1902 $10 Minnesota National Banks Charters


Get Value Now

1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
Sell 1902 $10 Bill
Item Info
Series1902
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesMultiple: 2 total Red, Blue
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1907 $10 Gold Certificate
2. 1901 $10 Legal Tender
3. 1908 $10 Silver Certificates

Get Value Now

The following list of 1902 Minnesota Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1902 $10 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1902 $10 Minnesota National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Saint Paul 2032031864
First National Bank of Hastings 4964961864
First National Bank of Winona 5505501864
First National Bank of Rochester 5795791864
First National Bank of New Ulm 6316311864
First National Bank of Minneapolis 7107101865
National Exchange Bank of Minneapolis 7197191865
Second National Bank of Saint Paul 7257251865
National Marine Bank of Saint Paul 125812581865
First National Bank of Red Wing 148714871865
First National Bank of Stillwater 151415141865
Merchants National Bank of Hastings 153815381865
First National Bank of Shakopee 159715971865
State National Bank of Minneapolis 162316231865
United National Bank of Winona 164316431866
First National Bank of Mankato 168316831868
First National Bank of Faribault 168616861868
First National Bank of Austin 169016901869
First National Bank of Lake City 174017401870
Winona Deposit of Winona 178217821871
Lumbermen's National Bank of Stillwater 178317831871
First National Bank of Saint Peter 179417941871
Merchants National Bank of Minneapolis 183018301871
Second National Bank of Winona 184218421871
Citizens National Bank of Faribault 186318631871
First National Bank of Owatonna 191119111871
First National Bank of Duluth 195419541872
Citizens National Bank of Mankato 200520051872
Northwestern National Bank of Minneapolis 200620061872
Merchants National Bank of Saint Paul 202020201872
First National Bank of Fergus Falls 203020301872
First National Bank of Northfield 207320731872
Union National Bank of Rochester 208820881873
Farmers National Bank of Owatonna 212221221873
First National Bank of Kasson 215921591874
Merchants National Bank of Winona 226822681875
Rochester National Bank of Rochester 231623161876
Citizens National Bank of New Ulm 231823181876
First National Bank of Cannon Falls 238723871878
First National Bank of Crookston 256725671881
First National Bank of Moorhead 256925691881
First National Bank of Glencoe 257125711881
First National Bank of Brainerd 259025901881
Fergus Falls National Bank of Fergus Falls 264826481882
First National Bank of Stillwater 267426741882
Duluth National Bank of Duluth 276827681882
First National Bank of Saint Cloud 279027901882
Union National Bank of Minneapolis 279527951882
First National Bank of Anoka 280028001882
First National Bank of Morris 293329331883
Citizens National Bank of Fergus Falls 293429341883
National German American Bank of Saint Paul 294329431883
Saint Paul National Bank of Saint Paul 295929591883
First National Bank of Alexandria 299529951883
Anoka National Bank of Anoka 300030001883
German America National Bank of Saint Cloud 300930091883
First National Bank of Shakopee 303930391883
Manufacturers National Bank of Minneapolis 309830981883
First National Bank of Wabasha 310031001883
Merchants and Farmers National Bank of Shakopee 312731271884
Nicollet National Bank of Minneapolis 314531451884
First National Bank of Sauk Center 315531551884
National Bank of Commerce of Minneapolis 320632061884
First National Bank of Winona 322432241884
Third National Bank of Saint Paul 323332331884
Merchants National Bank of Crookston 326232621884
First National Bank of Detroit 342634261885
First National Bank of Lu Verne 342834281886
Merchants National Bank of Duluth 345334531886
First National Bank of Worthington 355035501886
First National Bank of Albert Lea 356035601886
Mankato National Bank of Mankato 356235621886
First National Bank of Duluth 362636261887
First National Bank of Red Lake Falls 365936591887
Commercial National Bank of Saint Paul 368936891887
Flour City National Bank of Minneapolis 378437841887
First National Bank of Tower 392439241888
First National Bank of Pipestone 398239821889
National Bank of Commerce of Duluth 400140011889
First National Bank of Little Falls 403440341889
Austin National Bank of Austin 413141311889
Twin City National Bank of New Brighton 430243021890
Marine National Bank of Duluth 442144211890
First National Bank of Lake Benton 450945091891
Lyon County National Bank of Marshall 459545951891
First National Bank of Marshall 461446141891
First National Bank of Elbow Lake 461746171891
First National Bank of East Grand Forks 463846381891
First National Bank of Breckenridge 464446441891
American National Bank of Little Falls 465546551891
First National Bank of Wells 466946691891
Albert Lea National Bank of Albert Lea 470247021892
Moorhead National Bank of Moorhead 471347131892
National Citizens Bank of Mankato 472747271892
Columbia National Bank of Minneapolis 473947391892
New Duluth National Bank of New Duluth 475047501892
Merchants National Bank of Saint Cloud 479747971892
First National Bank of Princeton 480748071892
First National Bank of Wadena 482148211892
First National Bank of Appleton 483148311892
Citizens National Bank of Austin 484748471893
First National Bank of Saint James 485948591893
Merchants National Bank of Wadena 491649161893
National Farmers Bank of Owatonna 492849281893
First National Bank of Fairmont 493649361894
Swedish-American National Bank of Minneapolis 495149511894
First National Bank of Barnesville 495949591894
National Bank of Kasson of Kasson 496949691894
First National Bank of Tracy 499249921895
First National Bank of Windom 506350631897
First National Bank of Slayton 525652561900
First National Bank of Wilmont 530153011900
First National Bank of Stewartville 530153011900
First National Bank of West Concord 536253621900
First National Bank of Eyota 537453741900
First National Bank of Elmore 537753771900
First National Bank of Heron Lake 538353831900
First National Bank of Blue Earth 539353931900
First National Bank of Cloquet 540554051900
First National Bank of Winnebago City 540654061900
Martin City National Bank of Fairmont 542354231900
First National Bank of Ada 545354531900
First National Bank of Park Rapids 554255421900
First National Bank of Eveleth 555355531900
First National Bank of Staples 556855681900
First National Bank of Ellsworth 557055701900
First National Bank of Bemidji 558255821900
First National Bank of Lyle 570657061901
First National Bank of Hibbing 574557451901
First National Bank of Redwood Falls 582658261901
First National Bank of Jackson 585258521901
Farmers National Bank of Alexandria 585958591901
First National Bank of Warren 586658661901
First National Bank of Ruthton 589258921901
First National Bank of Thief River Falls 589458941901
Northfield National Bank of Northfield 589558951901
First National Bank of Argyle 590759071901
Citizens National Bank of Worthington 591059101901
First National Bank of Chokio 596959691901
First National Bank of Fertile 598859881901
First National Bank of Verndale 602260221901
First National Bank of Ceylon 602960291901
First National Bank of Wheaton 603560351901
First National Bank of Fulda 605460541901
Barnesville National Bank of Barnesville 609860981902
First National Bank of Litchfield 611861181902
Citizens National Bank of Albert Lea 612861281902
First National Bank of Willmar 615161511902
First National Bank of Benson 615461541902
First National Bank of Hills 619961991902
First National Bank of Tyler 620362031902
First National Bank of Minnesota Lake 620462041902
First National Bank of Long Prairie 620862081902
First National Bank of Saint Charles 623762371902
First National Bank of Campbell 625962591902
First National Bank of Eagle Bend 626662661902
First National Bank of Perham 627662761902
First National Bank of Preston 627962791902
First National Bank of Hanley Falls 628562851902
First National Bank of Plainview 629362931902
First National Bank of Two Harbors 630463041902
Morris National Bank of Morris 631063101902
First National Bank of Spring Valley 631663161902
First National Bank of Dawson 632163211902
Welcome National Bank of Welcome 633163311902
Breckenridge National Bank of Breckenridge 633563351902
Sherburn National Bank of Sherburn 634863481902
First National Bank of Pelican Rapids 634963491902
First National Bank of Cass Lake 635263521902
Truman National Bank of Truman 636463641902
First National Bank of Canby 636663661902
First National Bank of Sleepy Eye 638763871902
Windom National Bank of Windom 639663961902
First National Bank of Twin Valley 640164011902
First National Bank of Westbrook 641264121902
First National Bank of Minnesota 641364131902
Merchants National Bank of Sauk Center 641764171902
Security National Bank of Albert Lea 643164311902
First National Bank of Rushford 643664361902
First National Bank of Clarkfield 644864481902
Minnesota National Bank of Minneapolis 644964491902
First National Bank of Ortonville 645964591902
First National Bank of Ivanhoe 646764671902
First National Bank of Hendricks 646864681902
First National Bank of Bricelyn 647864781902
First National Bank of McIntosh 648864881902
National Bank of Commerce of Mankato 651965191902
City National Bank of Duluth 652065201902
First National Bank of Jasper 652365231902
First National Bank of Virginia 652765271902
Farmers National Bank of Minnesota Lake 653265321902
First National Bank of Lakefield 653765371902
First National Bank of Waseca 654465441902
First National Bank of Grand Rapids 656365631902
Boyd National Bank of Boyd 657165711903
First National Bank of Renville 658365831903
First National Bank of Cottonwood 658465841903
First National Bank of Chatfield 660866081903
Farmers National Bank of Dodge Center 662366231903
First National Bank of Alden 663166311903
Ivanhoe National Bank of Ivanhoe 663766371903
First National Bank of Parkers Prairie 666166611903
First National Bank of Dodge Center 668266821903
Citizens National Bank of Fertile 669366931903
National Citizens Bank of Lake Benton 669666961903
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Cannon Falls 670467041903
First National Bank of Royalton 673167311903
Stockyards National Bank of South Saint Paul 673267321903
First National Bank of Dunnell 673867381903
Citizens National Bank of Ortonville 674767471903
First National Bank of Blooming Prairie 677567751903
First National Bank of Roseau 678367831903
First National Bank of Emmons 678467841903
First National Bank of Mapleton 678767871903
Wells National Bank of Wells 678867881903
First National Bank of Madison 679567951903
First National Bank of Aitkin 680368031903
First National Bank of Bagley 681368131903
American National Bank of Saint Paul 682868281903
First National Bank of Osakis 683768371903
First National Bank of Balaton 684068401903
First National Bank of Montevideo 686068601903
First National Bank of Rushmore 686268621903
First National Bank of Fosston 688968891903
First National Bank of Henning 690669061903
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Minneota 691769171903
First National Bank of Lake Crystal 691869181903
First National Bank of LeSueur Center 692169211903
First National Bank of Grand Meadow 693369331903
First National Bank of Hallock 693469341903
First National Bank of Rush City 695469541903
First National Bank of Carlton 697369731903
Miners National Bank of Eveleth 699169911903
Jackson National Bank of Jackson 699269921903
First National Bank of Hancock 699669961903
First National Bank of Winthrop 701470141903
Citizens National Bank of Saint James 702170211903
First National Bank of Frazee 702470241903
Hancock National Bank of Hancock 703370331903
Peoples National Bank of Long Prairie 708070801903
First National Bank of Ulen 708170811903
First National Bank of New Prague 709270921904
First National Bank of Madelia 710071001904
First National Bank of Le Roy 710971091904
First National Bank of Iona 712871281904
First National Bank of Lake Park 714371431904
First National Bank of Clinton 716171611904
First National Bank of Elgin 718471841904
First National Bank of Hatstad 719671961904
First National Bank of Le Sueur 719971991904
First National Bank of Graceville 721372131904
First National Bank of Lamberton 722172211904
First National Bank of Browerville 722772271904
First National Bank of Deer Creek 726872681904
First National Bank of Belle Plain 727372731904
First National Bank of Waterville 728372831904
First National Bank of Mora 729272921904
Goodhue County National Bank of Red Wing 730773071904
First National Bank of Brownsville 734173411904
First National Bank of Bertha 737373731904
First National Bank of International Falls 738073801904
First National Bank of Braharn 738773871904
National Citizens Bank of Canby 742774271904
First National Bank of Cambridge 742874281904
First National Bank of Beardsley 743874381904
First National Bank of Caledonia 750875081904
First National Bank of Melrose 756675661905
First National Bank of Goodhue 760376031905
First National Bank of Woodstock 762576251905
Farmers National Bank of Blue Earth 764176411905
First National Bank of Chisholm 764776471905
First National Bank of Princeton 770877081905
First National Bank of Glenwood 774277421905
First National Bank of Motley 776477641905
Farmers National Bank of Lu Verne 777077701905
First National Bank of Hawley 777277721905
Brown National Bank of Jackson 779777971905
First National Bank of Foley 793379331905
First National Bank of Hopkins, W. Minneapolis 795879581905
First National Bank of Adrian 796079601905
First National Bank of Herman 804980491906
First National Bank of Raymond 805080501906
First National Bank of Cold Spring 805180511906
First National Bank of Adams 805980591906
Capital National Bank of Saint Paul 810881081906
Merchants National Bank of Detroit 812281221906
Northern National Bank of Bemidji 824182411906
First National Bank of Springfield 826982691906
First National Bank of Coleraine 832283221906
First National Bank of Chaska 837883781906
First National Bank of Granite Falls 841684161906
First National Bank of Walker 847684761906
City National Bank of Staples 852385231907
Fairmont National Bank of Fairmont 855185511907
First National Bank of Ely 859285921907
First National Bank of Harmony 868386831907
First National Bank of Biwabik 869786971907
Security National Bank of Minneapolis 872087201907
First National Bank of Mahnomen 872687261907
First National Bank of Grey Eagle 872987291907
First National Bank of Battle Lake 875687561907
First National Bank of Elk River 875787571907
First National Bank of Appleton 881388131907
National Bank of Lu Verne of Lu Verne 897789771907
Worthington National Bank of Worthington 898989891908
National Bank of Wheaton of Wheaton 899389931908
First National Bank of Mabel 903190311908
National Bank of Adrian of Adrian 903390331908
First National Bank of Milaca 905090501908
National Bank of Preston of Preston 905990591908
Peoples First National Bank of Olivia 906390631908
First National Bank of Stephen 906490641908
First National Bank of Deer River 913191311908
First National Bank of Blackduck 914791471908
Farmers National Bank of Waseca 925392531908
First National Bank of Gilbert 926292621908
First National Bank of Mountain Lake 926792671908
First National Bank of Beaver Creek 932193211909
Northern National Bank of Duluth 932793271909
American Exchange National Bank of Duluth 937493741909
Midland National Bank of Minneapolis 940994091909
Metropolitan National Bank of Minneapolis 944294421909
Farmers National Bank of Hendricks 945794571909
First National Bank of Sandstone 946494641909
First National Bank of Starbuck 959695961909
First National Bank of Deerwood 970397031910
First National Bank of Fairfax 977197711910
First National Bank of Amboy 977597751910
Farmers National Bank of Red Lake Falls 983798371910
First National Bank of Crosby 983898381910
First National Bank of Delano 990399031910
Farmers National Bank of Hutchinson 10147101471912
National City Bank of Minneapolis 10261102611912
First National Bank of Ironton 10382103821913
Blue Earth Valley National Bank of Winnebago 10393103931913
National Bank of Commerce of Saint Paul 10475104751914
First National Bank of Lanesboro 10507105071914
First National Bank of Isanti 10554105541914
First National Bank of Atwater 10570105701914
National Bank of Commerce of Kasson 10580105801914
First National Bank of Kiester 10603106031914
First National Bank of New Richland 10642106421914
Ada National Bank of Ada 10665106651914
First National Bank of Baudette 10710107101915
First National Bank of Nashwauk 10736107361915
First National Bank of Lakeville 10740107401915
Farmers National Bank of Aitkin 10783107831915
First National Bank of Swanville 10824108241916
First National Bank of Gonvick 10830108301916
National Bank of Aitkin of Aitkin 10841108411916
First National Bank of Brandon 10862108621916
Winona National Bank of Winona 10865108651916
First National Bank of Wendell 10898108981916
First National Bank of Keewatin 10903109031916
Pipestone National Bank of Pipestone 10936109361917
National Exchange Bank of Saint Paul 10940109401917
First National Bank of Brewster 10946109461917
First National Bank of Buffalo 11023110231917
National Farmers Bank of Kasson 11042110421917
First National Bank of Bovey 11054110541917
Citizens National Bank of Fairmont 11090110901917
First National Bank of Proctor 11125111251917
Bankers National Bank of Minneapolis 11167111671918
First National Bank of Erskine 11173111731918
Lincoln National Bank of Minneapolis 11178111781918
Hastings National Bank of Hastings 11212112121918
First National Bank of Montgomery 11215112151918
First National Bank of Jordan 11218112181918
First National Bank of Avoca 11224112241918
Farmers National Bank of Barnesville 11261112611918
First National Bank of Pequot 11267112671918
Warren National Bank of Warren 11286112861919
First National Bank of Hanska 11288112881919
First National Bank of Lake Wilson 11293112931919
First National Bank of Paynesville 11332113321919
First National Bank of Aurora 11345113451919
First National Bank of Lancaster 11356113561919
First National Bank of Kerkhoven 11365113651919
First National Bank of Clearbrook 11392113921919
American National Bank of Lake Crystal 11401114011919
First National Bank of Waconia 11410114101919
American Exchange National Bank of Virginia 11500115001919
First National Bank of Motordale 11550115501919
First National Bank of Good Thunder 11552115521919
First of Pine River 11563115631919
First National Bank of Kilkenny 11575115751920
American National Bank of Nashwauk 11579115791920
First National Bank of Pine City 11581115811920
First National Bank of Granada 11606116061920
First National Bank of Marble 11608116081920
First National Bank of Big Lake 11611116111920
First National Bank of Buhl 11622116221920
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Ivanhoe 11627116271920
First National Bank of Forest Lake 11652116521920
Security National Bank of Faribault 11668116681920
Peoples National Bank of Shakopee 11685116851920
First National Bank of Farmington 11687116871920
First National Bank of Rice 11709117091920
Rice National Bank of Rice 11710117101920
Farmers National Bank of Mahnomen 11717117171920
First National Bank of Holland 11724117241920
First National Bank of Menahga 11740117401920
Twin Cities National Bank of Saint Paul 11741117411920
First National Bank of Barnum 11761117611920
Wabash National Bank of Saint Paul 11770117701920
First National Bank of Rosemount 11776117761920
First National Bank of Watertown 11777117771920
Minneapolis National Bank of Minneapolis 11778117781920
Minnesota National Bank of Duluth 11810118101920
First National Bank of Warroad 11815118151920
American National Bank of Saint Cloud 11818118181920
Roseau County National Bank of Roseau 11848118481920
Payday National Bank of Minneapolis 11861118611920
First National Bank of Littlefork 11863118631920
Peoples National Bank of Proctor 11974119741921
First National Bank of White Bear Lake 11987119871921
First National Bank of Farwell 12032120321921
Richfield National Bank of Richfield 12115121151922
Duluth National Bank of Duluth 12140121401922
Transportation Brotherhoods National Bank of Minneapolis 12282122821922
First National Bank of Two Harbors 12357123571923
First National Bank of Cokato 12395123951923
First National Bank of Wadena 12507125071924
Minneapolis Security National Bank of West Minneapolis, Hopkins 12518125181924
Hibbing National Bank of Hibbing 12568125681924
National Bank of Grey Eagle of Grey Eagle 12607126071924
First and Farmers National Bank of Luverne 12634126341925
New First National Bank of Lamberton 12844128441925
First National Bank of Litchfield 12859128591925
Farmers National Bank of Alexandria 12864128641925
National Exchange Bank of Saint Paul 12922129221926
First National Bank of Mahnomen 12941129411926
First National Bank of Moose Lake 12947129471926
Buffalo National Bank of Buffalo 12959129591926
Bloomington-Lake National Bank of Minneapolis 12972129721926
Fourth Northwestern National Bank of Minneapolis 13066130661927
Becker County National Bank of Detroit Lakes 13075130751927
Pioneer National Bank of Duluth 13078130781927
Citizens National Bank of Olivia 13081130811927
Security National Bank of Montevideo 13086130861927
First National Bank of Jackson 13095130951927
Minnehaha National Bank of Minneapolis 13096130961927
Central National Bank of Minneapolis 13108131081927
Columbia National Bank of Columbia Heights 13114131141927
Western National Bank of Duluth 13116131161927
Third Northwestern National Bank of Minneapolis 13127131271927
Midway National Bank of St. Paul 13131131311927
Fifth Northwestern National Bank of Minneapolis 13140131401927
St. Paul National Bank of St. Paul 13167131671928
First National Bank of Lakefield 13204132041928
First National Bank of Amboy 13242132421928
First National Bank of Winnebago 13255132551928
Jackson of Jackson 13269132691928
Other $10 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment