 10992109921917
Farmers and Stockgrowers National Bank of Heppner 11007110071917
First National Bank of Silverton 11106111061917
Commercial National Bank of Lakeview 11121111211917
First National Bank of Saint Helen 11200112001918
First National Bank of Molalla 11271112711918
First National Bank of Redmond 11294112941919
Redmond National Bank of Redmond 11302113021919
First National Bank of Halfway 11466114661919
First National Bank of Madres 11691116911920
First National Bank of Clatskanie 11758117581920
American National Bank of Klamath Falls 11801118011920
Citizens National Bank of Dalles City 11807118071920
Harrisburg National Bank of Harrisburg 11885118851920
First National Bank of Woodburn 11906119061921
First National Bank of Stayton 11917119171921
First National Bank of Toledo 11937119371921
First National Bank of Aurora 11975119751921
Coos Bay National Bank of Marshfield 12077120771921
First National Bank of Mount Angel 12193121931922
Vale National Bank of Vale 12262122621922
First National Bank of Wheeler 12427124271923
West Coast National Bank of Portland 12470124701923
Portland National Bank of Portland 12557125571924
Brotherhood Co-operative National Bank of Portland 12613126131924
Prineville National Bank of Prineville 12655126551925
Lumbermens National Bank of Bend 13093130931927
Tillamook National Bank of Tillamook 13192131921928
Other $10 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment