1882 $10 Missouri National Banks Charters


Get Value Now
1882 $10 Brown Back - Front
1882 $10 Brown Back - Front
1882 $10 Brown Back - Back
1882 $10 Brown Back - Back
1882 $10 Date Back - Front
1882 $10 Date Back - Front
1882 $10 Date Back - Back
1882 $10 Date Back - Back
1882 $10 Value Back - Front
1882 $10 Value Back - Front
1882 $10 Value Back - Back
1882 $10 Value Back - Back
Sell 1882 $10 Bill
Item Info
Series1882
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesMultiple: 2 total Brown, Blue
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1878 $10 Legal Tender
2. 1880 $10 Legal Tender

Get Value Now

The following list of 1882 Missouri Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1882 $10 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1882 $10 Missouri National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Columbia 67671863
First National Bank of Saint Louis 89891863
Second National Bank of Saint Louis 1391391863
First National Bank of Saint Louis 1701701863
First National Bank of Saint Charles 2602601864
Fourth National Bank of Saint Louis 2832831864
First National Bank of Carondelet 4544541864
Saint Louis National Bank of Saint Louis 111211121865
Union National Bank of Saint Louis 138113811865
Exchange National Bank of Columbia 146714671865
Merchants' National Bank of Saint Louis 150115011865
First National Bank of Independence 152915291865
First National Bank of Hannibal 157115711865
First National Bank of Saint Joseph 158015801865
Central National Bank of Boonville 158415841865
First National Bank of Kansas City 161216121865
First National Bank of Sedalia 162716271866
National Bank of the State of Missouri of Saint Louis 166516651866
State National Bank of Saint Joseph 166716671867
Greene County National Bank of Springfield 167716771868
First National Bank of Springfield 170117011870
First National Bank of Shelbina 171117111870
Moniteau National Bank of California 171217121870
First National Bank of Palmyra 173517351870
First National Bank of Pleasant Hill 175117511870
Boone County National Bank of Columbia 177017701871
First National Bank of Paris 180318031871
First National Bank of Jefferson City 180918091871
First National Bank of La Grange 183918391871
Bates County National Bank of Butler 184318431871
First National Bank of Warrensburg 185618561871
Valley National Bank of Saint Louis 185818581871
National Bank of Rolla of Rolla 186518651871
First National Bank of Knob Noster 187718771871
Kansas City National Bank of Kansas City 190119011871
First National Bank of Clinton 194019401872
First National Bank of Trenton 196619661872
Citizens' National Bank of Sedalia 197119711872
Commercial National Bank of Kansas City 199519951872
First National Bank of Carthage 201320131872
National Exchange Bank of Jefferson City 205520551872
First National Bank of Lancaster 221822181875
Farmers' National Bank of Platte City 235623561877
Scotland County National Bank of Memphis 243224321879
Merchants' National Bank of Kansas City 244024401879
Butler National Bank of Butler 256125611881
Citizens National Bank of Kansas City 261326131882
First National Bank of Appleton City 263626361882
First National Bank of Kirksvilit 271327131882
Fifth National Bank of Saint Louis 283528351882
First National Bank of Macon 286228621883
First National Bank of Mexico 288128811883
First National Bank of Marshall 288428841883
Sexton National Bank of Saint Joseph 289828981883
Third National Bank of Sedalia 291929191883
National Bank of Saint Joseph of Saint Joseph 297029701883
First National Bank of Palmyra 297929791883
First National Bank of Carthage 300530051883
Marshall National Bank of Unionville 306830681883
First National Bank of Tar-kio 307930791883
Exchange National Bank of Louisiana 310331031884
First National Bank of Milan 311031101884
Mercantile National Bank of Louisiana 311131111884
National Bank of Unionville of Unionville 313731371884
First National Bank of Maryville 326832681884
National Bank of Paris of Paris 332233221885
First National Bank of Grant City 338033801885
First National Bank of Kansas City 345634561886
National Bank of Kansas City of Kansas City 348934891886
American National Bank of Kansas City 354435441886
Union National Bank of Kansas City 363736371887
First National Bank of Chillicothe 368636861887
First National Bank of Liberty 371237121887
Central National Bank of Springfield 371837181887
First National Bank of Harrisonville 375437541887
National Bank of Commerce of Kansas City 376037601887
German American National Bank of Kansas City 379337931887
First National Bank of Joplin 384138411888
National Exchange Bank of Kansas City 386338631888
Midland National Bank of Kansas City 390439041888
Grundy County National Bank of Trenton 394639461888
First National Bank of Trenton 395739571889
First National Bank of Nevada 395939591889
First National Bank of Moberly 400040001889
First National Bank of Hannibal 401040101889
Continental National Bank of Saint Louis 404840481889
Schuster-Hax National Bank of Saint Joseph 405340531889
First National Bank of Lamar 405740571889
First National Bank of Carrollton 407940791889
First National Bank of Brunswick 408340831889
Citizens' National Bank of Chillicothe 411141111889
National Bank of Odessa of Odessa 414141411889
First National Bank of Hamilton 415141511889
First National Bank of Independence 415741571889
First National Bank of Stewartsville 416041601889
First National Bank of Hopkins 417441741889
National Bank of Commerce of Saint Louis 417841781889
First National Bank of Plattsburg 421542151890
First National Bank of Pierce City 422542251890
State National Bank of Saint Joseph 422842281890
National Bank of the Republic of Saint Louis 423242321890
Maryville National Bank of Maryville 424342431890
Aetna National Bank of Kansas City 425142511890
First National Bank of Cameron 425942591890
Laclede National Bank of Saint Louis 426242621890
First National Bank of Platte City 432943291890
American National Bank of Springfield 436043601890
First National Bank and Trust Co. of King City 437343731890
Inter-State National Bank of Kansas City 438143811890
Sedalia National Bank of Sedalia 439243921890
First National Bank of Aurora 440944091890
Joplin National Bank of Joplin 442544251890
Central National Bank of Carthage 444144411890
Metropolitan National Bank of Kansas City 446444641890
First National Bank of Cartbrville 447544751890
Missouri National Bank of Kansas City 449444941890
Chemical National Bank of Saint Louis 457545751891
First National Bank of Cape Girardeau 461146111891
Continental National Bank of Kansas City 478647861892
Carthage National Bank of Carthage 481548151892
Trenton National Bank of Trenton 493349331893
First National Bank of Saint Joseph 493949391894
Merchants-Laclede National Bank of Saint Louis 500250021895
First National Bank of West Plains 503650361896
National Exchange Bank of Springfield 508250821897
National Bank of Kirksville of Kirksville 510751071897
New England National Bank of Kansas City 513851381898
People's National Bank of Warrensburg 515651561898
State National Bank of Saint Louis 517251721899
Union National Bank of Springfield 520952091899
City National Bank of Kansas City 525052501900
First National Bank of Washington 538853881900
First National Bank of Sarcoxie 551555151900
First National Bank of Lathrop 554455441900
First National Bank of Savannah 578057801901
Mechanics' National Bank of Saint Louis 578857881901
Paris National Bank of Paris 579457941901
First National Bank of Gallatin 582758271901
Baird National Bank of Kirksville 587158711901
First National Bank of Monett 597359731901
Other $10 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment