1882 $10 Delaware National Banks Charters


Get Value Now
1882 $10 Brown Back - Front
1882 $10 Brown Back - Front
1882 $10 Brown Back - Back
1882 $10 Brown Back - Back
1882 $10 Date Back - Front
1882 $10 Date Back - Front
1882 $10 Date Back - Back
1882 $10 Date Back - Back
1882 $10 Value Back - Front
1882 $10 Value Back - Front
1882 $10 Value Back - Back
1882 $10 Value Back - Back
Sell 1882 $10 Bill
Item Info
Series1882
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesMultiple: 2 total Brown, Blue
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1878 $10 Legal Tender
2. 1880 $10 Legal Tender

Get Value Now

The following list of 1882 Delaware Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1882 $10 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1882 $10 Delaware National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Wilmington 4734731864
First National Bank of Seaford 7957951865
Newport National Bank of Newport 9979971865
Citizens National Bank of Middletown 118111811865
National Bank of Wilmington and Brandywine of Wilmington 119011901865
Newcastle County National Bank of Odessa 128112811865
Delaware City National Bank of Delaware City 133213321865
Union National Bank of Wilmington 139013901865
National Bank of Delaware of Wilmington 142014201865
National Bank of Newark 153615361865
First National Bank of Dover 156715671865
Fruit Growers National Bank of Smyrna 233623361876
First National Bank of Milford 234023401876
National Bank of Smyrna 238123811878
Peoples National Bank of Middletown 301930191883
Central National Bank of Wilmington 339533951885
Sussex National Bank of Seaford 369336931887
First National Bank of Harrington 388338831888
Lewes National Bank of Lewes 514851481898
First National Bank of Frederica 542154211900
First National Bank of Georgetown 593059301901
Other $10 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment