1929 $100 Washington National Banks Charters

Submit Note Now

1929 $100 Type 1 - Front
1929 $100 Type 1 - Front
1929 $100 Type 2 - Front
1929 $100 Type 2 - Front
Sell 1929 $100 Bill
Item Info
Series1929
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesOne: Small Brown
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1929 $100 Federal Reserve Bank Note
2. 1928 $100 Federal Reserve Note
3. 1928A $100 Federal Reserve Note
4. 1934 $100 Federal Reserve Note
5. 1934A $100 Federal Reserve Note
6. 1934B $100 Federal Reserve Note

Submit Note Now


The following list of 1929 Washington Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1929 $100 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1929 $100 Washington National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Walla Walla 238023801878
First National Bank of Dayton 252025201881
Columbia National Bank of Dayton 277227721882
First National Bank of Seattle 278327831882
First National Bank of Spokane 280528051882
First National Bank of Yakima 287628761883
Tacoma National Bank of Tacoma 292429241883
First National Bank of Port Townsend 294829481883
Puget Sound National Bank of Seattle 296629661883
Merchants' National Bank of Seattle 298529851883
First National Bank of Olympia 302430241883
First National Bank of Vancouver 303130311883
First National Bank of Ellensburg 303730371883
First National Bank of Colfax 307630761883
Second National Bank of Colfax 311931191884
Merchants' National Bank of Tacoma 317231721884
First National Bank of Yakima 335533551885
Traders' National Bank of Spokane 340934091885
National Bank of Tacoma of Tacoma 341734171885
First National Bank of Pomeroy 346034601886
Fidelity National Bank of Spokane 352835281886
National Bank of Commerce of Tacoma 378937891887
National Bank of Dayton of Dayton 379937991887
Spokane National Bank of Spokane Falls, Spokane 383838381888
Yakima National Bank of Yakima 386238621888
Kittitas Valley National Bank of Ellensburg 386738671888
First National Bank of Snohomish 388738871888
Baker-Boyer National Bank of Walla Walla 395639561889
Bellingham Bay National Bank of New Whatcom 397639761889
Big Bend National Bank of Davenport 400240021889
Citizens National Bank of Spokane Falls 400540051889
Washington National Bank of Tacoma 401840181889
Browne National Bank of Spokane Falls, Spokane 402540251889
First National Bank of Goldendale 403140311889
Exchange National Bank of Spokane 404440441889
Washington National Bank of Seattle 405940591889
Citizens National Bank of Tacoma 406940691889
First National Bank of Whatcom 409940991889
First National Bank of Oakesdale 412241221889
Boston National Bank of Seattle 412441241889
Bennett National Bank of New Whatcom 417141711889
First National Bank of Palouse City 418641861889
First National Bank of Chehalis 420342031890
First National Bank of Puyallup 422442241890
Seattle National Bank of Seattle 422942291890
Washington National Bank of Spokane Falls 427742771890
Port Townsend National Bank of Port Townsend 429042901890
Capital National Bank of Olympia 429742971890
First National Bank of Port Angeles 431543151890
Columbia National Bank of New Whatcom 435143511890
National Bank of Commerce of Seattle 437543751890
Fairhaven National Bank of Fairhaven 438743871890
Hoquiam National Bank of Hoquiam 439043901890
Commercial National Bank of Seattle 439743971890
First National Bank of Aberdeen 440744071890
National Bank of the Republic of Tacoma 442644261890
First National Bank of Hoquiam 442744271890
First National Bank of Centralia 443944391890
First National Bank of Slaughter 445744571890
First National Bank of Anacortes 445844581890
First National Bank of South Bend 446744671890
First National Bank of Blaine 447044701890
Blaine National Bank of Blaine 447144711890
Citizens' National Bank of Dayton 447344731890
Snohomish National Bank of Snohomish 452645261891
First National Bank of Mount Vernon 452945291891
First National Bank of Waterville 453245321891
First National Bank of Cheney 454245421891
Columbia National Bank of Tacoma 462346231891
Old National Bank of Spokane 466846681891
First National Bank of Waitsburg 468146811892
First National Bank of Everett 468646861892
First National Bank of Pullman 469946991892
Everett National Bank of Everett 473847381892
First National Bank of Montesano 477947791892
First National Bank of Colton 478847881892
Puget Sound National Bank of Everett 479647961892
Citizens' National Bank of Fairhaven 524352431900
Montesano National Bank of Montesano 547254721900
Olympia National Bank of Olympia 565256521900
First National Bank of Ritzville 575157511901
Lumbermen's National Bank of Tacoma 600660061901
Vancouver National Bank of Vancouver 601360131901
American National Bank of Everett 605360531901
First National Bank of Port Angeles 607460741901
First National Bank of Clarkston 674267421903
Colfax National Bank of Colfax 709570951904
First National Bank of Bellingham 737273721904
Bellingham National Bank of Bellingham 747474741904
First National Bank of Prosser 748974891904
Davenport National Bank of Davenport 752775271904
First National Bank of Toppenish 776777671905
First National Bank of Sedro-Woolley 790879081905
First National Bank of Wenatchee 806480641906
Dayton National Bank of Dayton 809080901906
First National Bank of Colville 810481041906
First National Bank of Oroville 827982791906
First National Bank of Sunnyside 848184811906
First National Bank of Kelso 863986391907
United States National Bank of Centralia 873687361907
Pioneer National Bank of Ritzville 874387431907
First National Bank of Chewelah 878987891907
First National Bank of Newport 882888281907
First National Bank of Waitsburg 889588951907
First National Bank of Kennewick 894889481907
Connell National Bank of Connell 895889581907
Citizens National Bank of Vancouver 898789871908
First National Bank of Medical Lake 903090301908
First National Bank of Odessa 905290521908
First National Bank of Washtucna 905490541908
Third National Bank of Walla Walla 906890681908
Northwestern National Bank of Bellingham 907090701908
Washington National Bank of Ellensburg 907990791908
National Bank of Cheney of Cheney 908090801908
First National Bank of Lind 910191011908
First National Bank of Quincy 910291021908
First National Bank of Wapato 912991291908
Security National Bank of Cheney 914491441908
National Bank of Oakesdale of Oakesdale 915091501908
First National Bank of Brewster 917091701908
First National Bank of Hillyard 918291821908
Garfield National Bank of Garfield 918591851908
First National Bank of Harrington 921092101908
First National Bank of Pasco 926592651908
Whitman County National Bank of Rosalia 927392731908
First National Bank of Bremerton 928092801908
First National Bank of Malden 935193511909
First National Bank of Monroe 937293721909
First National Bank of Chehalis 938993891909
First National Bank of Okanogan 941194111909
Benton County National Bank of Prosser 941794171909
Broughton National Bank of Dayton 944394431909
Monroe National Bank of Monroe 947894781909
Farmers National Bank of Palouse 949994991909
United States National Bank of Aberdeen 953595351909
First National Bank of Zillah 957695761909
National Bank of Commerce of Spokane 958995891909
United States National Bank of Vancouver 964696461910
Mercantile National Bank of Seattle 966296621910
First National Bank of Mabton 975797571910
Dexter Horton National Bank of Seattle 979897981910
First National Bank of Burlington 980898081910
First National Bank of White Salmon 10000100001911
National City Bank of Seattle 10026100261911
First National Bank of Kent 10174101741912
First National Bank of Tonasket 10407104071913
First National Bank of Clelum 10469104691913
Reardan National Bank of Reardan 10499104991914
Farmers' National Bank of Colfax 10511105111914
First National Bank of Auburn 10585105851914
Mount Vernon National Bank of Mount Vernon 10602106021914
Burlington National Bank of Burlington 10648106481914
First National Bank of Camas 10686106861915
National Bank of Ellensburg of Ellensburg 11045110451917
Seaboard National Bank of Seattle 11146111461918
First National Bank of Saint John 11172111721918
First National Bank of Ephrata 11247112471918
Union National Bank of Seattle 11280112801918
First National Bank of Poulsbo 11285112851919
Farmers' National Bank of Pomeroy 11416114161919
First National Bank of Grandview 11546115461919
First National Bank of Ferndale 11667116671920
First National Bank of Raymond 11672116721920
First National Bank of Selah 11674116741920
Security National Bank of Everett 11693116931920
National Bank of Goldendale of Goldendale 11750117501920
Aberdeen National Bank of Aberdeen 11751117511920
Army National Bank of Camp Lewis 11805118051920
First National Bank of Lynden 11808118081920
Metropolis National Bank of Seattle 11832118321920
Marine National Bank of Seattle 11856118561920
First National Bank of Kirkland 11864118641920
First National Bank of Stanwood 11935119351921
First National Bank of Conway 11984119841921
Horton National Trust and Savings Bank of Seattle 12007120071921
Auburn National Bank of Auburn 12085120851922
First National Bank of Enumclaw 12114121141922
First National Bank of Redmond 12121121211922
Enumclaw National Bank of Enumclaw 12143121431922
University National Bank of Seattle 12153121531922
Skagit National Bank of Mount Vernon 12154121541922
First National Bank of Odessa 12170121701922
First National Bank of Sprague 12180121801922
Sunnyside National Bank of Sunnyside 12181121811922
Security National Bank of Palouse 12184121841922
Kent National Bank of Kent 12217122171922
State National Bank of Garfield 12231122311922
American National Bank of Bellingham 12234122341922
West Side National Bank of Yakima 12246122461922
First National Bank of Ilwaco 12269122691922
Puget Sound National Bank of Tacoma 12292122921923
First National Bank of Renton 12399123991923
Brotherhood's Co-Operative National Bank of Spokane 12419124191923
First National Bank of Cosmopolis 12509125091924
Brotherhood's Co-Operative National Bank of Tacoma 12667126671925
Grays Harbor National Bank of Aberdeen 12704127041925
Greenwood National Bank of Greenwood, Seattle 12851128511925
First National Bank of Gig Harbor 13057130571927
American National Bank of Aberdeen 13091130911927
First National Bank of Centralia 13099130991927
Washington National Bank of Vancouver 13137131371927
Lumbermans National Bank and Trust Co. of Hoquiam 13201132011928
Pacific National Bank of Seattle 13230132301928
First National Bank of Elma 13233132331928
Citizens National Bank and Trust Co. of Everett 13290132901929
First National Trust and Savings Bank of Spokane 13331133311929
American National Bank of Port Townsend 13351133511929
Stanwood National Bank of Stanwood 13374133741929
National Bank of East Stanwood of East Stanwood 13439134391930
First National Bank of Reardon 13444134441930
Central National Bank of Commerce of Seattle 13470134701930
Washington National Bank of Commerce of Seattle 13471134711930
Ballard First National Bank of Seattle 13581135811931
Washington National Bank of Olympia 13662136621933
First National Bank of Shelton 13723137231933
Colville Valley National Bank of Colville 13724137241933
Auburn National Bank of Auburn 14038140381934
First National Bank of Tonasket 14166141661934
Vancouver National Bank of Vancouver 14186141861934
Other $100 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment