1902 $10 Arizona National Banks Charters


Get Value Now

1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
Sell 1902 $10 Bill
Item Info
Series1902
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesMultiple: 2 total Red, Blue
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1907 $10 Gold Certificate
2. 1901 $10 Legal Tender
3. 1908 $10 Silver Certificates

Get Value Now

The following list of 1902 Arizona Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1902 $10 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1902 $10 Arizona National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Tucson 263926391882
First National Bank of Phoenix 305430541883
First National Bank of Prescott 312231221884
National Bank of Arizona of Phoenix 372837281887
Consolidated National Bank of Tucson 428742871890
Arizona National Bank of Tucson 444044401890
Phoenix National Bank of Phoenix 472947291892
Prescott National Bank of Prescott 485148511893
Tempe National Bank of Tempe 572057201901
First National Bank of Clifton 582158211901
First National Bank of Tombstone 643964391902
First National Bank of Globe 657965791903
First National Bank of Nogales 659165911903
First National Bank of Douglas 663366331903
First National Bank of Bisbee 718271821904
First National Bank of Yuma 759175911905
Globe National Bank of Globe 819381931906
Yuma National Bank of Yuma 960896081909
First National Bank of Florence 10998109981917
Nogales National Bank of Nogales 11012110121917
First National Bank of Flagstaff 11120111201917
First National Bank of Mesa 11130111301918
First National Bank of Glendale 11139111391918
Tucson National Bank of Tucson 11159111591918
First National Bank of Chandler 11395113951919
Commercial National Bank of Phoenix 11559115591919
First National Bank of Casa Grande 11663116631920
First National Bank of Holbrook 12198121981922
First National Bank of Winslow 12581125811924
First National Bank of Prescott 13262132621928
Other $10 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment