1882 $10 Minnesota National Banks Charters


Get Value Now
1882 $10 Brown Back - Front
1882 $10 Brown Back - Front
1882 $10 Brown Back - Back
1882 $10 Brown Back - Back
1882 $10 Date Back - Front
1882 $10 Date Back - Front
1882 $10 Date Back - Back
1882 $10 Date Back - Back
1882 $10 Value Back - Front
1882 $10 Value Back - Front
1882 $10 Value Back - Back
1882 $10 Value Back - Back
Sell 1882 $10 Bill
Item Info
Series1882
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesMultiple: 2 total Brown, Blue
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1878 $10 Legal Tender
2. 1880 $10 Legal Tender

Get Value Now

The following list of 1882 Minnesota Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1882 $10 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1882 $10 Minnesota National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Saint Paul 2032031864
First National Bank of Hastings 4964961864
First National Bank of Winona 5505501864
First National Bank of Rochester 5795791864
First National Bank of New Ulm 6316311864
First National Bank of Minneapolis 7107101865
National Exchange Bank of Minneapolis 7197191865
Second National Bank of Saint Paul 7257251865
National Marine Bank of Saint Paul 125812581865
First National Bank of Red Wing 148714871865
First National Bank of Stillwater 151415141865
Merchants National Bank of Hastings 153815381865
First National Bank of Shakopee 159715971865
State National Bank of Minneapolis 162316231865
United National Bank of Winona 164316431866
First National Bank of Mankato 168316831868
First National Bank of Faribault 168616861868
First National Bank of Austin 169016901869
First National Bank of Lake City 174017401870
Winona Deposit of Winona 178217821871
Lumbermen's National Bank of Stillwater 178317831871
First National Bank of Saint Peter 179417941871
Merchants National Bank of Minneapolis 183018301871
Second National Bank of Winona 184218421871
Citizens National Bank of Faribault 186318631871
First National Bank of Owatonna 191119111871
First National Bank of Duluth 195419541872
Citizens National Bank of Mankato 200520051872
Northwestern National Bank of Minneapolis 200620061872
Merchants National Bank of Saint Paul 202020201872
First National Bank of Fergus Falls 203020301872
First National Bank of Northfield 207320731872
Union National Bank of Rochester 208820881873
Farmers National Bank of Owatonna 212221221873
First National Bank of Kasson 215921591874
Merchants National Bank of Winona 226822681875
Rochester National Bank of Rochester 231623161876
Citizens National Bank of New Ulm 231823181876
First National Bank of Cannon Falls 238723871878
First National Bank of Crookston 256725671881
First National Bank of Moorhead 256925691881
First National Bank of Glencoe 257125711881
First National Bank of Brainerd 259025901881
Fergus Falls National Bank of Fergus Falls 264826481882
First National Bank of Stillwater 267426741882
Duluth National Bank of Duluth 276827681882
First National Bank of Saint Cloud 279027901882
Union National Bank of Minneapolis 279527951882
First National Bank of Anoka 280028001882
First National Bank of Morris 293329331883
Citizens National Bank of Fergus Falls 293429341883
National German American Bank of Saint Paul 294329431883
Saint Paul National Bank of Saint Paul 295929591883
First National Bank of Alexandria 299529951883
Anoka National Bank of Anoka 300030001883
German America National Bank of Saint Cloud 300930091883
First National Bank of Shakopee 303930391883
Manufacturers National Bank of Minneapolis 309830981883
First National Bank of Wabasha 310031001883
Merchants and Farmers National Bank of Shakopee 312731271884
Nicollet National Bank of Minneapolis 314531451884
First National Bank of Sauk Center 315531551884
National Bank of Commerce of Minneapolis 320632061884
First National Bank of Winona 322432241884
Third National Bank of Saint Paul 323332331884
Merchants National Bank of Crookston 326232621884
First National Bank of Detroit 342634261885
First National Bank of Lu Verne 342834281886
Merchants National Bank of Duluth 345334531886
First National Bank of Worthington 355035501886
First National Bank of Albert Lea 356035601886
Mankato National Bank of Mankato 356235621886
First National Bank of Duluth 362636261887
First National Bank of Red Lake Falls 365936591887
Commercial National Bank of Saint Paul 368936891887
Flour City National Bank of Minneapolis 378437841887
First National Bank of Tower 392439241888
First National Bank of Pipestone 398239821889
National Bank of Commerce of Duluth 400140011889
First National Bank of Little Falls 403440341889
Austin National Bank of Austin 413141311889
Twin City National Bank of New Brighton 430243021890
Marine National Bank of Duluth 442144211890
First National Bank of Lake Benton 450945091891
Lyon County National Bank of Marshall 459545951891
First National Bank of Marshall 461446141891
First National Bank of Elbow Lake 461746171891
First National Bank of East Grand Forks 463846381891
First National Bank of Breckenridge 464446441891
American National Bank of Little Falls 465546551891
First National Bank of Wells 466946691891
Albert Lea National Bank of Albert Lea 470247021892
Moorhead National Bank of Moorhead 471347131892
National Citizens Bank of Mankato 472747271892
Columbia National Bank of Minneapolis 473947391892
New Duluth National Bank of New Duluth 475047501892
Merchants National Bank of Saint Cloud 479747971892
First National Bank of Princeton 480748071892
First National Bank of Wadena 482148211892
First National Bank of Appleton 483148311892
Citizens National Bank of Austin 484748471893
First National Bank of Saint James 485948591893
Merchants National Bank of Wadena 491649161893
National Farmers Bank of Owatonna 492849281893
First National Bank of Fairmont 493649361894
Swedish-American National Bank of Minneapolis 495149511894
First National Bank of Barnesville 495949591894
National Bank of Kasson of Kasson 496949691894
First National Bank of Tracy 499249921895
First National Bank of Windom 506350631897
First National Bank of Slayton 525652561900
First National Bank of Wilmont 530153011900
First National Bank of Stewartville 530153011900
First National Bank of West Concord 536253621900
First National Bank of Eyota 537453741900
First National Bank of Elmore 537753771900
First National Bank of Heron Lake 538353831900
First National Bank of Blue Earth 539353931900
First National Bank of Cloquet 540554051900
First National Bank of Winnebago City 540654061900
Martin City National Bank of Fairmont 542354231900
First National Bank of Ada 545354531900
First National Bank of Park Rapids 554255421900
First National Bank of Eveleth 555355531900
First National Bank of Staples 556855681900
First National Bank of Ellsworth 557055701900
First National Bank of Bemidji 558255821900
First National Bank of Lyle 570657061901
First National Bank of Hibbing 574557451901
First National Bank of Redwood Falls 582658261901
First National Bank of Jackson 585258521901
Farmers National Bank of Alexandria 585958591901
First National Bank of Warren 586658661901
First National Bank of Ruthton 589258921901
First National Bank of Thief River Falls 589458941901
Northfield National Bank of Northfield 589558951901
First National Bank of Argyle 590759071901
Citizens National Bank of Worthington 591059101901
First National Bank of Chokio 596959691901
First National Bank of Fertile 598859881901
First National Bank of Verndale 602260221901
First National Bank of Ceylon 602960291901
First National Bank of Wheaton 603560351901
First National Bank of Fulda 605460541901
Barnesville National Bank of Barnesville 609860981902
Other $10 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment