1902 $10 Illinois National Banks Charters


Get Value Now

1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
Sell 1902 $10 Bill
Item Info
Series1902
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesMultiple: 2 total Red, Blue
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1907 $10 Gold Certificate
2. 1901 $10 Legal Tender
3. 1908 $10 Silver Certificates

Get Value Now

The following list of 1902 Illinois Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1902 $10 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1902 $10 Illinois National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Chicago 881863
First National Bank of Aurora 38381863
First National Bank of Monmouth 85851863
First National Bank of Rock Island 1081081863
First National Bank of Danville 1131131863
First National Bank of La Salle 1141141863
First National Bank of Moline 1601601863
First National Bank of Peoria 1761761863
First National Bank of Wilmington 1771771863
First National Bank of Springfield 2052051864
Second National Bank of Peoria 2072071864
Second National Bank of Chicago 2252251864
Third National Bank of Chicago 2362361864
First National Bank of Galesburg 2412411864
Fourth National Bank of Chicago 2762761864
First National Bank of Freeport 3193191864
Fifth National Bank of Chicago 3203201864
First National Bank of Batavia 3393391864
First National Bank of Lacon 3473471864
First National Bank of Woodstock 3723721864
Second National Bank of Freeport 3853851864
First National Bank of Mount Carol 4094091864
First National Bank of Canton 4154151864
First National Bank of Rockford 4294291864
First National Bank of Peru 4414411864
Mechanics' National Bank of Chicago 4664661864
First National Bank of Decatur 4774771864
Third National Bank of Rockford 4794791864
Second National Bank of Rockford 4824821864
Second National Bank of Galesburg 4914911864
First National Bank of Warsaw 4954951864
Northwestern National Bank of Chicago 5085081864
First National Bank of Jacksonville 5115111864
First National Bank of Joliet 5125121864
Grundy County National Bank of Morris 5315311864
First National Bank of Geneseo 5345341864
Merchants' National Bank of Chicago 6426421864
Union National Bank of Chicago 6986981865
Merchants and Farmers' National Bank of Quincy 7037031865
Commercial National Bank of Chicago 7137131865
Manufacturers' National Bank of Chicago 7247241865
First National Bank of Knoxville 7597591865
First National Bank of Charleston 7637631865
City National Bank of Cairo 7857851865
City National Bank of Chicago 8188181865
National Bank of Bloomington 8198191865
First National Bank of Galva 8278271865
National Bank of Galena of Galena 8318311865
Farmers National Bank of Warren 8498491865
Winnebago National Bank of Rockford 8838831865
Lee County National Bank of Dixon 9029021865
First National Bank of Princeton 9039031865
First National Bank of Champaign 9139131865
First National Bank of Shawneetown 9159151865
First National Bank of Waukegan 9459451865
Traders' National Bank of Chicago 9669661865
First National Bank of Macomb 9679671865
Merchants' National Bank of Galena 9799791865
First National Bank of Centralia 100110011865
First National Bank of Mattoon 102410241865
First National Bank of Morrison 103310331865
First National Bank of Pittsfield 104210421865
First National Bank of Belvidere 109710971865
Mechanics National Bank of Peoria 111711171865
First National Bank of Ottawa 115411541865
Hancock County National Bank of Carthage 116711671865
First National Bank of Mendota 117711771865
First National Bank of Elgin 136513651865
Alton National Bank of Alton 142814281865
First National Bank of Alton 144514451865
First National Bank of Rushville 145314531865
National City Bank of Ottawa 146514651865
Farmers National Bank of Virginia 147114711865
First National Bank of Henry 148214821865
First National Bank of Winchester 148414841865
National Bank of Vandalia of Vandalia 151715171865
First National Bank of Paris 155515551865
First National Bank of Pekin 163716371866
First National Bank of Olney 164116411866
Ridgeley National Bank of Springfield 166216621866
Union Stock Yard National Bank of Chicago 167816781868
National Bank of Commerce of Chicago 169316931869
Monmouth National Bank of Monmouth 170617061870
Corn Exchange National Bank of Chicago 170917091870
Salem National Bank of Salem 171517151870
First National Bank of Sterling 171717171870
Jacksonville National Bank of Jacksonville 171917191870
First National Bank of Watseka 172117211870
First National Bank of Tuscola 172317231870
State National Bank of Springfield 173317331870
German National Bank of Chicago 173417341870
First National Bank of Lanark 175517551870
First National Bank of Morris 177317731871
Gallatin National Bank of Shawneetown 177517751871
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Vandalia 177917791871
First National Bank of Kewanee 178517851871
Farmers National Bank of Bushnell 179117911871
Union National Bank of Aurora 179217921871
First National Bank of Kankakee 179317931871
Farmers National Bank of Keithsburg 180518051871
Exchange National Bank of Polo 180618061871
First National Bank of Lewiston 180818081871
Rockford National Bank of Rockford 181618161871
Peoples National Bank of Winchester 182118211871
Livingston County National Bank of Pontiac 183718371871
First National Bank of Greenville 184118411871
Cook County National Bank of Chicago 184518451871
First National Bank of Mason City 185018501871
Second National Bank of Charleston 185118511871
First National Bank of Marseilles 185218521871
National Bank of Illinois of Chicago 186718671871
First National Bank of Marengo 187018701871
Union National Bank of Macomb 187218721871
First National Bank of Paxton 187618761871
Dixon National Bank of Dixon 188118811871
Will County National Bank of Joliet 188218821871
Rock Island / National Bank of Rock Island 188918891871
Sycamore National Bank of Sycamore 189618961871
Rochelle National Bank of Rochelle 190719071871
Second National Bank of Aurora 190919091871
First National Bank of Rochelle 192219221872
De Witt County National Bank of Clinton 192619261872
Nokomis National Bank of Nokomis 193419341872
Moline National Bank of Moline 194119411872
First National Bank of Flora 196119611872
Miners National Bank of Braidwood 196419641872
First National Bank of Prophetstown 196819681872
First National Bank of Oregon 196919691872
Scandinavian National Bank of Chicago 197819781872
First National Bank of Fairbury 198719871872
Mount Vernon National Bank of Mount Vernon 199619961872
First National Bank of Kansas 201120111872
Home National Bank of Elgin 201620161872
Kane County National Bank of Saint Charles 202120211872
First National Bank of Carlinville 204220421872
Central National Bank of Chicago 204720471872
Home National National Bank of Chicago 204820481872
Edgar County National Bank of Paris 210021001873
Griggsville National Bank of Griggsville 211621161873
Decatur National Bank of Decatur 212421241873
First National Bank of Lincoln 212621261873
First National Bank of Shelbyville 212821281873
National Bank of Pontiac of Pontiac 214121411874
Mattoon National Bank of Mattoon 214721471874
First National Bank of Belleville 215421541874
People's National Bank of Rock Island 215521551874
First National Bank of Farmer City 215621561874
Farmer's National Bank of Princeton 216521651874
First National Bank of Streator 217021701874
Union National Bank of Streator 217621761874
First National Bank of Arcola 220422041874
Second National Bank of Monmouth 220522051874
Oakland National Bank of Oakland 221222121874
Havana National Bank of Havana 224222421875
First National Bank of Prairie City 225422541875
First National Bank of Atlanta 228322831875
Farmers' National Bank of Pekin 228722871875
First National Bank of Kirkwood 231323131875
First National Bank of Jerseyville 232823281876
Centennial National Bank of Virginia 233023301876
Farmers' National Bank of Geneseo 233223321876
National State Bank of Bloomington 238623861878
Greene County National Bank of Carrollton 239023901878
First National Bank of Mount Sterling 240224021878
Citizens National Bank of Princeton 241324131879
Hide and Leather National Bank of Chicago 245024501880
Union National Bank of Kewanee 250125011881
La Salle National Bank of La Salle 250325031881
Ricker National Bank of Quincy 251925191881
First National Bank of Cambridge 254025401881
Farmers National Bank of Cambridge 257225721881
Second National Bank of Danville 258425841881
Chicago National Bank of Chicago 260126011881
Olney National Bank of Olney 262926291882
First National Bank of Chicago 267026701882
First National Bank of Woodstock 267526751882
Third National Bank of Bloomington 267626761882
Streator National Bank of Streator 268126811882
First National Bank of Walnut 268426841882
Farmers National Bank of Springfield 268826881882
First National Bank of De Kalb 270227021882
Sterling National Bank of Sterling 270927091882
First National Bank of Monmouth 275127511882
Hillsboro National Bank of Hillsboro 278927891882
Galva First National Bank of Galva 279327931882
City National Bank of La Salle 280428041882
First National Bank of Hoopeston 280828081882
First National Bank of Wyoming 281528151882
First National Bank of Lexington 282428241882
National Bank of America of Chicago 282628261882
Champaign National Bank of Champaign 282928291882
Drovers National Bank of Union Stock Yards of Lake 285828581883
First National Bank of Freeport 287528751883
Peoria National Bank of Peoria 287828781883
Continental National Bank of Chicago 289428941883
First National Bank of Urbana 291529151883
First National Bank of Paxton 292629261883
Aurora National Bank of Aurora 294529451883
Peru National Bank of Peru 295129511883
First National Bank of Homer 296529651883
First National Bank of El Paso 299729971883
First National Bank of Biggsville 300330031883
Corn Exchange National Bank of South Chicago 303630361883
First National Bank of Petersburg 304330431883
German American National Bank of Peoria 307030701883
Calumet National Bank of Chicago 310231021884
Galesburg National Bank of Galesburg 313831381884
First National Bank of Metropolis 315631561884
Metropolitan National Bank of Chicago 317931791884
Second National Bank of Belvidere 319031901884
Central National Bank of Peoria 321432141884
Merchants and Illinois National Bank of Peoria 325432541884
Union National Bank of Chicago 327832781884
Galena National Bank of Galena 327932791884
Farmers National Bank of Knoxville 328732871885
City National Bank of Dixon 329432941885
Commercial National Bank of Peoria 329632961885
Old National Bank of Centralia 330333031885
First National Bank of Earlville 332333231885
Lincoln National Bank of Lincoln 336933691885
First National Bank of Paris 337633761885
First National Bank of Abingdon 337733771885
John Weedmian National Bank of Farmer City 340734071885
Spring Valley National Bank of Spring Valley 346534651886
American Exchange National Bank of Chicago 350035001886
Park National Bank of Chicago 350235021886
Atlas National Bank of Chicago 350335031886
Illinois National Bank of Springfield 354835481886
First National Bank of Taylorville 357935791886
Canton National Bank of Canton 359335931886
American National Bank of Lincoln 361336131887
First National Bank of Wenona 362036201887
First National Bank of Beardstown 364036401887
Lincoln National Bank of Chicago 364736471887
Columbia National Bank of Chicago 367736771887
Fort Dearborn National Bank of Chicago 369836981887
Atlanta National Bank of Atlanta 371137111887
Alexander County National Bank of Cairo 373537351887
Quincy National Bank of Quincy 375237521887
American National Bank of Pekin 377037701887
Tazewell County National Bank of Delavan 378137811887
First National Bank of Mount Pulaski 383938391888
National Live Stock Bank of Chicago 384738471888
Merchants National Bank of Aurora 385438541888
Prairie State National Bank of Chicago 388238821888
Washington Park National Bank of Chicago 391639161888
Manufacturers National Bank of Rockford 395239521888
First National Bank of Litchfield 396239621889
First National Bank of Harrisburg 400340031889
First National Bank of Murphysboro 401940191889
First National Bank of Pana 403840381889
First National Bank of Englewood 407340731889
First National Bank of Chester 418741871889
First National Bank of Effingham 423342331890
Carlinville National Bank of Carlinville 429942991890
Peoples National Bank of Monmouth 431343131890
Forest City National Bank of Rockford 432543251890
First National Bank of East Saint Louis 432843281890
City National Bank of Kankakee 434243421890
National Bank of Monmouth of Monmouth 440044001890
First National Bank of Vienna 443344331890
First National Bank of Anna 444944491890
German American National Bank of Aurora 446944691890
City National Bank of Streator 447644761890
First National Bank of Mount Carmel 448044801890
Globe National Bank of Chicago 448944891890
First National Bank of Marion 450245021891
Joliet National Bank of Joliet 452045201891
First National Bank of Naperville 455145511891
Citizens National Bank of Decatur 457645761891
Old Second National Bank of Aurora 459645961891
National Bank of the Republic of Chicago 460546051891
First National Bank of Batavia 464646461891
Chemical National Bank of Chicago 466646661891
First National Bank of Bushnell 470947091892
Palmer National Bank of Danville 473147311892
Elgin National Bank of Elgin 473547351892
First National Bank of DeQuoin 473747371892
Dulaney National Bank of Marshall 475947591892
Evanston National Bank of Evanston 476747671892
Bankers National Bank of Chicago 478747871892
City National Bank of Murphysboro 480448041892
First National Bank of Monticello 482648261892
First National Bank of Bement 482948291892
Kewanee National Bank of Kewanee 485448541893
First National Bank of Toluca 487148711893
First National Bank of Carbondale 490449041893
National Bank of Decatur of Decatur 492049201893
First National Bank of Normal 493049301893
First National Bank of Carmi 493449341893
Lewiston National Bank of Lewiston 494149411894
National Bank of Jerseyville of Jerseyville 495249521894
Old First National Bank of Farmer City 495849581894
First National Bank of Alexis 496749671894
First National Bank of Vandalia 499449941895
First National Bank of Grayville 499949991895
First National Bank of Fairfield 500950091895
First National Bank of Robinson 504950491896
Ham National Bank of Mount Vernon 505750571897
First National Bank of Edwardsville 506250621897
Southern Illinois National Bank of East Saint Louis 507050701897
Mendota National Bank of Mendota 508650861897
Millikin National Bank of Decatur 508950891897
Corn Exchange National Bank of Chicago 510651061897
American National Bank of Chicago 511151111898
State National Bank of Bloomington 511951191898
Grant Park National Bank of Grant Park 512451241898
First National Bank of Milford 514951491898
City National Bank of Harrisburg 515351531898
Citizens National Bank of Alton 518851881899
First National Bank of Rantoul 519351931899
First National Bank of Amboy 522352231899
First National Bank of Arthur 523352331899
National State Bank of Metropolis 525452541900
First National Bank of Toledo 527352731900
First National Bank of Evanston 527952791900
First National Bank of Georgetown 528552851900
First National Bank of Stonington 529152911900
First National Bank of Herrin 530353031900
First National Bank of Ogden 530453041900
First National Bank of Ridge Farm 531353131900
First National Bank of Assumption 531653161900
First National Bank of Piper City 532253221900
National Bank of Carmi 535753571900
Illinois National Bank of Peoria 536153611900
First National Bank of Lawrenceville 538553851900
First National Bank of Rossville 539853981900
Farmers National Bank of Taylorville 541054101900
Cumberland County National Bank of Neoga 542654261900
First National Bank of Granite City 543354331900
First National Bank of Saint Anne 547054701900
First National Bank of Lovington 549454941900
Woodford County National Bank of El Paso 551055101900
Commercial National Bank of Chatsworth 551955191900
Anna National Bank of Anna 552555251900
First National Bank of Hindsboro 553855381900
First National Bank of Carlyle 554855481900
First National Bank of Chillicothe 558455841900
First National Bank of Dallas City 560956091900
First National Bank of Chadwick 561956191900
First National Bank of Cobden 563056301900
First National Bank of Dundee 563856381900
Third National Bank of Mount Vernon 568956891901
First National Bank of De Land 569956991901
Ayers National Bank of Jacksonville 576357631901
First National Bank of Barry 577157711901
American National Bank of Mount Carmel 578257821901
Danville National Bank of Danville 581258121901
First National Bank of Stronghurst 581358131901
First National Bank of Malta 581558151901
First National Bank of Gilman 585658561901
First National Bank of Newton 586958691901
First National Bank of Chicago Heights 587658761901
First National Bank of Roseville 588358831901
First National Bank of Secor 600760071901
First National Bank of Pinckneyville 602560251901
First National Bank of Casey 602660261901
First National Bank of Little York 606560651901
First National Bank of Oquawka 608660861902
First National Bank of Albany 608960891902
First National Bank of Mansfield 609660961902
First National Bank of Waverly 611661161902
First National Bank of Collinsville 612561251902
First National Bank of Ivesdale 613361331902
First National Bank of Benton 613661361902
First National Bank of Kinmundy 614361431902
First National Bank of Greenup 619161911902
First National Bank of Garrett 619261921902
First National Bank of Philo 621162111902
Saint Charles National Bank of Saint Charles 621962191902
First National Bank of Paw Paw 622862281902
Yorkville National Bank of Yorkville 623962391902
National Bank of North America of Chicago 629062901902
First National Bank of Clifton 631863181902
First National Bank of Atwood 635963591902
Farmers National Bank of Prophetstown 637563751902
First National Bank of Tremont 642164211902
Citizens National Bank of Joliet 642364231902
Citizens National Bank of Paris 645164511902
Farmers National Bank of Grayville 646064601902
First National Bank of Libertyville 651465141902
First National Bank of Nashville 652465241902
Drovers National Bank of Chicago 653565351902
First National Bank of Steward 654365431902
Granite City National Bank of Granite City 656465641902
First National Bank of Le Roy 658665861903
First National Bank of Crescent City 659865981903
Fairfield National Bank of Fairfield 660966091903
National Bank of Wyoming of Wyoming 662966291903
First National Bank of McLeansboro 664966491903
First National Bank of Highland 665366531903
Lake County National Bank of Libertyville 667066701903
First National Bank of Grand Ridge 668466841903
First National Bank of Marissa 669166911903
Brookport National Bank of Brookport 671367131903
First National Bank of Martinsville 672167211903
Hamilton National Bank of Chicago 672367231903
First National Bank of East Peoria 672467241903
Pana National Bank of Pana 673467341903
First National Bank of Danvers 674067401903
First National Bank of Morrison 674567451903
First National Bank of Augusta 675167511903
American National Bank of Woodstock 681168111903
Cairo National Bank of Cairo 681568151903
Potomac National Bank of Potomac 682468241903
First National Bank of Findlay 686168611903
First National Bank of Sumner 690769071903
First National Bank of Raymond 691069101903
First National Bank of O'Fallon 692469241903
First National Bank of Erie 695169511903
First National Bank of Equality 697869781903
First National Bank of Rock Falls 699869981903
First National Bank of Sparta 701570151903
First National Bank of Compton 703170311903
Henry National Bank of Henry 704970491903
White Hall National Bank of White Hall 707770771903
First National Bank of Momence 707970791903
First National Bank of Villa Grove 708870881904
First National Bank of Chrisman 711171111904
First National Bank of White Hall 712171211904
First National Bank of Aledo 714571451904
Farmers National Bank of Strawn 715171511904
First National Bank of Humboldt 716871681904
Union National Bank of Elgin 723672361904
First National Bank of Catlin 727672761904
First National Bank of Windsor 733973391904
First National Bank of Mount Olive 735073501904
Prairie National Bank of Chicago 735873581904
Georgetown National Bank of Georgetown 736573651904
First National Bank of Mulberry Grove 737973791904
First National Bank of Golconda 738573851904
Citizens National Bank of Shelbyville 739673961904
National Bank of Pawnee of Pawnee 744074401904
First National Bank of Mound City 744374431904
First National Bank of Johnston City 745874581904
First National Bank of Westville 750075001904
First National Bank of Witt 753875381904
First National Bank of Eldorado 753975391904
Farmers National Bank of Nokomis 754775471905
Earlville National Bank of Earlville 755575551905
Newman National Bank of Newman 757575751905
Coffeen National Bank of Coffeen 757975791905
Carbondale National Bank of Carbondale 759875981905
First National Bank of Goreville 760676061905
First National Bank of Percy 762776271905
First National Bank of Triumph 766076601905
First National Bank of West Frankfort 767376731905
First National Bank of Forrest 768076801905
First National Bank of Sullivan 769276921905
First National Bank of Grand Tower 771277121905
First National Bank of Columbia 771777171905
First National Bank of Beecher 772677261905
National Bank of Benld 772877281905
First National Bank of Moweaqua 773977391905
First National Bank of Dahlgren 775077501905
National Bank of Shawneetown of Shawneetown 775277521905
First National Bank of Middletown 779177911905
Neoga National Bank of Neoga 784178411905
First National Bank of Leland 786478641905
First National Bank of Carterville 788978891905
Gillespie National Bank of Gillespie 790379031905
Federal National Bank of Chicago 792679261905
First National Bank of Freeburg 794179411905
First National Bank of Enfield 794879481905
First National Bank of Metcalf 795479541905
First National Bank of Norris City 797179711905
Peoples National Bank of Hillsboro 800680061905
First National Bank of Carrier Mills 801580151905
Casey National Bank of Casey 804380431906
First National Bank of Dwight 804480441906
First National Bank of New Haven 805380531906
Greenup National Bank of Greenup 811581151906
Monroe National Bank of Chicago 812181211906
First National Bank of Thomasboro 815581551906
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Morris 816381631906
First National Bank of Gibson, Gibson City 817481741906
First National Bank of Ullin 818081801906
Findlay National Bank of Findlay 821282121906
First National Bank of Westfield 821682161906
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Nashville 822182211906
First National Bank of Lerna 822482241906
Coal Belt National Bank of Benton 823482341906
First National Bank of Oakford 825682561906
First National Bank of Christopher 826082601906
First National Bank of Ransom 828982891906
First National Bank of Allendale 829382931906
First National Bank of Bridgeport 834783471906
First National Bank of Sidell 837483741906
First National Bank of Millstadt 842584251906
First National Bank of Albion 842984291906
First National Bank of Madison 845784571906
First National Bank of La Harpe 846884681906
First National Bank of Greenfield 847384731906
First National Bank of Maquon 848284821906
National Bank of Colchester of Colchester 848584851906
National City Bank of Chicago 853285321907
First National Bank of Savanna 854085401907
Inter State National Bank of Hegewisch, Chicago 860586051907
First National Bank of Oblong 860786071907
First National Bank of Tamaroa 862986291907
City National Bank of Ridge Farm 863086301907
First National Bank of Roodhouse 863786371907
Irving National Bank of Irving 864786471907
First National Bank of Manlius 864886481907
First National Bank of Harvey 866786671907
City National Bank of Herrin 867086701907
First National Bank of Dolton 867986791907
First National Bank of Cullom 868486841907
Oil Belt National Bank of Oblong 869686961907
First National Bank of Manhattan 871387131907
First National Bank of Mackinaw 873287321907
First National Bank of Altamont 873387331907
First National Bank of Geneva 874087401907
City National Bank of Metropolis 874587451907
First National Bank of Sesser 875887581907
First National Bank of Crossville 880188011907
National Produce Bank of Chicago 884288421907
Peoples National Bank of Saint Francisville 884688461907
First National Bank of Palestine 889288921907
First National Bank of Nauvoo 889888981907
First National Bank of Blandinsville 890889081907
City National Bank of East Saint Louis 893289321907
First National Bank of Lockport 893389331907
First National Bank of Lake Forest 893789371907
Taylorville National Bank of Taylorville 894089401907
Live Stock Exchange National Bank of Chicago 901090101908
Albion National Bank of Albion 902590251908
First National Bank of Warren 909690961908
National Stock Yards National Bank of National Stock Yards 911891181908
Macomb National Bank of Macomb 916991691908
First National Bank of Arenzville 918391831908
Farmers First National Bank of Minooka 920892081908
First National Bank of Tampico 923092301908
First National Bank of Wyanet 927792771908
Farmers National Bank of Kansas 929392931908
Tremont National Bank of Tremont 932593251909
First National Bank of West Salem 933893381909
First National Bank of Wheaton 936893681909
First National Bank of Saint Elmo 938893881909
First National Bank of Brighton 939793971909
Hopedale National Bank of Hopedale 939893981909
First National Bank of Gardner 940694061909
Peoples National Bank of McLeansboro 940894081909
Hoopeston National Bank of Hoopeston 942594251909
City National Bank of Shawneetown 943594351909
First National Bank of Stewardson 943894381909
First National Bank of Ridgway 943994391909
Batavia National Bank of Batavia 950095001909
First National Bank of Odin 952595251909
First National Bank of Noble 952795271909
First National Bank of Blue Mound 953095301909
Citizens National Bank of Sycamore 957295721909
First National Bank of Dieterich 958295821909
First National Bank of Minonk 960196011909
Farmers National Bank of Odell 962496241910
Farmers National Bank of Aledo 964996491910
First National Bank of Cowden 970097001910
First National Bank of Downers Grove 972597251910
Bradford National Bank of Greenville 973497341910
First National Bank of Mascoutah 973697361910
La Salle Street National Bank of Chicago 975097501910
First National Bank of Sandoval 978697861910
Herget National Bank of Pekin 978897881910
Swedish-American National Bank of Rockford 982398231910
First National Bank of Elmhurst 983698361910
Farmers National Bank of Rossville 987798771910
First National Bank of Hamilton 988398831910
First National Bank of Breese 989398931910
Ramsey National Bank of Ramsey 989598951910
First National Bank of Saint Peter 989698961910
First National Bank of Mount Auburn 992299221911
Farmers National Bank of Warsaw 992999291911
National Bank of Mattoon of Mattoon 10045100451911
Mount Prospect National Bank of Mount Prospect 10048100481911
First National Bank of Farmersville 10057100571911
Litchfield National Bank of Litchfield 10079100791911
First National Bank of Dongola 10086100861911
Jefferson Park National Bank of Chicago 10108101081911
First National Bank of Trenton 10125101251912
First National Bank of Coal City 10132101321912
State National Bank of Mattoon 10144101441912
First National Bank of Staunton 10173101731912
Irving Park National Bank of Irving Park, Chicago 10179101791912
First National Bank of Waterloo 10180101801912
First National Bank of Mazon 10186101861912
Ravenswood National Bank of Ravenswood, Chicago 10215102151912
Bowmanville National Bank of Bowmanville 10237102371912
Lawndale National Bank of Chicago 10247102471912
First National Bank of Annapolis 10257102571912
Witt National Bank of Witt 10264102641912
First National Bank of Omaha 10291102911912
First National Bank of Divernon 10296102961912
Rogers Park National Bank of Rogers Park, Chicago 10305103051912
Farmers National Bank of Allendale 10318103181913
First National Bank of Des Plaines 10319103191913
Austin National Bank of Austin 10337103371913
Waukegan National Bank of Waukegan 10355103551913
First National Bank of Vermillion 10365103651913
First National Bank of Brownstown 10397103971913
Drovers National Bank of East Saint Louis 10399103991913
First National Bank of Mounds 10445104451913
First National Bank of Granville 10458104581913
First National Bank of Wayne City 10460104601913
First National Bank of Nebo 10492104921914
Sorento National Bank of Sorento 10505105051914
La Rose National Bank of La Rose 10514105141914
First National Bank of Bunker Hill 10516105161914
Caledonia National Bank of Caledonia 10567105671914
First National Bank of Beason 10572105721914
First National Bank of Marine 10582105821914
First National Bank of Eureka 10591105911914
Farmers National Bank of Westervelt 10641106411914
First National Bank of Worden 10669106691914
First National Bank of Gorham 10690106901915
First National Bank of Woodhull 10716107161915
First National Bank of Oneida 10752107521915
First National Bank of Sheridan 10760107601915
Atlas Exchange National Bank of Chicago 10763107631915
Staunton National Bank of Staunton 10777107771915
First National Bank of Wilmette 10828108281916
First National Bank of Ava 10911109111916
West Side National Bank of Chicago 11009110091917
Edwardsville National Bank of Edwardsville 11039110391917
Farmers National Bank of New Bedford 11088110881917
Mutual National Bank of Chicago 11092110921917
First National Bank of Hume 11108111081917
Minmonk National Bank of Minmonk 11118111181917
First National Bank of Cuba 11144111441918
First National Bank of Hinckley 11170111701918
First National Bank of Gridley 11208112081918
First National Bank of Barrington 11283112831919
First National Bank of Foosland 11299112991919
First National Bank of Hinsdale 11308113081919
First National Bank of Altona 11331113311919
Citizens National Bank of Toluca 11333113331919
National Trust Bank of Charleston 11358113581919
First National Bank of Lemont 11422114221919
First National Bank of Fairmount 11443114431919
Saint Clair National Bank of Belleville 11478114781919
First National Bank of Oak Park 11507115071919
Flora National Bank of Flora 11509115091919
First National Bank of Waltonville 11516115161919
First National Bank of East Saint Louis 11596115961920
First National Bank of Hampshire 11602116021920
Woodstock National Bank of Woodstock 11610116101920
First National Bank of Cicero 11662116621920
First National Bank of Waddams Grove 11675116751920
Commercial National Bank of Rockford 11679116791920
Lemont National Bank of Lemont 11715117151920
Security National Bank of Rockford 11731117311920
Albany Park National Bank of Chicago 11737117371920
First National Bank of Okawville 11754117541920
First National Bank of Woodlawn 11774117741920
Farmers National Bank of Viola 11779117791920
Old Exchange National Bank of Okawville 11780117801920
First National Bank of Livingston 11845118451920
First National Bank of Wood River 11876118761920
First National Bank of Homer 11882118821920
First National Bank of Maroa 11886118861920
First National Bank of Braidwood 11895118951920
Centralia National Bank of Centralia 11904119041921
City National Bank of Centralia 11923119231921
First National Bank of Palatine 11934119341921
First National Bank of Grant Park 11952119521921
National Bank of Woodlawn of Chicago 11980119801921
Kenwood National Bank of Chicago 11999119991921
First National Bank of Coulterville 12000120001921
Alliance National Bank of Chicago 12001120011921
West Englewood National Bank of Chicago 12004120041921
First National Bank of Xenia 12096120961922
First National Bank of Zeigler 12097120971922
Security National Bank of East Saint Louis 12178121781922
Douglass National Bank of Chicago 12227122271922
Portage Park National Bank of Chicago 12285122851922
American National Bank of Gillespie 12314123141923
Broadway National Bank of Chicago 12323123231923
First National Bank of Lebanon 12366123661923
First National Bank of Jonesboro 12373123731923
First National Bank of Riverside 12386123861923
Jackson Park National Bank of Chicago 12391123911923
Foreman National Bank of Chicago 12403124031923
First National Bank of Berwyn 12426124261923
First National Bank of Valier 12479124791923
Ogden National Bank of Chicago 12480124801923
Stock Yards National Bank of Chicago 12493124931924
First National Bank of Woodhull 12525125251924
Wood River National Bank of Wood River 12528125281924
First National Bank of Carbondale 12596125961924
Roseland National Bank of Chicago 12605126051924
Guardian National Bank of Chicago 12615126151924
First National Bank of Wilsonville 12630126301925
First National Bank of La Grange 12653126531925
First National Bank of Plymouth 12658126581925
First National Bank of Blue Island 12779127791925
First National Bank of Antioch 12870128701926
Lawrence Avenue National Bank of Chicago 12873128731926
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Roseville 12926129261926
Halsted Exchange National Bank of Chicago 12945129451926
National Stock Yards National Bank of National City 12991129911926
Midland National Bank of Chicago 13036130361927
Addison National Bank of Chicago 13119131191927
National Bank of Witt of Witt 13144131441927
National Builders Bank of Chicago 13146131461927
First National Bank of Mount Sterling 13213132131928
Straus National Bank and Trust Company of Chicago 13216132161928
National Bank of Niles Center of Niles Center 13218132181928
Stewardson National Bank of Stewardson 13226132261928
Hyde Park National Bank of Chicago 13235132351928
Belleville National Bank of Belleville 13236132361928
Security National Bank of Downers Grove 13258132581928
Other $10 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment