1882 $10 Michigan National Banks Charters


Get Value Now
1882 $10 Brown Back - Front
1882 $10 Brown Back - Front
1882 $10 Brown Back - Back
1882 $10 Brown Back - Back
1882 $10 Date Back - Front
1882 $10 Date Back - Front
1882 $10 Date Back - Back
1882 $10 Date Back - Back
1882 $10 Value Back - Front
1882 $10 Value Back - Front
1882 $10 Value Back - Back
1882 $10 Value Back - Back
Sell 1882 $10 Bill
Item Info
Series1882
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesMultiple: 2 total Brown, Blue
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1878 $10 Legal Tender
2. 1880 $10 Legal Tender

Get Value Now

The following list of 1882 Michigan Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1882 $10 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1882 $10 Michigan National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Ann Arbor 22221863
First National Bank of Fenton 81811863
First National Bank of Detroit 97971863
Second National Bank of Detroit 1161161863
First National Bank of Ypsilanti 1551551863
First National Bank of Hillsdale 1681681863
First National Bank of Kalamazoo 1911911864
First National Bank of Lansing 2322321864
Second National Bank of Lansing 2642641864
First National Bank of Ionia 2752751864
First National Bank of Grand Rapids 2942941864
First National Bank of Romeo 3543541864
First National Bank of Marquette 3903901864
First National Bank of Bay City 4104101864
First National Bank of Pontiac 4344341864
First National Bank of Three Rivers 6006001864
First National Bank of East Saginaw 6376371864
City National Bank of Grand Rapids 8128121865
First National Bank? of Constantine 8138131865
First National Bank of Sturgis 8258251865
National Bank of Tecumseh of Tecumseh 106310631865
First National Bank of Jackson 106510651865
First National Bank of Battle Creek 120512051865
Coldwater National Bank of Coldwater 123512351865
First National Bank of Houghton 124712471865
First National Bank of Corunna 125612561865
Lowell National Bank of Lowell 128012801865
Michigan National Bank of Kalamazoo 135913591865
National Insurance Bank of Detroit 143314331865
Second National Bank of Hillsdale 147014701865
First National Bank of Marshall 151515151865
National Bank of Michigan of Marshall 151815181865
First National Bank of Paw Paw 152115211865
Peoples National Bank of Jackson 153315331865
First National Bank of Saint Johns 153915391865
First National Bank of Detroit 154215421865
National Exchange Bank of Albion 154415441865
Merchants National Bank of East Saginaw 155015501865
First National Bank of Owosso 157315731865
Second National Bank of Pontiac 157415741865
First National Bank of Monroe 158715871865
First National Bank of Flint 158815881865
First National Bank of Dowagiac 162516251865
First National Bank of Decatur 172217221870
First National Bank of Schoolcraft 172517251870
Muskegon National Bank of Muskegon 173017301870
First National Bank of Lapeer 173117311870
Hastings National Bank of Hastings 174517451870
First National Bank of Holly 175217521870
First National Bank of Charlotte 175817581870
First National Bank of Niles 176117611871
First National Bank of Mason 176417641871
First National Bank of Saginaw 176817681871
Citizens National Bank of Flint 178017801871
First National Bank of Saint Clair 178917891871
First National Bank of Cassopolis 181218121871
First National Bank of South Haven 182318231871
Union City National Bank of Union City 182618261871
First National Bank of Allegan 182918291871
Northern National Bank of Big Rapids 183218321871
First National Bank of Grand Haven 184918491871
First National Bank of Port Huron 185718571871
First National Bank of Saint Joseph 186618661871
Citizens National Bank of Niles 188618861871
First National Bank of Plymouth 191619161872
Second National Bank of Saginaw 191819181872
Manufacturers National Bank of Three Rivers 191919191872
Southern Michigan National Bank of Coldwater 192419241872
Lansing National Bank of Lansing 195319531872
Merchants National Bank of Holly 196519651872
First National Bank of Adrian 197319731872
Second National Bank of Ionia 200820081872
First National Bank of Muir 201720171872
National City Bank of Marshall 202320231872
First National Bank of Buchanan 204620461872
First National Bank of Greenville 205420541872
Lumbermans National Bank of Muskegon 208120811873
First National Bank of Ishpeming 208420841873
First National Bank of Negaunee 208520851873
First National Bank of Centerville 209520951873
First National Bank of Hancock 214321431874
Second National Bank of Bay City 214521451874
First National Bank of Leslie 216221621874
Citizens National Bank of Romeo 218621861874
Farmers National Bank of Constantine 221122111874
First National Bank of Mount Clemens 221422141874
Merchants and Manufacturers National Bank of Detroit 236523651877
First National Bank of Eaton Rapids 236723671877
Farmers National Bank of Union City 237223721877
First National Bank of Milford 237923791878
First National Bank of Whitehall 242924291879
Grand Rapids National Bank of Grand Rapids 246024601880
Citizens National Bank of Saginaw 249224921880
First National Bank of Manistee 253925391881
First National Bank of Quincy 255025501881
Commercial National Bank of Detroit 259125911881
Manistee National Bank of Manistee 260626061881
First National Bank of Pontiac 260726071882
Fourth National Bank of Grand Rapids 261126111882
First National Bank of Detroit 270727071882
First National Bank of Flushing 270827081882
First National Bank of Ann Arbor 271427141882
Home National Bank of East Saginaw 276127611882
First National Bank of Ludington 277327731882
Alpena National Bank of Alpena 284728471882
First National Bank of Bay City 285328531883
First National Bank of Midland City 285528551883
Detroit National Bank of Detroit 287028701883
Old National Bank of Grand Rapids 289028901883
First National Bank of Stanton 291429141883
Big Rapids National Bank of Big Rapids 294429441883
First National Bank of Vassar 298729871883
Merchants National Bank of Charlotte 303430341883
Merchants National Bank of Muskegon 308830881883
Ishpeming National Bank of Ishpeming 309530951883
Plymouth National Bank of Plymouth 310931091884
East Saginaw National Bank of East Saginaw 312331231884
Three Rivers National Bank of Three Rivers 313331331884
City National Bank of Kalamazoo 321032101884
Kalamazoo National Bank of Kalamazoo 321132111884
First National Bank of Mount Pleasant 321532151884
First National Bank of Ithaca 321732171884
First National Bank of Cheboygan 323532351884
First National Bank of Saint Louis 323932391884
City National Bank of Greenville 324332431884
First National Bank of Concord 325132511884
First National Bank of Menominee 325632561884
First National Bank of Ovid 326432641884
Sturgis National Bank of Sturgis 327632761884
Grand Rapids National City Bank of Grand Rapids 329332931885
National Bank of Battle Creek of Battle Creek 331433141885
First National Bank of Albion 331633161885
First National Bank of Traverse City 332533251885
National Bank of Houghton of Houghton 333433341885
American Exchange National Bank of Detroit 335733571885
First National Bank of Flint 336133611885
Saint John's National Bank of Saint John's 337833781885
Pontiac National Bank of Pontiac 338833881885
Second National Bank of Owosso 341034101885
First National Bank of Calumet 345734571886
Union National Bank of Detroit 348734871886
Fifth National Bank of Grand Rapids 348834881886
City National Bank of Lansing 351335131886
Third National Bank of Detroit 351435141886
First National Bank of Sault Ste. Marie 354735471886
First National Bank of Negaunde 371737171887
Preston National Bank of Detroit 373037301887
Sault Ste. Marie National Bank of Sault Ste. Marie 374737471887
First National Bank of Escanaba 376137611887
First National Bank of Iron Mountain 380638061887
First National Bank of Saint Ignace 388638861888
Merchants National Bank of Battle Creek 389638961888
Commercial National Bank of Saginaw 391139111888
First National Bank of Buchanan 392539251888
First National Bank of Bessemer 394739471888
First National Bank of Lake Linden 394839481888
First National Bank of Ironwood 397139711889
Union National Bank of Muskegon 412541251889
First National Bank of Benton Harbor 426142611890
Hackley National Bank of Muskegon 439843981890
First National Bank of Reed City 441344131890
First National Exchange Bank of Port Huron 444644461890
Lumberman's Bank of Menominee 445444541890
First National Bank of White Pigeon 452745271891
National Bank of Grand Haven of Grand Haven 457845781891
First National Exchange Bank of Plymouth 464946491891
National Lumberman's Bank of Muskegon 484048401893
Old Second National Bank of Bay City 495349531894
First National Bank of Rockland 519951991899
First National Bank of Manistique 534853481900
First National Bank of Durand 541554151900
First National Bank of Yale 548254821900
Commercial National Bank of Saint Joseph 559455941900
First National Bank of Petoskey 560756071900
Miners National Bank of Ishpeming 566856681901
First National Bank of Morenci 566956691901
National Bank of Ionia of Ionia 578957891901
Citizens National Bank of Houghton 589658961901
Marquette National Bank of Marquette 600360031901
Other $10 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment