1902 $10 Alabama National Banks Charters


Get Value Now

1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Front
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Red Seal - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Front
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Date Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Front
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
1902 $10 Plain Back - Back
Sell 1902 $10 Bill
Item Info
Series1902
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesMultiple: 2 total Red, Blue
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1907 $10 Gold Certificate
2. 1901 $10 Legal Tender
3. 1908 $10 Silver Certificates

Get Value Now

The following list of 1902 Alabama Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1902 $10 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1902 $10 Alabama National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Selma 153715371865
National Bank of Huntsville of Huntsville 156015601865
First National Bank of Mobile 159515951865
City National Bank of Selma 173617361870
First National Bank of Montgomery 181418141871
Alabama National Bank of Mobile 181718171871
Gainesville National Bank of Gainesville 182218221871
First National Bank of Tuskaloosa 185318531871
Merchants and Planters National Bank of Montgomery 202920291872
National Bank of Birmingham of Birmingham 206520651872
Eufaula National Bank of Eufaula 230923091875
First National Bank of Anniston 304130411883
First National Bank of Birmingham 318531851884
Berney National Bank of Birmingham 344234421886
First National Bank of Opelika 345234521886
Alabama National Bank of Birmingham 358735871886
First National Bank of Sheffield 361736171887
East Alabama National Bank of Eufaula 362236221887
First National Bank of Gadsden 366336631887
Merchants National Bank of Tuscaloosa 367836781887
Birmingham National Bank of Birmingham 367936791887
First National Bank of Decatur 369936991887
American National Bank of Birmingham 373437341887
First National Bank of Talladega 389938991888
First National Bank of Eutaw 393139311888
First National Bank of Florence 398139811889
City National Bank of Birmingham 399339931889
First National Bank of Fort Payne 406440641889
First National Bank of Huntsville 406740671889
Florence National Bank of Florence 413541351889
Merchants and Planters-Farley National Bank of Montgomery 418041801889
First National Bank of Bessemer 422042201890
Anniston National Bank of Anniston 425042501890
First National Bank of Jacksonville 431943191890
First National Bank of Demopolis 439443941890
First National Bank of Bridgeport 459145911891
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Huntsville 468946891892
Isbell National Bank of Talladega 483848381893
Commercial National Bank of Eufaula 502450241895
City National Bank of Mobile 521952191899
First National Bank of Dothan 524952491900
First National Bank of Greenville 557255721900
First National Bank of Troy 559355931900
First National Bank of Thomasville 566456641901
First National Bank of Greensboro 569356931901
First National Bank of Geneva 571457141901
Fourth National Bank of Montgomery 587758771901
Dothan National Bank of Dothan 590959091901
First National Bank of Ensley 596259621901
First National Bank of Andalusia 597059701901
First National Bank of Jackson 598359831901
First National Bank of Abbeville 598759871901
City National Bank of Anniston 602160211901
First National Bank of Athens 614661461902
City National Bank of Tuscaloosa 617361731902
First National Bank of Enterprise 631963191902
Morgan County National Bank of Albany 638063801902
Sheffield National Bank of Sheffield 675967591903
First National Bank of Citronelle 683568351903
First National Bank of Elba 689768971903
First National Bank of Bessemer 696169611903
Traders National Bank of Birmingham 702070201903
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Troy 704470441903
Bank of Mobile National Bank Association of Mobile 706270621903
First National Bank of Oxford 707370731903
Selma National Bank of Selma 708470841904
First National Bank of Cullman 709770971904
American National Bank of Montgomery 714171411904
First National Bank of Linden 714871481904
Citizens National Bank of Thomasville 737173711904
First National Bank of Alexander City 741774171904
First National Bank of Headland 742474241904
First National Bank of Brundidge 742974291904
First National Bank of Sylacauga 745174511904
First National Bank of Piedmont 746474641904
First National Bank of Union Springs 746774671904
Merchants and Planters National Bank of Sylacauga 748474841904
First National Bank of Lineville 751675161904
Lineville National Bank of Lineville 755175511905
Talladega National Bank of Talladega 755875581905
First National Bank of Wetumpka 756875681905
First National Bank of Hartford 759275921905
First National Bank of Ozark 762976291905
First National Bank of Evergreen 768776871905
First National Bank of Jasper 774677461905
First National Bank of Slocomb 787178711905
Houston National Bank of Dothan 793279321905
Third National Bank of Dothan 793879381905
Slocomb National Bank of Slocomb 794079401905
First National Bank of Attalla 795179511905
First National Bank of Hayneville 797579751905
First National Bank of Opp 798579851905
First National Bank of Brantley 799179911905
First National Bank of Luverne 799279921905
First National Bank of Samson 802880281906
First National Bank of Hartselle 806780671906
First National Bank of Columbia 809580951906
Camden National Bank of Camden 821782171906
Exchange National Bank of Montgomery 828482841906
First National Bank of Midland City 845884581906
Capital National Bank of Montgomery 846084601906
Gadsden National Bank of Gadsden 856085601907
Henderson National Bank of Huntsville 876587651907
Citizens National Bank of Lineville 885688561907
First National Bank of Florala 891089101907
First National Bank of Scottsboro 896389631907
First National Bank of Prattville 905590551908
First National Bank of Pell City 950695061909
Farmers National Bank of Opelika 955095501909
First National Bank of Ashland 958095801909
Leeth National Bank of Cullman 961496141909
First National Bank of Dozier 968196811910
First National Bank of Stevenson 985598551910
Oxford National Bank of Oxford 992599251911
First National Bank of Newville 992799271911
Commercial National Bank of Demopolis 10035100351911
First National Bank of Childersburg 10066100661911
First National Bank of Ashford 10102101021911
First National Bank of Lincoln 10131101311912
Farmers National Bank of Geneva 10307103071913
City National Bank of Decatur 10336103361913
First National Bank of Fayette 10377103771913
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Enterprise 10421104211913
Central National Bank of Albany 10423104231913
First National Bank of Boaz 10441104411913
First National Bank of New Brockton 10457104571913
First National Bank of Seale 10654106541914
First National Bank of Atmore 10697106971915
National City Bank of Mobile 10732107321915
First National Bank of Tallassee 10766107661915
First National Bank of La Pine 10799107991915
City National Bank of Sylacauga 10879108791916
Henry National Bank of Abbeville 10959109591917
First National Bank of Guntersville 10990109901917
American National Bank of Bridgeport 11168111681918
First National Bank of Reform 11233112331918
First National Bank of Coffee Springs 11259112591918
First National Bank of Tuscumbia 11281112811918
First National Bank of Collinsville 11337113371919
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Headland 11445114451919
First National Bank of Fort Payne 11451114511919
First National Bank of Clanton 11515115151919
First National Bank of Haleyville 11613116131920
National Bank of Opelika of Opelika 11635116351920
Commercial National Bank of Anniston 11753117531920
First National Bank of Fairfield 11766117661920
First National Bank of Albertville 11819118191920
Albertville National Bank of Albertville 11820118201920
First National Bank of Russellville 11846118461920
National Bank of Boaz of Boaz 11870118701920
City National Bank of Bessemer 11905119051921
Andalusia National Bank of Andalusia 11955119551921
First National Bank of Oneonta 12006120061921
First National Bank of Auburn 12455124551923
First National Bank of Monroeville 12642126421925
Ensley-Ensley National Bank of Birmingham 12906129061926
First National Bank of Goodwater 12960129601926
American National Bank of Union Springs 12962129621926
Alabama National Bank of Montgomery 12993129931926
Merchants National Bank of Mobile 13097130971927
Hartford National Bank of Hartford 13128131281927
Mobile National Bank of Mobile 13195131951928
Other $10 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment