1902 $10 Delaware National Banks Charters


Get Value Now

1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
Sell 1902 $10 Bill
Item Info
Series1902
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesMultiple: 2 total Red, Blue
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1907 $10 Gold Certificate
2. 1901 $10 Legal Tender
3. 1908 $10 Silver Certificates

Get Value Now

The following list of 1902 Delaware Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1902 $10 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1902 $10 Delaware National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Wilmington 4734731864
First National Bank of Seaford 7957951865
Newport National Bank of Newport 9979971865
Citizens National Bank of Middletown 118111811865
National Bank of Wilmington and Brandywine of Wilmington 119011901865
Newcastle County National Bank of Odessa 128112811865
Delaware City National Bank of Delaware City 133213321865
Union National Bank of Wilmington 139013901865
National Bank of Delaware of Wilmington 142014201865
National Bank of Newark 153615361865
First National Bank of Dover 156715671865
Fruit Growers National Bank of Smyrna 233623361876
First National Bank of Milford 234023401876
National Bank of Smyrna 238123811878
Peoples National Bank of Middletown 301930191883
Central National Bank of Wilmington 339533951885
Sussex National Bank of Seaford 369336931887
First National Bank of Harrington 388338831888
Lewes National Bank of Lewes 514851481898
First National Bank of Frederica 542154211900
First National Bank of Georgetown 593059301901
Selbyville National Bank of Selbyville 671867181903
Peoples National Bank of Laurel 672667261903
First National Bank of Delmar 721172111904
First National Bank of Frankford 891889181907
First National Bank of Dagsboro 897289721907
First National Bank of Felton 913291321908
First National Bank of Wyoming 942894281909
Other $10 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment