1929 $100 Nevada National Banks Charters

Submit Note Now

1929 $100 Type 1 - Front
1929 $100 Type 1 - Front
1929 $100 Type 2 - Front
1929 $100 Type 2 - Front
Sell 1929 $100 Bill
Item Info
Series1929
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesOne: Small Brown
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1929 $100 Federal Reserve Bank Note
2. 1928 $100 Federal Reserve Note
3. 1928A $100 Federal Reserve Note
4. 1934 $100 Federal Reserve Note
5. 1934A $100 Federal Reserve Note
6. 1934B $100 Federal Reserve Note

Submit Note Now


The following list of 1929 Nevada Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1929 $100 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1929 $100 Nevada National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Reno 247824781880
First National Bank of Winnemucca 357535751886
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Reno 703870381903
First National Bank of Lovelock 765476541905
First National Bank of Elko 774377431905
Reno National Bank of Reno 842484241906
Nevada First National Bank of Tonopah 853085301907
First National Bank of Ely 856185611907
First National Bank of Rhyolite 868686861907
First National Bank of Goldfield 907890781908
First National Bank of Carson City 924292421908
Ely National Bank of Ely 931093101909
McGill National Bank of McGill 945294521909
Copper National Bank of Easy Ely 957895781909
Farmers and Merchants National Bank of Eureka 11784117841920
Other $100 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment