1902 $10 Kansas National Banks Charters


Get Value Now

1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
Sell 1902 $10 Bill
Item Info
Series1902
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesMultiple: 2 total Red, Blue
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1907 $10 Gold Certificate
2. 1901 $10 Legal Tender
3. 1908 $10 Silver Certificates

Get Value Now

The following list of 1902 Kansas Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1902 $10 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1902 $10 Kansas National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Leavenworth 1821821864
Second National Bank of Leavenworth 144814481865
National Bank of Lawrence of Lawrence 159015901865
First National Bank of Topeka 166016601866
First National Bank of Atchison 167216721867
First National Bank of Ottawa 171817181870
Second National Bank of Lawrence 173217321870
First National Bank of Fort Scott 176317631871
First National Bank of Olathe 182818281871
First National Bank of Baxter Springs 183818381871
First National Bank of Wyandotte 184018401871
First National Bank of Paola 186418641871
First National Bank of Chetopa 190219021871
Peoples National Bank of Ottawa 191019101871
First National Bank of Wichita 191319131872
First National Bank of Emporia 191519151872
Merchants National Bank of Fort Scott 192719271872
Topeka National Bank of Topeka 194519451872
First National Bank of Parsons 195119511872
First National Bank of El Dorado 195719571872
First National Bank of Junction City 197719771872
Burlington National Bank of Burlington 197919791872
Emporia National Bank of Emporia 198319831872
First National Bank of Council Grove 200120011872
Atchison National Bank of Atchison 208220821873
First National Bank of Manhattan 209420941873
State National Bank of Topeka 219221921874
First National Bank of Abilene 242724271879
First National Bank of Salina 253825381881
First National Bank of Hiawatha 258925891881
First National Bank of Cawker City 264026401882
First National Bank of Topeka 264626461882
First National Bank of Larned 266626661882
Exchange National Bank of Atchison 275827581882
Chase County National Bank of Cottonwood Falls 276427641882
First National Bank of Newton 277727771882
First National Bank of Wichita 278227821882
Wichita National Bank of Wichita 278627861882
First National Bank of Marysville 279127911882
First National Bank of Frankfort 280928091882
First National Bank of Wellington 287928791883
First National Bank of Washington 291229121883
First National Bank of Seneca 295229521883
First National Bank of Sabetha 295429541883
First National Bank of Garnett 297329731883
Citizens National Bank of Sabetha 299029901883
Strong City National Bank of Strong City 300230021883
First National Bank of Marion 301830181883
First National Bank of Independence 302130211883
Leavenworth National Bank of Leavenworth 303330331883
National Bank of El Dorado of El Dorado 303530351883
First National Bank of Oswego 303830381883
First National Bank of Holton 306130611883
First National Bank of Concordia 306630661883
First National Bank of Clay Center 307230721883
Central National Bank of Topeka 307830781883
Concordia National Bank of Concordia 309030901883
First National Bank of Wellington 309130911883
Woodson National Bank of Yates Center 310831081884
First National Bank of Clyde 311531151884
First National Bank of Peabody 313431341884
First National Bank of Eureka 314831481884
Washington National Bank of Washington 316731671884
Peoples National Bank of Burlington 317031701884
Citizens National Bank of Fort Scott 317531751884
First National Bank of Hutchinson 318031801884
Metropolitan National Bank of Leavenworth 319431941884
Hutchinson National Bank of Hutchinson 319931991884
First National Bank of Sterling 320732071884
Exchange National Bank of El Dorado 321332131884
First National Bank of Girard 321632161884
First National Bank of Winfield 321832181884
First National Bank of Beloit 323132311884
First National Bank of Howard 324232421884
First National Bank of Ellsworth 324932491884
First National Bank of Medicine Lodge 325332531884
First National Bank of Harper 326532651884
First National Bank of Cherryvale 327732771884
Newton National Bank of Newton 329732971885
First National Bank of Westmoreland 330433041885
First National Bank of Osborne 331933191885
First National Bank of Coffeyville 332433241885
Peoples National Bank of Clay Center 334533451885
Miami County National Bank of Paola 335033501885
Winfield National Bank of Winfield 335133511885
First National Bank of Minneapolis 335333531885
First National Bank of Arkansas City 336033601885
First National Bank of Great Bend 336333631885
First National Bank of Saint Mary's 337433741885
Harper County National Bank of Anthony 338433841885
Anthony First National Bank of Anthony 338533851885
First National Bank of Belleville 338633861885
Anthony National Bank of Anthony 339433941885
Harper National Bank of Harper 343134311886
First National Bank of Wamego 343434341886
First National Bank of Stockton 344034401886
Halstead National Bank of Halstead 344334431886
Central National Bank of Ellsworth 344734471886
First National Bank of Garden City 344834481886
First National Bank of Kirwin 345434541886
First National Bank of Pittsburg 346334631886
First National Bank of Lincoln 346434641886
First National Bank of Saint John 346734671886
Exchange National Bank of Osborne 347234721886
German National Bank of Newton 347334731886
National Bank of Pittsburg of Pittsburg 347534751886
First National Bank of Kingman 350935091886
First National Bank of Oberlin 351135111886
First National Bank of Colby 351235121886
First National Bank of McPherson 352135211886
State National Bank of Wichita 352435241886
Salina National Bank of Salina 353135311886
First National Bank of Ness City 354235421886
First National Bank of Junction City 354335431886
First National Bank of Smith Center 354635461886
Kingman National Bank of Kingman 355935591886
Exchange National Bank of Downs 356335631886
State National Bank of Wellington 356435641886
First National Bank of Greenleaf 356735671886
First National Bank of Downs 356935691886
First National Bank of Lyons 357735771886
Merchants National Bank of Lawrence 358435841886
First National Bank of Lindsborg 358935891886
First National Bank of Jewell 359135911886
Citizens National Bank of Medicine Lodge 359435941886
First National Bank of Dodge City 359635961886
First National Bank of Phillipsburg 360136011886
United States National Bank of Atchison 361236121886
Smith County National Bank of Smith Center 363036301887
First National Bank of Pratt 364936491887
First National Bank of Russell 365736571887
First National Bank of Caldwell 365836581887
First National Bank of Greensburg 366736671887
Fourth National Bank of Wichita 368336831887
First National Bank of Norton 368736871887
First National Bank of Meade Center 369536951887
First National Bank of Coldwater 370337031887
First National Bank of Kansas City 370637061887
First National Bank of Ashland 371037101887
First National Bank of Olathe 372037201887
Wyandotte National Bank of Kansas City 372637261887
Minneapolis National Bank of Minneapolis 373137311887
Citizens National Bank of Kingman 373737371887
First National Bank of Mankato 374537451887
Citizens National Bank of Concordia 374837481887
First National Bank of Cimarron 375137511887
West Side National Bank of Wichita 375637561887
First National Bank of Hill City 375837581887
First National Bank of Kinsley 375937591887
First National Bank of Alma 376937691887
First National Bank of Russell Springs 377537751887
First National Bank of Wakeeney 377637761887
Abilene National Bank of Abilene 377737771887
National Bank of Belleville of Bellville 377937791887
First National Bank of Manhattan 378237821887
Pratt County National Bank of Pratt 378737871887
Kansas National Bank of Topeka 379037901887
Second National Bank of McPherson 379137911887
Howard National Bank of Howard 379437941887
National Bank of Paola of Paola 379537951887
McPherson National Bank of McPherson 380338031887
First National Bank of Jetmore 380538051887
Humboldt First National Bank of Humboldt 380738071887
First National Bank of Horton 381038101887
Jewell County National Bank of Mankato 381238121887
First National Bank of Osage City 381338131887
First National Bank of Chanute 381938191887
First National Bank of Centralia 382438241887
Merchants National Bank of El Dorado 383338331888
First National Bank of Fredonia 383538351888
First National Bank of Leoti 384438441888
Lawrence National Bank of Lawrence 384938491888
First National Bank of Stafford 385238521888
Meade Center National Bank of Meade Center 385338531888
First National Bank of Sedan 385538551888
National Bank of Commerce of Hutchinson 386138611888
Sumner National Bank of Wellington 386538651888
First National Bank of Burr Oak 388038801888
Watkins National Bank of Lawrence 388138811888
First National Bank of Hays City 388538851888
First National Bank of Dighton 388838881888
Finney County National Bank of Garden City 390039001888
Manufacturers National Bank of Leavenworth 390839081888
Merchants National Bank of Topeka 390939091888
Cottonwood Valley National Bank of Marion 392839281888
First National Bank of Erie 396339631889
First National Bank of La Crosse 397039701889
Peoples National Bank of Paola 399139911889
American National Bank of Arkansas City 399239921889
Union National Bank of Manhattan 400840081889
Anderson County National Bank of Garnett 403240321889
Chanute National Bank of Chanute 403640361889
First National Bank of Burlingame 404040401889
First National Bank of Herington 405840581889
Manufacturers National Bank of Pittsburg 413641361889
Sedan National Bank of Sedan 415041501889
Central National Bank of Junction City 428442841890
Cherryvale National Bank of Cherryvale 428842881890
American National Bank of Salina 431743171890
Inter-State National Bank of Kansas City 438143811890
Home National Bank of Arkansas City 448744871890
Commercial National Bank of Independence 449944991891
Cowley County National Bank of Winfield 455645561891
Citizens-First National Bank of Independence 459245921891
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Cawker City 461846181891
National Bank of Saint Mary's of Saint Mary's 461946191891
National Bank of Sabetha of Sabetha 462646261891
Farmers National Bank of Arkansas City 464046401891
Oberlin National Bank of Oberlin 464246421891
Farmers National Bank of Salina 474247421892
Montgomery County National Bank of Cherryvale 474947491892
Galena National Bank of Galena 479847981892
Midland National Bank of Newton 486048601893
Citizens National Bank of Minneapolis 493149311893
National Bank of America of Salina 494549451894
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of El Dorado 498149811894
National Bank of Holton of Holton 504150411896
National Bank of Seneca of Seneca 510151011897
Alma National Bank of Alma 510451041897
National Bank of Commerce of Wichita 516951691899
Northrup National Bank of Iola 528752871900
National Bank of Commerce of Garnett 529252921900
Caney Valley National Bank of Caney 534953491900
Lyons National Bank of Lyons 535353531900
First National Bank of Nortonville 535953591900
Stockgrowers National Bank of Ashland 538653861900
First National Bank of Cherokee 544754471900
Citizens National Bank of Emporia 549854981900
First National Bank of Havensville 550655061900
Home National Bank of Caney 551655161900
First National Bank of Madison 552955291900
First National Bank of Mount Hope 555955591900
Cedar Vale National Bank of Cedar Vale 560856081900
Citizens National Bank of Eureka 565556551900
First National Bank of Hoxie 568756871901
Citizens National Bank of Great Bend 570557051901
Council Grove National Bank of Council Grove 575757571901
First National Bank of Lebanon 579957991901
National Bank of Kinsley of Kinsley 581058101901
Farmers National Bank of Osborne 583458341901
Baxter National Bank of Baxter Springs 595259521901
First National Bank of Goodland 603960391901
National Bank of Chanute of Chanute 607260721901
First National Bank of Waverly 610161011902
First National Bank of Columbus 610361031902
First National Bank of Hillsboro 612061201902
First National Bank of Leroy 614961491902
First National Bank of Pratt 622962291902
Commercial National Bank of Kansas City 631163111902
Yates Center National Bank of Yates Center 632663261902
Caldwell National Bank of Caldwell 633363331902
National Bank of Wichita of Wichita 639263921902
El Dorado National Bank of El Dorado 649464941902
Citizens National Bank of Cedarville 653065301902
Exchange National Bank of Cottonwood Falls 659065901903
First National Bank of Augusta 664366431903
Farmers National Bank of Lincoln 667266721903
Union National Bank of Beloit 670167011903
First National Bank of Liberal 672067201903
Citizens National Bank of Anthony 675267521903
Coldwater National Bank of Coldwater 676767671903
Condon National Bank of Coffeyville 679767971903
Mankato National Bank of Mankato 681768171903
First National Bank of Toronto 681968191903
First National Bank of Logan 684168411903
Neodesha National Bank of Neodesha 689568951903
First National Bank of Neodesha 691469141903
First National Bank of Hamilton 693269321903
Farmers National Bank of Burlington 695569551903
Humboldt National Bank of Humboldt 696369631903
First National Bank of Gaylord 697069701903
Moffet Brothers National Bank of Larned 712571251904
First National Bank of Clifton 717871781904
First National Bank of Meade 719271921904
First National Bank of Overbrook 719571951904
Fredonia National Bank of Fredonia 721872181904
First National Bank of Lyndon 722272221904
First National Bank of La Harpe 722672261904
First National Bank of Dodge City 728572851904
Farmers National Bank of Oberlin 729872981904
Jewell County National Bank of Burr Oak 730273021904
Home National Bank of Eureka 730373031904
First National Bank of Plainville 731373131904
First National Bank of Moline 731873181904
Peoples National Bank of Cherryvale 738373831904
Farmers National Bank of Kingman 741274121904
First National Bank of Goff 741674161904
First National Bank of Kensington 749374931904
First National Bank of Delphos 753275321904
Peoples National Bank of Sedan 753575351904
First National Bank of Lucas 756175611905
First National Bank of Edna 759075901905
Garden City National Bank of Garden City 764676461905
First National Bank of Glasco 768376831905
Stockton National Bank of Stockton 781578151905
Saint John National Bank of Saint John 784478441905
Farmers National Bank of Goodland 788278821905
Capital National Bank of Topeka 790779071905
Marion National Bank of Marion 791179111905
First National Bank of White City 797079701905
Citizens National Bank of Ness City 808180811906
First National Bank of Mound Valley 810781071906
First National Bank of Syracuse 811481141906
National Bank of Ness City of Ness City 814281421906
First National Bank of Elk City 814581451906
First National Bank of Troy 816281621906
Hartford National Bank of Hartford 819781971906
First National Bank of Kiowa 822082201906
First National Bank of Almeria 825582551906
National State Bank of Stockton 827482741906
First National Bank of Norcatur 829082901906
First National Bank of Harper 830783071906
Security National Bank of Harper 830883081906
National Bank of Norton of Norton 833983391906
Commercial National Bank of Alma 835783571906
Moline National Bank of Moline 836983691906
Farmers National Bank of Abilene 837983791906
First National Bank of Barnard 839683961906
National Bank of Commerce of Wellington 839983991906
National Bank of Commerce of Pittsburg 841884181906
Commercial National Bank of Hutchinson 843084301906
First National Bank of Conway Springs 846784671906
First National Bank of Longton 852585251907
First National Bank of Formoso 859685961907
Bankers National Bank of Kansas City 860286021907
Peoples National Bank of Elk City 870887081907
Army National Bank of Fort Leavenworth 879687961907
First National Bank of Pleasanton 880388031907
First National Bank of Scott City 880888081907
Farmers National Bank of Stafford 888388831907
First National Bank of Wetmore 897489741907
First National Bank of Englewood 909790971908
First National Bank of Highland 913691361908
Burlingame National Bank of Burlingame 915791571908
First National Bank of Edmond 916091601908
First National Bank of Bonner Springs 919791971908
First National Bank of Dexter 922592251908
First National Bank of Hoisington 923292321908
Peoples National Bank of Kansas City 930993091909
First National Bank of Prairie View 937393731909
First National Bank of Natoma 938493841909
First National Bank of Thayer 946594651909
Peoples National Bank of Belleville 955995591909
First National Bank of Fowler 959595951909
Gypsum Valley National Bank of Gypsum 969596951910
Union Stock Yards National Bank of Union Stock Yards, Wichita 975897581910
First National Bank of Dighton 977397731910
Solomon National Bank of Solomon 979497941910
Home National Bank of Longton 991199111910
First National Bank of Mayetta 993499341911
First National Bank of Oakley 10041100411911
First National Bank of Luray 10065100651911
First National Bank of Spearville 10161101611912
Farmers National Bank of Alma 10195101951912
First National Bank of Attica 10359103591913
Farmers National Bank of Topeka 10390103901913
Farmers National Bank of Greensburg 10557105571914
First National Bank of Medicine Lodge 10575105751914
First National Bank of Beattie 10587105871914
Farmers National Bank of Atwood 10644106441914
Security National Bank of Arkansas City 10746107461915
First National Bank of Victoria 10749107491915
American National Bank of Hutchinson 10765107651915
Farmers National Bank of Phillipsburg 10776107761915
Citizens National Bank of Greenleaf 10789107891915
First National Bank of Lewis 10863108631916
American National Bank of Augusta 10888108881916
Farmers National Bank of Americus 10902109021916
Southwest National Bank of Dodge City 10918109181916
First National Bank of Summerfield 10971109711917
Farmers and Drovers National Bank of Marion 10980109801917
First National Bank of Quinter 10982109821917
First National Bank of Ellis 10987109871917
First National Bank of Potwin 10994109941917
Union National Bank of Wichita 11010110101917
Citizens National Bank of Colby 11047110471917
American National Bank of Baxter Springs 11056110561917
Farmers National Bank of Fairview 11107111071917
Home National Bank of Caldwell 11145111451918
First National Bank of Towanda 11154111541918
Farmers National Bank of Beaver, Quinter 11177111771918
Farmers National Bank of Saint Marys 11186111861918
First National Bank of Elkhart 11187111871918
First National Bank of Green 11222112221918
First National Bank of Hugoton 11300113001919
First National Bank of Axtell 11310113101919
Farmers National Bank of Pretty Prairie 11316113161919
Downs National Bank of Downs 11318113181919
National Bank of Chetopa of Chetopa 11374113741919
Kaw Valley National Bank of Topeka 11398113981919
City National Bank of Atchison 11405114051919
First National Bank of Haviland 11464114641919
First National Bank of Coats 11488114881919
First National Bank of Colony 11531115311919
Farmers National Bank of Mankato 11536115361919
Farmers National Bank of Parsons 11537115371919
First National Bank of Oswego 11576115761920
Farmers National Bank of Great Bend 11707117071920
First National Bank of Richmond 11728117281920
Citizens National Bank of Frankfort 11738117381920
First National Bank of Florence 11773117731920
Exchange National Bank of Clyde 11775117751920
Commercial National Bank and Trust Company of Emporia 11781117811920
First National Bank of Holyrood 11796117961920
First National Bank of Louisburg 11798117981920
First National Bank of Hanover 11811118111920
First National Bank of Valley Falls 11816118161920
First National Bank of Harveyville 11822118221920
Farmers National Bank of Penalosa 11828118281920
First National Bank of Collyer 11855118551920
First National Bank of Saint Francis 11857118571920
First National Bank of Kanorado 11860118601920
Randall National Bank of Randall 11887118871920
Farmers National Bank of Wellington 11889118891920
First National Bank of Frankfort 11916119161921
Farmers National Bank of Agra 11933119331921
Farmers National Bank of Bendena 11945119451921
First National Bank of Palco 11968119681921
First National Bank of Tribune 12168121681922
First National Bank of McCune 12191121911922
Southwest National Bank of Wichita 12346123461923
First National Bank of Onaga 12353123531923
First National Bank of Hope 12384123841923
First National Bank of Osawatomie 12439124391923
Fort Scott National Bank of Fort Scott 12442124421923
First National Bank of Eureka 12457124571923
Fourth National Bank of Wichita 12490124901924
Hokington National Bank of Hoisington 12694126941925
National Bank of Topeka of Topeka 12740127401925
First National Bank of Cunningham 12791127911925
First National Bank of Tonganoxie 12821128211925
Towanda National Bank of Towanda 12935129351926
Union National Bank of Neodesha 13033130331927
Thomas County National Bank of Colby 13076130761927
Exchange National Bank of Hutchinson 13106131061927
Other $10 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment