1875 $50 Nebraska National Banks Charters


Get Value Now
1875 $50
Sell 1875 $50 Bill
Item Info
Series1875
TypeNational Bank Note
Seal VarietiesOne: Red with scallops
See AlsoIf your note doesn't match try:
1. 1882 $50 National Bank Notes
2. 1882 $50 Gold Certificate
3. 1874 $50 Legal Tender

Get Value Now

The following list of 1875 Nebraska Charters is not exact. More banks are listed than may have issued 1875 $50 notes. For exact charter issue info, see info below table.

Directions: Click column name to resort table. Example: To sort by Bank Name alphabetically, click "Bank". To sort by Charter Number (default) click "Charter". Arrow direction next to column name indicates order. Up highest to lowest, Down lowest to highest.

1875 $50 Nebraska National Banks
Bank Charter Charter Year
First National Bank of Omaha 2092091864
Otoe County National Bank of Nebraska City 141714171865
Omaha National Bank of Omaha 163316331866
Central National Bank of Omaha 167916791868
First National Bank of Lincoln 179817981871
First National Bank of Brownville 184618461871
Nebraska City National Bank of Nebraska City 185518551871
State National Bank of Lincoln 189918991871
First National Bank of Plattsmouth 191419141872
First National Bank of Fremont 197419741872
First National Bank of Ashland 212121211873
First National Bank of Beatrice 235723571877
First National Bank of Hastings 252825281881
Merchants' National Bank of Nebraska City 253625361881
Nebraska National Bank of Omaha 266526651882
Other $50 Bills

Those interested in precise issue information per state, charter and denomination should consult well known National Bank Note reference guides. Click here.

No Obligations Offers and Appraisals

Please submit a good photo or scan. It will be identified and evaluated. Understand there may be subtle differences between the image you see above and your note. Signatures, design, markings and note condition will determine the offer price. Notes in Uncirculated or better condition receive the best offers.

Appraisals can be estimated for wholesale and retail prices. Wholesale is what dealers typically pay. Retail is what a collector might pay. Retail is slightly higher in most cases.

Please visit this page for USA Paper Money Reference. Do not treat this page as a reference guide, it is for appraisal and acquisition purposes only.

Leave a Comment