1929 $100 Wyoming National Banks Charters

Submit Note Now

1929 $100 Type 1 - Front
1929 $100 Type 1 - Front
1929 $100 Type 2 - Front
1929 $100 Type 2 - Front
Sell 1929 $100 Bill
Item Info
Series1929
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesOne: Small Brown
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1929 $100 Federal Reserve Bank Note
2. 1928 $100 Federal Reserve Note
3. 1928A $100 Federal Reserve Note
4. 1934 $100 Federal Reserve Note
5. 1934A $100 Federal Reserve Note
6. 1934B $100 Federal Reserve Note

Submit Note Now


The following list of 1929 Wyoming Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1929 $100 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1929 $100 Wyoming National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Cheyenne 180018001871
Wyoming National Bank of Laramie 211021101873
Laramie National Bank of Laramie 251825181881
Stockgrowers National Bank of Cheyenne 265226521882
First National Bank of Buffalo 329932991885
Cheyenne National Bank of Cheyenne 341634161885
First National Bank of Douglas 355635561886
Albany National Bank of Laramie 361536151887
First National Bank of Rock Springs 392039201888
First National Bank of Rawlins 432043201890
First National Bank of Sundance 434343431890
First National Bank of Sheridan 460446041891
First National Bank of Lander 472047201892
Rock Springs National Bank of Rock Springs 475547551892
First National Bank of Laramie 498949891895
First National Bank of Guernsey 529552951900
Rawlins National Bank of Rawlins 541354131900
First National Bank of Kemmerer 548054801900
First National Bank of Thermopolis 594959491901
First National Bank of Meeteetse 634063401902
Casper National Bank of Casper 685068501903
Stockmens National Bank of Casper 708370831904
First National Bank of Newcastle 719871981904
First National Bank of Cody 731973191904
First National Bank of Shoshoni 797879781905
Shoshone National Bank of Cody 802080201905
Douglas National Bank of Douglas 808780871906
Citizens National Bank of Cheyenne 808980891906
Wind River National Bank of Shoshoni 823282321906
First National Bank of Worland 825382531906
Sheridan National Bank of Sheridan 827582751906
First National Bank of Wheatland 843284321906
First National Bank of Evanston 853485341907
Evanston National Bank of Evanston 861286121907
First National Bank of Saratoga 896189611907
First National Bank of Torrington 928992891908
Stock Growers National Bank of Rawlins 955795571909
First National Bank of Powell 10265102651912
Wyoming National Bank of Casper 10533105331914
Powell National Bank of Powell 10565105651914
First National Bank of Green River 10698106981915
First National Bank of Greybull 10810108101915
First National Bank of Lovell 10844108441916
First National Bank of Basin 10858108581916
Newcastle National Bank of Newcastle 11079110791917
Citizens National Bank of Torrington 11132111321918
First National Bank of Lingle 11231112311918
Torrington National Bank of Torrington 11309113091919
First National Bank of Rock River 11342113421919
First National Bank of Manville 11352113521919
American National Bank of Cheyenne 11380113801919
First National Bank of Lusk 11390113901919
National Bank of Commerce of Casper 11490114901919
First National Bank of Hanna 11666116661920
Citizens National Bank of Casper 11683116831920
First National Bank of Parco 12558125581924
First National Bank of Thermopolis 12638126381925
First National Bank of Riverton 14103141031934
Other $100 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment